NSWRFL 1945

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

NSWRFL 1945

Round 1
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Apr 21st 3:15pm Canterbury 17 North Sydney 22 G. Bishop Belmore 6,578 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Apr 21st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 Newtown 15 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 24,148 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Apr 21st 3:15pm South Sydney 13 St George 21 A. Oxford Sports Ground 4,500 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Apr 21st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 14 Balmain 22 J. O'Brien Pratten 10,008 View
Round 2
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Apr 28th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 31 Canterbury 13 A. Shiner Sports Ground 9,000 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Apr 28th 3:15pm Newtown 38 South Sydney 12 J. O'Brien Henson 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Apr 28th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 Western Suburbs 9 G. Bishop North Sydney 10,265 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Apr 28th 3:15pm St George 11 Balmain 28 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 23,418 View
Round 3
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 5th 3:15pm Canterbury 11 Western Suburbs 12 T. McMahon Jnr Belmore 6,664 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 5th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 33 South Sydney 6 A. Shiner Sports Ground   View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 5th 3:15pm Newtown 25 Balmain 17 G. Bishop SCG 30,513 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 5th 3:15pm St George 7 North Sydney 18 J. O'Brien Hurstville 7,918 View
Round 4
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 12th 3:15pm Balmain 22 Eastern Suburbs 25 G. Bishop Leichhardt 7,934 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 12th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 Newtown 18 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 33,216 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 12th 3:15pm South Sydney 13 Canterbury 17 R. Smyth Sports Ground 3,776 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 12th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 28 St George 12 J. O'Brien Pratten 5,000 View
Round 5
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 19th 3:15pm Balmain 24 South Sydney 13 R. Smyth Leichhardt 3,500 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 19th 3:15pm Canterbury 16 St George 7 J. O'Brien Belmore 5,960 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 19th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 24 North Sydney 10 G. Bishop Sports Ground 13,000 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 19th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 Newtown 14 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 26,199 View
Round 6
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 26th 3:15pm Canterbury 8 Balmain 11 T. McMahon Jnr Belmore 7,863 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 26th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 9 Western Suburbs 13 G. Bishop SCG 40,293 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 17 South Sydney 5 R. Smyth North Sydney 6,549 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat May 26th 3:15pm St George 9 Newtown 24 J. O'Brien Hurstville 7,500 View
Round 7
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 2nd 3:15pm Newtown 44 Canterbury 10 G. Bishop Henson 8,670 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 2nd 3:15pm North Sydney 11 Balmain 7 J. O'Brien SCG 27,695 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 2nd 3:15pm St George 15 Eastern Suburbs 18 R. Smyth Hurstville 5,253 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 2nd 3:15pm South Sydney 10 Western Suburbs 8 T. McMahon Jnr Sports Ground 5,953 View
Round 8
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 23rd 3:15pm Balmain 15 Western Suburbs 15 T. McMahon Jnr Leichhardt 8,325 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 23rd 3:15pm Newtown 26 Eastern Suburbs 10 J. O'Brien SCG 25,647 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 23rd 3:15pm North Sydney 13 Canterbury 21 G. Bishop North Sydney 6,441 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 23rd 3:15pm St George 18 South Sydney 12 D. Lawler Hurstville 6,153 View
Round 9
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Balmain 18 St George 18 G. Bishop Leichhardt 6,203 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Canterbury 21 Eastern Suburbs 27 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 20,005 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm South Sydney 13 Newtown 32 R. Smyth Sports Ground   View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 North Sydney 12 J. O'Brien Pratten   View
Round 10
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm Balmain 12 Newtown 12 G. Bishop SCG 23,644 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm North Sydney 26 St George 13 J. O'Brien North Sydney 6,639 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 Eastern Suburbs 33 A. Shiner Sports Ground 4,733 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 29 Canterbury 14 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten   View
Round 11
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 14th 3:15pm Canterbury 16 South Sydney 6 J. O'Brien Belmore 3,770 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 14th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 13 Balmain 10 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 20,991 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 14th 3:15pm Newtown 3 North Sydney 5 G. Bishop Henson 7,108 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 14th 3:15pm St George 16 Western Suburbs 5 R. Smyth Hurstville 5,605 View
Round 12
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm Balmain 23 Canterbury 23 J. O'Brien Leichhardt 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm Newtown 23 St George 11 G. Bishop Henson 5,936 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm South Sydney 6 North Sydney 25 A. Oxford Sports Ground 4,524 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 15 Eastern Suburbs 11 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 23,571 View
Round 13
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm Balmain 14 North Sydney 2 G. Bishop SCG 20,009 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm Canterbury 19 Newtown 24 T. McMahon Jnr Belmore   View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 13 St George 2 R. Smyth Sports Ground 4,298 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 39 South Sydney 8 J. O'Brien Pratten 6,029 View
Round 14
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm Newtown 28 Western Suburbs 15 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 28,687 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 7 Eastern Suburbs 13 J. O'Brien Pratten 5,500 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm St George 23 Canterbury 11 G. Bishop Hurstville 3,290 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Balmain 29 A. Shiner Sports Ground 4,579 View
Playoff
NSWRFL 1945 Thu Aug 16th 2:00pm Balmain 9 North Sydney 5 A. Shiner SCG 17,207 View
Semi Final
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 28 Western Suburbs 13 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 34,916 View
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm Balmain 13 Newtown 9 G. Bishop SCG 35,151 View
Final
NSWRFL 1945 Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 22 Balmain 18 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 44,585 View

60 games
Customise this match list