Sign in | Register

1945 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs761-1396970752-1371211614113-27619022+8619.7113.57
2.Newtown761-187801077421139974214103132617721+14923.2912.64
3.Western Suburbs Magpies761-161936872417799-221485123819217+4617.0013.71
4.Balmain Tigers721412810820743-12494301464425220216+5018.0014.43
 North Sydney743-94868743-948951486-18817516+1313.4312.50
6.Canterbury Bankstown725-108109-17241109176-67144912172859-6815.5020.36
 St George Dragons734-99116-17715184137-53144911832539-7013.0718.07
8.South Sydney Rabbitohs716-82165-837-7-62185-12314113-1443502-20610.2925.00

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 211945 Canterbury Bankstown17-22North SydneyBelmore6,578G. Bishop>
Sat211945 Eastern Suburbs16-15NewtownSCG24,148T. McMahon>
Sat211945 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-21St George DragonsSports Ground4,500A. Oxford>
Sat211945 Western Suburbs Magpies14-22Balmain TigersPratten10,008J. O'Brien>
Round 2
SatApr 281945 Eastern Suburbs31-13Canterbury BankstownSports Ground9,000A. Shiner>
Sat281945 Newtown38-12South Sydney RabbitohsHenson6,000J. O'Brien>
Sat281945 North Sydney10-9Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney10,265G. Bishop>
Sat281945 St George Dragons11-28Balmain TigersSCG23,418T. McMahon>
Round 3
SatMay 51945 Canterbury Bankstown11-12Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore6,664T. McMahon>
Sat51945 Eastern Suburbs33-6South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground A. Shiner>
Sat51945 Newtown25-17Balmain TigersSCG30,513G. Bishop>
Sat51945 St George Dragons7-18North SydneyHurstville7,918J. O'Brien>
Round 4
SatMay 121945 Balmain Tigers22-25Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt7,934G. Bishop>
Sat121945 North Sydney10-18NewtownSCG33,216T. McMahon>
Sat121945 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-17Canterbury BankstownSports Ground3,776R. Smyth>
Sat121945 Western Suburbs Magpies28-12St George DragonsPratten5,000J. O'Brien>
Round 5
SatMay 191945 Balmain Tigers24-13South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt3,500R. Smyth>
Sat191945 Canterbury Bankstown16-7St George DragonsBelmore5,960J. O'Brien>
Sat191945 Eastern Suburbs24-10North SydneySports Ground13,000G. Bishop>
Sat191945 Western Suburbs Magpies18-14NewtownSCG26,199T. McMahon>
Round 6
SatMay 261945 Canterbury Bankstown8-11Balmain TigersBelmore7,863T. McMahon>
Sat261945 Eastern Suburbs9-13Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG40,293G. Bishop>
Sat261945 North Sydney17-5South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney6,549R. Smyth>
Sat261945 St George Dragons9-24NewtownHurstville7,500J. O'Brien>
Round 7
SatJun 21945 Newtown44-10Canterbury BankstownHenson8,670G. Bishop>
Sat21945 North Sydney11-7Balmain TigersSCG27,695J. O'Brien>
Sat21945 St George Dragons15-18Eastern SuburbsHurstville5,253R. Smyth>
Sat21945 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground5,953T. McMahon>
Round 8
SatJun 231945 Balmain Tigers15-15Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt8,325T. McMahon>
Sat231945 Newtown26-10Eastern SuburbsSCG25,647J. O'Brien>
Sat231945 North Sydney13-21Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney6,441G. Bishop>
Sat231945 St George Dragons18-12South Sydney RabbitohsHurstville6,153D. Lawler>
Round 9
SatJun 301945 Balmain Tigers18-18St George DragonsLeichhardt6,203G. Bishop>
Sat301945 Canterbury Bankstown21-27Eastern SuburbsSCG20,005T. McMahon>
Sat301945 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-32NewtownSports Ground R. Smyth>
Sat301945 Western Suburbs Magpies18-12North SydneyPratten J. O'Brien>
Round 10
SatJul 71945 Balmain Tigers12-12NewtownSCG23,644G. Bishop>
Sat71945 North Sydney26-13St George DragonsNorth Sydney6,639J. O'Brien>
Sat71945 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-33Eastern SuburbsSports Ground4,733A. Shiner>
Sat71945 Western Suburbs Magpies29-14Canterbury BankstownPratten T. McMahon>
Round 11
SatJul 141945 Canterbury Bankstown16-6South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore3,770J. O'Brien>
Sat141945 Eastern Suburbs13-10Balmain TigersSCG20,991T. McMahon>
Sat141945 Newtown3-5North SydneyHenson7,108G. Bishop>
Sat141945 St George Dragons16-5Western Suburbs MagpiesHurstville5,605R. Smyth>
Round 12
SatJul 281945 Balmain Tigers23-23Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt6,000J. O'Brien>
Sat281945 Newtown23-11St George DragonsHenson5,936G. Bishop>
Sat281945 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-25North SydneySports Ground4,524A. Oxford>
Sat281945 Western Suburbs Magpies15-11Eastern SuburbsSCG23,571T. McMahon>
Round 13
SatAug 41945 Balmain Tigers14-2North SydneySCG20,009G. Bishop>
Sat41945 Canterbury Bankstown19-24NewtownBelmore T. McMahon>
Sat41945 Eastern Suburbs13-2St George DragonsSports Ground4,298R. Smyth>
Sat41945 Western Suburbs Magpies39-8South Sydney RabbitohsPratten6,029J. O'Brien>
Round 14
SatAug 111945 Newtown28-15Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG28,687T. McMahon>
Sat111945 North Sydney7-13Eastern SuburbsPratten5,500J. O'Brien>
Sat111945 St George Dragons23-11Canterbury BankstownHurstville3,290G. Bishop>
Sat111945 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-29Balmain TigersSports Ground4,579A. Shiner>
Playoff
ThuAug 161945 Balmain Tigers9-5North SydneySCG17,207A. Shiner>
Semi Final
SatAug 181945 Eastern Suburbs28-13Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG34,916T. McMahon>
Sat251945 Balmain Tigers13-9NewtownSCG35,151G. Bishop>
Final
SatSep 11945 Eastern Suburbs22-18Balmain TigersSCG44,585T. McMahon>

60 games
Customise this match list