NRL 2018

Stats

Premiers
Sydney 
Minor Premiers
Sydney 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
210
No. Of Players
445
Top Tryscorer
David Fusitu'a (23)
Top Pointscorer
Latrell Mitchell (248)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Sydney1284-270199+711284-272162+11024168-54236134+181
2. Melbourne1284-338185+1531284-198178+2024168-53636334+173
3. South Sydney1293-324212+1121275-258225+3324168-58243734+145
4. Cronulla1284-276231+451284-243192+5124168-51942334+96
5. Brisbane1293-306242+641266-250258-824159-55650032+56
  Penrith1284-273181+921275-244280-3624159-51746132+56
7. St George Illawarra1293-283198+851266-236274-3824159-51947232+47
8. Warriors1275-213191+221284-259256+324159-47244732+25
9. Wests Tigers1275-190215-251257-187245-58241212-37746026-83
10. Canberra1275-278205+731239-285335-50241014-56354022+23
11. Newcastle1248-200312-1121257-214295-8124915-41460720-193
12. Canterbury1257-215260-451239-213214-124816-42847418-46
13. North Queensland1257-227234-71239-222287-6524816-44952118-72
14. Gold Coast Titans1248-226279-531248-246303-5724816-47258218-110
15. Manly1248-287302-151239-213320-10724717-50062216-122
16. Parramatta1266-232236-412-12-142314-17224618-37455014-176
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 7,820
  • Average points per game: 40.73
  • Best attack: South Sydney Rabbitohs (24.25 ppg - 119.08%)
  • Best defense: Sydney Roosters (15.04 ppg - 73.85%)
  • Worst attack: Parramatta Eels (15.58 ppg - 76.50%)
  • Worst defense: Manly Warringah Sea Eagles (25.92 ppg - 127.28%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 5th 15 11 0 592 596 Wayne BENNETT 18 - Corey OATES 239 -Jamayne ISAAKO Suncorp 33,528 Qualifying Final
Canberra Raiders 10th 10 14 0 563 540 Ricky STUART 14 - Joseph LEILUA KELEMETE 154 -Jarrod CROKER GIO Stadium 11,862
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 12th 8 16 0 428 474 Dean PAY 9 - Brett MORRIS
Josh MORRIS
88 -Rhyse MARTIN ANZ (9)
Belmore (2)
Optus Stadium (1)
14,182
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 4th 18 12 0 597 549 Shane FLANAGAN 22 - Valentine HOLMES 148 -Chad TOWNSEND Southern Cross (12)
Allianz (2)
13,630 Prelim Final
Gold Coast Titans 14th 8 16 0 472 582 Garth BRENNAN 15 - Anthony DON 132 -Michael GORDON CBUS (10)
Clive Berghofer (1)
Marley Brown (1)
12,807
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 15th 7 17 0 500 622 Trent BARRETT 9 - Shaun LANE
Tom TRBOJEVIC
164 -Daly CHERRY-EVANS Lottoland (10)
RL Park (1)
Suncorp (1)
11,232
Melbourne Storm 2nd 20 10 0 650 473 Craig BELLAMY 18 - Josh ADDO-CARR 201 -Cameron SMITH AAMI Park (15)
Suncorp (1)
18,461 Runners Up
Newcastle Knights 11th 9 15 0 414 607 Nathan BROWN 12 - Ken SIO 98 -Ken SIO McDonald Jones 18,974
North Queensland Cowboys 13th 8 16 0 449 521 Paul GREEN 14 - Kyle FELDT 166 -Johnathan THURSTON 1300SMILES 15,417
Parramatta Eels 16th 6 18 0 374 550 Brad ARTHUR 10 - Jarryd HAYNE 106 -Mitchell MOSES ANZ 11,428 League Wooden Spoon
Penrith Panthers 6th 17 11 0 611 527 Anthony GRIFFIN
Cameron CIRALDO
13 - Waqa BLAKE 126 -James MALONEY Panthers Stadium 14,617 Semi Final
St George Illawarra Dragons 7th 17 11 0 639 534 Paul McGREGOR 13 - Matthew DUFTY 205 -Gareth WIDDOP Jubilee Stadium (5)
WIN Stadium (5)
Allianz (1)
Glen Willow (1)
16,606 Semi Final
South Sydney Rabbitohs 3rd 18 12 0 672 543 Anthony SEIBOLD 19 - Robert JENNINGS 211 -Adam REYNOLDS ANZ (11)
Barlow Park (1)
Central Coast (1)
Optus Stadium (1)
22,800 Prelim Final
Sydney Roosters 1st 22 8 0 650 405 Trent ROBINSON 18 - Blake FERGUSON 248 -Latrell MITCHELL Allianz 19,236 Premiers
Warriors 8th 15 11 0 496 501 Stephen KEARNEY 23 - David FUSITU'A 142 -Shaun JOHNSON Mt Smart 17,377 Qualifying Final
Wests Tigers 9th 12 12 0 377 460 Ivan CLEARY 9 - Corey THOMPSON 124 -Esan MARSTERS ANZ (4)
Campbelltown (3)
Leichhardt (3)
17,181

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 7th Melbourne 29 South Sydney 28 A. Klein, A. Gee AAMI Park 17,306 View
Sep 8th Penrith 27 Warriors 12 M. Cecchin, H. Perenara ANZ 17,168 View
Sep 8th Sydney 21 Cronulla 12 G. Sutton, B. Cummins Allianz 24,588 View
Sep 9th Brisbane 18 St George Illawarra 48 G. Atkins, C. Sutton Suncorp 47,296 View
Sep 14th Cronulla 21 Penrith 20 A. Klein, A. Gee Allianz 19,211 View
Sep 15th South Sydney 13 St George Illawarra 12 G. Sutton, B. Cummins ANZ 48,188 View
Sep 21st Melbourne 22 Cronulla 6 G. Sutton, B. Cummins AAMI Park 26,621 View
Sep 22nd Sydney 12 South Sydney 4 A. Klein, A. Gee Allianz 44,380 View
Sep 30th Sydney 21 Melbourne 6 G. Sutton, A. Klein ANZ 82,688 View