Players
All Players
Please note that the figures on this page are only based on data currently in the Rugby League Project database, and should be used as a guide only.
| Player ↑ | Age | Team(s) | Position(s) | APP | INT | TOT | W | L | D | W% | T | G | FG | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDERSON, Les | 32 | NEW-7 | HK-5, L-2 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BAKER, Jack | 31 | NOR-7 | FR-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 28.57% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BARTLEY, Fred | 25 | SYD-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BELL, S | - | BAL-2 | FR-1, L-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BENSON, Bill | 28 | GLE-9 | HB-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| BEVAN, Rick | 22 | NEW-2 | FB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BLAIR, Alf | 25 | SOU-7 | FE-4, HB-3 | 7 | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BLINKHORN, Cec | 29 | NOR-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BOLEWSKI, Alec | 30 | NEW-9 | FE-8, C-1 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | List |
| BOLEWSKI, Henry | 31 | GLE-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| BOSSI, Roy | 27 | STG-2 | HK-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BROOKS, Edward | 31 | NEW-9 | FR-4, L-4, 2R-1 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BROTHERS, W | - | NOR-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BROWN, George | - | NEW-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | - | 5 | - | 10 | List |
| BUCKLE, Alexander | 22 | NOR-6 | W-2, HB-2, B-1, C-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BURGE, Frank | 27 | GLE-2 | L-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | List |
| BURGE, Laidley | 24 | GLE-9 | 2R-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | - | 7 | - | 14 | List |
| BURNS, Tommy | 27 | STG-8 | HB-6, FE-2 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BURRIDGE, Frank | 25 | WES-6 | W-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BUSHELL, Les | 25 | NEW-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAMERON, Bill | 26 | SYD-10 | L-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAMPBELL, John | 32 | SYD-9 | C-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| CAPLES, Harry | 23 | SYD-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| CARSTAIRS, George | 21 | STG-2 | C-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| CAVANOUGH, Harry | 23 | NEW-9 | 2R-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | List |
| CHEVELL, Frank | 20 | NEW-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CLAMBACK, George | 27 | NEW-8 | FR-6, L-2 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 6 | - | - | 18 | List |
| CLARK, Jack | - | STG-2 | FR-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COLL, Patrick | 32 | GLE-9 | FR-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| COLLINS, Wally | 32 | WES-8 | W-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| CONAGHAN, Paddy | 25 | UNI-6 | C-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| COOKE, L | - | UNI-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COURTENAY, Hector | 24 | UNI-7 | C-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42.86% | - | 10 | - | 20 | List |
| COURTNEY, Ed | 37 | WES-7 | FR-5, HK-2 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CRAIG, Billy | 22 | BAL-5 | W-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| CRAIG, Jim | 26 | BAL-3 | W-2, FE-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | 2 | 4 | - | 14 | List |
| CRIPPS, Roy | 23 | UNI-8 | W-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| CROWELL, Jim | 22 | SYD-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CUMMINS, George | 35 | UNI-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CUNEO, Eric | - | NOR-5 | HB-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| DADSWELL, H | - | STG-8 | W-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| DEEBLE, Henry | - | NEW-3 | FR-2, L-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DINLEY, Roy | 23 | UNI-8 | L-6, 2R-2 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DOIG, Eric | 24 | WES-7 | FE-4, HB-3 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | - | 9 | - | 18 | List |
| DOWNIE, R | - | WES-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DUNWORTH, Jim | 23 | UNI-8 | FR-7, 2R-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| EASTERBROOK, Westley | 30 | WES-7 | FR-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| EVES, George | 37 | GLE-3 | FR-1, B-1, 2R-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FARNELL, Reg | 30 | NOR-8 | L-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| FAULL, Alf | 24 | NOR-7 | 2R-6, FR-1 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 28.57% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FETHERSTONE, Vic | 25 | WES-5 | HK-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FINN, Hubert | 20 | UNI-8 | HB-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| FLATTERY, Jim | 22 | UNI-8 | W-7, C-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| FOSTER, W | - | NOR-2 | FR-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FRASER, Alf | 29 | BAL-7 | L-4, 2R-3 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42.86% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| FRASER, Charles | 28 | BAL-3 | C-2, FB-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| FUNNELL, Fred | - | SOU-10 | 2R-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| FUSEDALE, Reg | 30 | STG-6 | FB-5, C-1 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | 0.00% | - | 5 | - | 10 | List |
| GILBERT, Herb | 33 | STG-8 | C-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| GILLESPIE, William | 26 | SOU-10 | C-7, FE-3 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| GODDARD, Edward | 21 | GLE-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| GRAY, Arthur | 29 | GLE-5 | 2R-4, L-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| GRAY, Bert | 31 | GLE-2 | FR-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| GRAY, Frank | 26 | STG-5 | FE-3, C-1, B-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| GREEN, George | 37 | NOR-6 | HK-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GWYNNE, Les | 26 | GLE-3 | FB-2, W-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HADDOCK, Walter | 31 | GLE-9 | HK-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| HALLETT, Howard | 31 | SOU-9 | FB-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HANCOCK, Wally | 24 | NOR-2 | HK-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HANRAHAN, Edmund | 20 | UNI-8 | 2R-6, L-1, HK-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| HEATH, W | - | NEW-7 | W-6, B-1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42.86% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| HODGINS, Roderick | 23 | NOR-6 | FE-5, HB-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.33% | 1 | 5 | - | 13 | List |
| HOLMES, Harold | 26 | SYD-10 | HK-8, 2R-2 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 7 | - | - | 21 | List |
| HOOK, Rex | - | NOR-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HORDER, Clarrie | 31 | SOU-10 | C-6, W-3, FB-1 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 4 | 33 | - | 78 | List |
| HORDER, Harold | 27 | NOR-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | 7 | - | 17 | List |
| HORNE, Perc | 31 | SOU-6 | 2R-3, FR-2, B-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| HORSEY, George | 29 | NOR-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HUME, Fred | 23 | SYD-7 | W-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 85.71% | 5 | - | 1 | 17 | List |
| HUNT, R | - | WES-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| IVES, Bill | 24 | SYD-9 | FR-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 88.89% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| IVES, Jack | 31 | NOR-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| JAMES, Tommy | - | GLE-1 | B-1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JOASS, William | 35 | WES-5 | 2R-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JOHNSON, George | 25 | SOU-10 | FR-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| JOHNSTON, Albert | 29 | STG-2 | HB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| JOHNSTON, Alec | 22 | SOU-10 | HB-7, FE-3 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 7 | - | - | 21 | List |
| KAUFMANN, Sid | 30 | SYD-9 | HB-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| KELL, Charles | 16 | NEW-9 | HB-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| KEOGH, Matthew | 21 | BAL-2 | HB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KERWICK, John | 28 | SOU-9 | W-5, 2R-3, C-1 | 9 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| KING, Harold | 16 | STG-3 | FB-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KING, Stan | 25 | SYD-6 | 2R-5, FR-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KNIGHT, Jack | - | NEW-8 | HK-4, 2R-4 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| LAPHAM, Ernie | 20 | STG-8 | 2R-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LATTA, Reg | 24 | BAL-3 | L-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LAWRENCE, Jack | 24 | SOU-10 | L-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| LAWRENCE, Vic | 23 | SOU-5 | C-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | 100.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| LEDDY, Harold | 27 | WES-5 | 2R-3, FR-1, L-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| LEES, Charlie | 33 | SYD-7 | FR-6, 2R-1 | 7 | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 85.71% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| LEWIS, A | - | SYD-3 | FE-2, HB-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LINSKEY, Tom | 20 | UNI-8 | FB-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LISTON, Roy | 25 | BAL-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LOVE, Jimmy | 24 | BAL-8 | C-5, FB-2, W-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| LUCAS, Bill | 30 | BAL-7 | FR-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 28.57% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| MAIN, Alexander | 21 | NEW-5 | FB-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 80.00% | - | 14 | - | 28 | List |
| MANSTED, Joe | 26 | NEW-9 | W-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | List |
| MANSTED, Sidney | - | NEW-8 | C-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MATTHEWS, William | 26 | WES-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| MAY, William | 28 | WES-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MOLLOY, Tom | 19 | STG-6 | HK-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MURPHY, Joe | - | GLE-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MURPHY, Wal | 21 | NOR-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | List |
| McGRATH, Chris | - | NOR-5 | FR-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McGRATH, Ted | 26 | SOU-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McGRATH, Tom | 22 | GLE-7 | L-4, 2R-2, FR-1 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| McGUINNESS, Tom | 27 | BAL-8 | FE-7, C-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McLEOD, Alan | 24 | UNI-7 | FE-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | List |
| McLOSKEY, Henry | 24 | UNI-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McMAHON, Thomas | 23 | UNI-8 | FR-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McMILLAN, Frank | 21 | WES-7 | FB-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | - | - | - | - | List |
| NORMAN, Ray | 32 | SYD-10 | C-6, FE-4 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| NORMAN, Rex | 30 | SYD-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 4 | 8 | - | 28 | List |
| O'CONNOR, Alf | 21 | SOU-8 | FR-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 87.50% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| O'ROURKE, Jimmy | - | BAL-5 | FB-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| OGLE, Charlie | 28 | GLE-7 | C-4, W-3 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | 10 | 1 | - | 32 | List |
| OXFORD, Arthur | 27 | SYD-10 | 2R-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 3 | 25 | - | 59 | List |
| PEARCE, Sandy | 38 | SYD-2 | HK-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PEOPLES, Charlie | - | UNI-3 | FE-1, C-1, W-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PETERS, Herman | 22 | NOR-2 | C-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PETERS, Sid | - | BAL-5 | 2R-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | 3 | 2 | - | 13 | List |
| PIDCOCK, Henry | 28 | BAL-5 | C-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PRENTICE, Clarrie | 30 | WES-3 | FR-2, HK-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PROCTOR, Norm | - | NOR-6 | FB-5, FE-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PYE, James | 29 | NOR-8 | 2R-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| QUIGLEY, Sam | 25 | GLE-5 | FR-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | List |
| REDMOND, Jack | 31 | STG-8 | 2R-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | List |
| REGAN, Phil | 29 | GLE-9 | FE-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| REIDY, Joe | 28 | WES-7 | L-7 | 7 | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RICKETTS, Charlie | 20 | GLE-2 | W-1, B-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RIGNEY, Ed | 28 | SYD-10 | FB-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RITCHIE, ? | - | WES-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ROBERTS, Leslie | 23 | UNI-3 | HK-2, B-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ROBINSON, George | 27 | BAL-6 | HB-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | List |
| ROBINSON, Jack | 29 | BAL-8 | W-5, C-3 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| RULE, Frank | 25 | NOR-8 | C-7, FE-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| RUSSELL, Mick | 28 | BAL-8 | 2R-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | 2 | 16 | - | 38 | List |
| RYAN, Billy | - | BAL-5 | FR-4, B-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| RYAN, Felix | 31 | NEW-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RYAN, Jack | - | WES-8 | HB-5, FE-2, C-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SEDDON, Cecil | 19 | NEW-9 | C-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| SHADLOW, Norm | - | STG-6 | C-4, W-2 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| SHEEHAN, Bill | 26 | SOU-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SHEEHAN, Vince | 24 | SOU-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SLIGAR, Noel | 21 | UNI-4 | HK-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STAPLETON, Eddie | 25 | WES-7 | 2R-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STAPLETON, Reg | 21 | GLE-7 | C-6, B-1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| STEEL, Les | 21 | SYD-5 | C-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | 6 | - | - | 18 | List |
| STETTLER, Gordon | 21 | WES-8 | C-7, FE-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| STIRTON, Billy | 28 | GLE-7 | W-6, C-1 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| STUART, Charles | 23 | GLE-2 | L-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SUMMERS, Eddie | - | GLE-6 | C-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| TAPLIN, Ted | 27 | NOR-7 | C-3, FB-3, FE-1 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42.86% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| TATE, Ernie | 24 | NEW-4 | FB-2, B-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TOOHEY, Jack | 22 | GLE-7 | W-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | 6 | 1 | - | 20 | List |
| TOWNSEND, Dick | 31 | NEW-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TRANQUILLE, P | - | NOR-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| TRAYNOR, Arnold | 25 | STG-3 | FE-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | 2 | 1 | 6 | List |
| TRETHEWAY, Joe | - | BAL-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TROUSDALE, Andrew | - | NOR-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TURNER, Gordon | - | STG-7 | W-6, B-1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| TYE, Clarrie | 28 | STG-6 | FR-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| VAUGHAN, Gordon | 23 | SOU-2 | W-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| VEST, Dick | 24 | WES-3 | W-2, FE-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| WALKER, Reginald | 18 | WES-2 | B-1, 2R-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WARD, E | - | SYD-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WARD, Jim | 24 | UNI-8 | 2R-7, FR-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | - | 7 | - | 14 | List |
| WATERHOUSE, Henry | 21 | NOR-5 | W-4, C-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| WATKINS, Jack | 28 | SYD-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WATT, Horace | 30 | BAL-8 | HK-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WEARING, Benny | 21 | SOU-10 | W-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | 11 | - | - | 33 | List |
| WHITE, Eddie | 38 | GLE-6 | FB-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| WILKINS, Frank | 24 | STG-8 | FR-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILLMOTT, Ern | 22 | SOU-10 | HK-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILSON, Ernie | - | STG-8 | L-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| WRIGHT, Gordon | 22 | SYD-9 | W-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | 14 | - | - | 42 | List |
186 players
