IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.
Most appearances by a player in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Appearances | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 165 | Simon WILSON | List |
| 2. | 144 | Alistair LEAK | List |
| 3. | 137 | Paul STOREY | List |
| 4. | 134 | Dane MANNING | List |
| 5. | 128 | Adam GLEDHILL | List |
| 6. | 127 | Danny MAUN | List |
| 7. | 122 | Mark CASS | List |
| 8. | 118 | James BROWN | List |
| 9. | 115 | Kris LYTHE | List |
| 10. | 112 | Gary THORNTON | List |
| 112 | Glen TOMLINSON | List |
Most tries by a player in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Tries | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 66 | Glen TOMLINSON | List |
| 2. | 59 | Jonny CAMPBELL | List |
| 3. | 55 | Craig LINGARD | List |
| 55 | Danny MAUN | List |
| 5. | 52 | Carl GIBSON | List |
| 6. | 50 | Simon WILSON | List |
| 50 | Wayne REITTIE | List |
| 8. | 44 | Gary THORNTON | List |
| 9. | 43 | Alex BROWN | List |
| 10. | 38 | Alistair LEAK | List |
Most goals by a player in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Goals | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 237 | Simon WILSON | List |
| 2. | 224 | Henry OULTON | List |
| 3. | 183 | Barry EATON | List |
| 4. | 169 | Gareth MOORE | List |
| 5. | 150 | Patrick WALKER | List |
| 6. | 104 | Richard PRICE | List |
| 7. | 101 | Tom GILMORE | List |
| 8. | 96 | Josh WOODS | List |
| 9. | 84 | Mark CONWAY | List |
| 10. | 79 | Scott LEATHERBARROW | List |
Most points by a player in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Points | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 688 | Simon WILSON | List |
| 2. | 534 | Henry OULTON | List |
| 3. | 440 | Gareth MOORE | List |
| 4. | 400 | Barry EATON | List |
| 5. | 328 | Patrick WALKER | List |
| 6. | 296 | Richard PRICE | List |
| 7. | 269 | Glen TOMLINSON | List |
| 8. | 236 | Jonny CAMPBELL | List |
| 236 | Tom GILMORE | List |
| 10. | 224 | Mark CONWAY | List |
Biggest crowds in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 6,000 | Batley | 26/10/1921 - Batley 7 - Australia 33 |
| 6,000 | Batley | 14/09/1929 - Batley 5 - Australia 27 |
| 3. | 5,087 | Batley | 16/10/1951 - Batley 13 - New Zealand 20 |
| 4. | 4,500 | Batley | 24/04/1994 - Batley 5 - Doncaster 10 |
| 5. | 4,156 | Dewsbury | 31/01/1993 - Dewsbury 4 - Wigan 20 |
| 6. | 4,119 | Batley | 26/12/1991 - Batley 16 - Dewsbury 16 |
| 7. | 4,000 | Batley | 27/01/1912 - Batley 13 - Australia 5 |
| 8. | 3,800 | Batley | 26/02/1995 - Batley 4 - Wigan 70 |
| 9. | 3,754 | Batley | 28/02/1982 - Batley 6 - Castleford 31 |
| 10. | 3,510 | Batley | 04/11/1947 - Batley 19 - New Zealand 18 |
Smallest crowds in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 324 | Batley | 02/04/2000 - Batley 34 - Chorley 16 |
| 2. | 337 | Batley | 12/03/2006 - Batley 24 - Limoux 10 |
| 3. | 341 | Batley | 10/06/2015 - Batley 22 - London 28 |
| 4. | 360 | Batley | 04/06/2000 - Batley 24 - Swinton 28 |
| 5. | 365 | Batley | 15/03/2014 - Batley 52 - Kells 4 |
| 6. | 368 | Batley | 08/08/1999 - Batley 12 - Whitehaven 22 |
| 7. | 388 | Batley | 14/04/2002 - Batley 42 - Hunslet 24 |
| 8. | 398 | Batley | 01/05/2000 - Batley 10 - Workington 30 |
| 9. | 402 | Batley | 10/08/1997 - Batley 54 - Bramley 8 |
| 10. | 407 | Batley | 11/03/2007 - Batley 60 - Widnes St Maries 6 |
Highest average crowd in a season in First Class matches (at Fox's Biscuits Stadium, minimum 3 games, finals excluded) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2,636 (4 games) | Dewsbury | 1991/92 Silk Cut Challenge Cup |
| 2. | 2,463 (4 games) | Batley | 1994/95 Silk Cut Challenge Cup |
| 3. | 2,331 (4 games) | Batley | 1981/82 State Express Challenge Cup |
| 4. | 1,963 (4 games) | Batley | 1987/88 John Player Special Trophy |
| 5. | 1,904 * | Batley | 2025 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 1,822 (4 games) | Batley | 1993/94 Silk Cut Challenge Cup |
| 7. | 1,725 (4 games) | Batley | 2011 Carnegie Challenge Cup |
| 8. | 1,638 (4 games) | Batley | 1995/96 Regal Trophy |
| 9. | 1,617 (6 games) | Batley | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 10. | 1,601 * | Batley | 2024 Betfred Championship |
Team Records - Season |
Most points scored by a team in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 437 points | Batley | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 2. | 425 points | Batley | 1994/95 Second Division |
| 3. | 422 points | Dewsbury | 1991/92 Third Division |
| 4. | 407 points | Batley | 2002 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 5. | 400 points | Dewsbury | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 6. | 395 points | Batley | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 7. | 369 points | Batley | 1997 Second Division |
| 8. | 366 points | Dewsbury | 1992/93 Third Division |
| 9. | 350 points | Batley | 2022 Betfred Championship |
| 10. | 344 points | Batley | 2013 Kingstone Press Championship |
Most points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 48.0000 (4 games) | Batley | 2004 Arriva Trains National League Cup |
| 2. | 43.2000 (5 games) | Batley | 2003 Arriva Trains National League Cup |
| 3. | 39.0000 (4 games) | Batley | 2017 Super 8's - Championship Shield |
| 4. | 38.0000 (4 games) | Batley | 2018 Super 8's - Championship Shield |
| 5. | 36.9000 (10 games) | Batley | 1997 Second Division |
| 6. | 34.1111 (9 games) | Batley | 2012 Co-operative Championship |
| 7. | 32.9167 (12 games) | Batley | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 8. | 32.4000 (10 games) | Batley | 2010 Co-operative Championship |
| 9. | 31.0000 (10 games) | Batley | 2009 Co-operative Championship |
| 10. | 30.5000 (12 games) | Dewsbury | 1992/93 Third Division |
Most points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 31.3333 (9 games) | Batley | 2007 LHF Healthplan National League One |
| 2. | 30.2222 (9 games) | Batley | 2005 LHF Healthplan National League One |
| 3. | 28.0000 (10 games) | Batley | 2009 Co-operative Championship |
| 4. | 27.5556 (9 games) | Batley | 2008 LHF Healthplan National League One |
| 5. | 27.5385 (13 games) | Batley | 2019 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 27.3333 (9 games) | Batley | 2004 LHF Healthplan National League One |
| 7. | 27.0833 (12 games) | Batley | 2025 Betfred Championship |
| 8. | 26.7000 (10 games) | Batley | 1996 First Division |
| 9. | 26.1818 (11 games) | Batley | 2017 Kingstone Press Championship |
| 10. | 25.9286 (14 games) | Batley | 2000 Northern Ford Premiership |
Fewest points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2.7000 (10 games) | Batley | 1895/96 Yorkshire League |
| 2. | 4.1429 (21 games) | Batley | 1895/96 Northern Rugby Football Union |
| 3. | 5.8235 (17 games) | Batley | 1903/04 First Division |
| 4. | 5.8333 (18 games) | Batley | 1929/30 Northern Rugby League |
| 5. | 5.8571 (14 games) | Batley | 1929/30 Yorkshire League |
| 6. | 6.2353 (17 games) | Batley | 1902/03 First Division |
| 7. | 6.4000 (15 games) | Batley | 1900/01 Yorkshire Senior Competition |
| 8. | 6.5294 (17 games) | Batley | 1905/06 Northern Rugby Football Union |
| 9. | 6.5333 (15 games) | Batley | 1896/97 Yorkshire Senior Competition |
| 10. | 6.7143 (14 games) | Batley | 1965/66 Yorkshire League |
Fewest points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2.0667 (15 games) | Batley | 1898/99 Yorkshire Senior Competition |
| 2. | 2.2000 (15 games) | Batley | 1899/00 Yorkshire Senior Competition |
| 3. | 2.5833 (12 games) | Batley | 1908/09 Yorkshire League |
| 4. | 2.6250 (16 games) | Batley | 1909/10 Northern Rugby Football Union |
| 5. | 2.6667 (12 games) | Batley | 1909/10 Yorkshire League |
| 6. | 2.9333 (15 games) | Batley | 1897/98 Yorkshire Senior Competition |
| 7. | 3.2353 (17 games) | Batley | 1902/03 First Division |
| 8. | 3.2500 (16 games) | Batley | 1908/09 Northern Rugby Football Union |
| 9. | 3.5333 (15 games) | Batley | 1896/97 Yorkshire Senior Competition |
| 10. | 3.8125 (16 games) | Batley | 1920/21 Northern Rugby Football Union |
Most tries scored by a team in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 162 tries | Batley | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 2. | 148 tries | Dewsbury | 1991/92 Third Division |
| 3. | 146 tries | Batley | 1994/95 Second Division |
| 146 tries | Batley | 2002 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 5. | 140 tries | Batley | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 140 tries | Dewsbury | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 7. | 136 tries | Dewsbury | 1992/93 Third Division |
| 8. | 124 tries | Batley | 1997 Second Division |
| 9. | 120 tries | Batley | 2014 Kingstone Press Championship |
| 120 tries | Batley | 2022 Betfred Championship |
| 120 tries | Batley | 2010 Co-operative Championship |
Most goals kicked by a team in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 132 goals | Batley | 1994/95 Second Division |
| 2. | 124 goals | Dewsbury | 1991/92 Third Division |
| 3. | 120 goals | Dewsbury | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 120 goals | Batley | 1997 Second Division |
| 5. | 116 goals | Batley | 2013 Kingstone Press Championship |
| 6. | 114 goals | Batley | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 7. | 112 goals | Batley | 2002 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 8. | 110 goals | Batley | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 110 goals | Batley | 2022 Betfred Championship |
| 10. | 106 goals | Batley | 1981/82 Second Division |
Most field goals by a team kicked in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 28 field goals | Batley | 1988/89 Second Division |
| 2. | 22 field goals | Batley | 1980/81 Second Division |
| 3. | 20 field goals | Batley | 1981/82 Second Division |
| 4. | 14 field goals | Batley | 1983/84 Second Division |
| 14 field goals | Batley | 1982/83 Second Division |
| 6. | 12 field goals | Batley | 1984/85 Second Division |
| 7. | 10 field goals | Batley | 1985/86 Second Division |
| 8. | 8 field goals | Batley | 1986/87 Second Division |
| 8 field goals | Dewsbury | 1992/93 Third Division |
| 8 field goals | Batley | 1990/91 Second Division |
| 8 field goals | Batley | 2001 Northern Ford Premiership |
Most points conceded by a team in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 363 points | Batley | 2000 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 2. | 358 points | Batley | 2019 Betfred Championship |
| 3. | 325 points | Batley | 2025 Betfred Championship |
| 4. | 312 points | Batley | 1956/57 Northern Rugby League |
| 5. | 311 points | Batley | 1957/58 Northern Rugby League |
| 6. | 288 points | Batley | 2017 Kingstone Press Championship |
| 7. | 286 points | Batley | 1972/73 Northern Rugby League |
| 8. | 283 points | Batley | 1966/67 Northern Rugby League |
| 9. | 281 points | Batley | 1983/84 Second Division |
| 10. | 280 points | Batley | 2018 Betfred Championship |
| 280 points | Batley | 2009 Co-operative Championship |
Individual Records - Season |
Most points scored by a player in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 160 points | Richard Price (Batley) | 1997 Second Division |
| 2. | 152 points | Mark Conway (Dewsbury) | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 3. | 132 points | Simon Wilson (Batley) | 1994/95 Second Division |
| 4. | 129 points | Gareth Moore (Batley) | 2012 Co-operative Championship |
| 5. | 124 points | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 1981/82 Second Division |
| 124 points | Tom Gilmore (Batley) | 2022 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 108 points | Chris Vasey (Dewsbury) | 1991/92 Third Division |
| 7. | 107 points | Steve Parrish (Batley) | 1991/92 Third Division |
| 107 points | Dean Lawford (Batley) | 2002 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 8. | 106 points | Ben Reynolds (Batley) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
Most tries scored by a player in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 17 tries | Carl Gibson (Batley) | 1983/84 Second Division |
| 17 tries | Glen Tomlinson (Batley) | 2002 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 2. | 16 tries | Jermaine McGillvary (Batley) | 2009 Co-operative Championship |
| 3. | 15 tries | Craig Lingard (Batley) | 2002 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 4. | 14 tries | Dennis Bailey (Dewsbury) | 1991/92 Third Division |
| 5. | 13 tries | Eddie Rombo (Dewsbury) | 1992/93 Third Division |
| 6. | 12 tries | Carl Gibson (Batley) | 1984/85 Second Division |
| 12 tries | Darren Moxon (Batley) | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 12 tries | Miles Greenwood (Batley) | 2013 Kingstone Press Championship |
| 12 tries | Miles Greenwood (Batley) | 2014 Kingstone Press Championship |
Most goals kicked by a player in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 60 goals | Richard Price (Batley) | 1997 Second Division |
| 2. | 58 goals | Mark Conway (Dewsbury) | 1993/94 Second Division |
| 58 goals | Simon Wilson (Batley) | 1994/95 Second Division |
| 3. | 54 goals | Tom Gilmore (Batley) | 2022 Betfred Championship |
| 4. | 53 goals | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 1981/82 Second Division |
| 5. | 51 goals | Dean Lawford (Batley) | 2002 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 6. | 50 goals | Chris Vasey (Dewsbury) | 1991/92 Third Division |
| 7. | 48 goals | Gareth Moore (Batley) | 2012 Co-operative Championship |
| 8. | 45 goals | Steve Parrish (Batley) | 1991/92 Third Division |
| 9. | 43 goals | Ben Reynolds (Batley) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
Most field goals kicked by a player in a season in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 7 field goals | John Stainburn (Batley) | 1988/89 Second Division |
| 2. | 6 field goals | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 1980/81 Second Division |
| 3. | 5 field goals | Simon Wilson (Batley) | 1988/89 Second Division |
| 5 field goals | Dean Lawford (Batley) | 2002 Northern Ford Premiership |
| 4. | 4 field goals | Neil Pickerill (Batley) | 1980/81 Second Division |
| 4 field goals | Neil Pickerill (Batley) | 1981/82 Second Division |
| 4 field goals | Terry Crook (Batley) | 1982/83 Second Division |
| 5. | 3 field goals | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 1981/82 Second Division |
| 3 field goals | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 1982/83 Second Division |
| 3 field goals | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 1984/85 Second Division |
| 3 field goals | William Platt (Huddersfield) | 1986/87 Second Division |
| 3 field goals | Neil Pickerill (Batley) | 1986/87 Second Division |
| 3 field goals | Paul Shuttleworth (Dewsbury) | 1992/93 Third Division |
| 3 field goals | Jason Ramshaw (Keighley) | 1993/94 Silk Cut Challenge Cup |
| 3 field goals | Josh Woods (Batley) | 2023 Betfred Championship |
Team Records - Match |
Biggest winning margin in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 98 points | Batley | 24/05/2026 - Batley 108 - North Wales 10 |
| 2. | 78 points | Batley | 23/02/2003 - Batley 82 - London 4 |
| 3. | 74 points | Batley | 02/04/2023 - Hunslet ARLFC 6 - Batley 80 |
| 4. | 72 points | Batley | 07/04/2013 - Batley 72 - Gateshead 0 |
| 5. | 70 points | Batley | 28/01/2001 - Batley 70 - Heworth 0 |
| 6. | 68 points | Leigh | 24/11/1985 - Batley 2 - Leigh 70 |
| 7. | 66 points | Batley | 04/09/1994 - Batley 66 - Highfield 0 |
| 66 points | Wigan | 26/02/1995 - Batley 4 - Wigan 70 |
| 9. | 64 points | Batley | 07/03/2010 - Batley 70 - Leeds Met Uni 6 |
| 64 points | Hull KR | 07/05/2017 - Batley 4 - Hull KR 68 |
| 64 points | Featherstone | 01/09/2019 - Batley 0 - Featherstone 64 |
Most points scored by a team in a match in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 108 points | Batley | 24/05/2026 - Batley 108 - North Wales 10 |
| 2. | 82 points | Batley | 23/02/2003 - Batley 82 - London 4 |
| 3. | 80 points | Batley | 02/04/2023 - Hunslet ARLFC 6 - Batley 80 |
| 4. | 78 points | Batley | 26/03/1995 - Batley 78 - Leigh 22 |
| 5. | 76 points | Batley | 28/02/2004 - Dudley Hill 14 - Batley 76 |
| 6. | 74 points | Catalans | 30/05/2010 - Batley 12 - Catalans 74 |
| 7. | 72 points | Batley | 07/04/2013 - Batley 72 - Gateshead 0 |
| 8. | 70 points | Leigh | 24/11/1985 - Batley 2 - Leigh 70 |
| 70 points | Wigan | 26/02/1995 - Batley 4 - Wigan 70 |
| 70 points | Batley | 28/01/2001 - Batley 70 - Heworth 0 |
| 70 points | Batley | 07/03/2004 - Batley 70 - Dewsbury 12 |
| 70 points | Batley | 07/03/2010 - Batley 70 - Leeds Met Uni 6 |
| 70 points | Batley | 18/06/2017 - Batley 70 - Sheffield 12 |
Most tries scored by a team in a match in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 20 tries | Batley | 24/05/2026 - Batley 108 - North Wales 10 |
| 2. | 15 tries | Batley | 02/04/2023 - Hunslet ARLFC 6 - Batley 80 |
| 3. | 14 tries | Leigh | 24/11/1985 - Batley 2 - Leigh 70 |
| 14 tries | Batley | 28/02/2004 - Dudley Hill 14 - Batley 76 |
| 5. | 13 tries | Batley | 31/10/1993 - Batley 64 - Queens 1 |
| 13 tries | Batley | 04/09/1994 - Batley 66 - Highfield 0 |
| 13 tries | Batley | 26/03/1995 - Batley 78 - Leigh 22 |
| 13 tries | Batley | 28/01/2001 - Batley 70 - Heworth 0 |
| 13 tries | Catalans | 30/05/2010 - Batley 12 - Catalans 74 |
| 10. | 12 tries | Dewsbury | 22/03/1992 - Dewsbury 66 - Nottingham 6 |
| 12 tries | Batley | 28/03/1997 - Batley 68 - York 6 |
| 12 tries | Batley | 07/03/2004 - Batley 70 - Dewsbury 12 |
| 12 tries | Batley | 06/03/2011 - Batley 64 - Fryston 10 |
| 12 tries | Batley | 07/04/2013 - Batley 72 - Gateshead 0 |
| 12 tries | Batley | 08/09/2013 - Batley 68 - Workington 28 |
| 12 tries | Hull KR | 07/05/2017 - Batley 4 - Hull KR 68 |
| 12 tries | Batley | 06/08/2017 - Batley 62 - Swinton 10 |
| 12 tries | Batley | 27/02/2022 - Batley 66 - Navy 6 |
Most goals scored by a team in a match in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 14 goals | Batley | 24/05/2026 - Batley 108 - North Wales 10 |
| 2. | 13 goals | Wigan | 26/02/1995 - Batley 4 - Wigan 70 |
| 13 goals | Batley | 26/03/1995 - Batley 78 - Leigh 22 |
| 13 goals | Batley | 18/06/2017 - Batley 70 - Sheffield 12 |
| 5. | 12 goals | Batley | 07/04/2013 - Batley 72 - Gateshead 0 |
| 6. | 11 goals | Batley | 07/03/2004 - Batley 70 - Dewsbury 12 |
| 11 goals | Salford | 10/05/2009 - Batley 4 - Salford 66 |
| 11 goals | Catalans | 30/05/2010 - Batley 12 - Catalans 74 |
| 9. | 10 goals | Dewsbury | 16/01/1994 - Dewsbury 64 - Hensingham 6 |
| 10 goals | Salford | 09/06/1996 - Batley 18 - Salford 56 |
| 10 goals | Batley | 28/03/1997 - Batley 68 - York 6 |
| 10 goals | Batley | 28/02/2004 - Dudley Hill 14 - Batley 76 |
| 10 goals | Batley | 20/02/2011 - Batley 60 - Gateshead 6 |
| 10 goals | Batley | 08/09/2013 - Batley 68 - Workington 28 |
| 10 goals | Hull KR | 07/05/2017 - Batley 4 - Hull KR 68 |
| 10 goals | Featherstone | 01/09/2019 - Batley 0 - Featherstone 64 |
| 10 goals | Batley | 02/04/2023 - Hunslet ARLFC 6 - Batley 80 |
| 10 goals | London | 28/06/2026 - Batley 12 - London 64 |
Most field goals scored by a team in a match in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4 field goals | Batley | 22/02/1981 - Batley 17 - Swinton 14 |
| 4 field goals | Batley | 29/08/1982 - Batley 24 - Huddersfield 11 |
| 3. | 3 field goals | Batley | 30/08/1981 - Batley 9 - Halifax 10 |
| 3 field goals | Cardiff | 13/11/1983 - Batley 21 - Cardiff 15 |
| 3 field goals | Mansfield | 08/02/1987 - Batley 6 - Mansfield 15 |
| 3 field goals | Batley | 02/04/1989 - Batley 19 - York 20 |
| 3 field goals | Hunslet | 08/11/1992 - Batley 6 - Hunslet 13 |
| 3 field goals | Dewsbury | 28/03/1993 - Dewsbury 17 - Ryedale-York 12 |
| 3 field goals | Keighley | 30/01/1994 - Batley 8 - Keighley 29 |
| 10. | 2 field goals | Batley | 28/09/1980 - Batley 13 - Hunslet 16 |
| 2 field goals | Batley | 09/05/1982 - Batley 6 - Hunslet 17 |
| 2 field goals | Swinton | 22/09/1982 - Batley 4 - Swinton 19 |
| 2 field goals | Batley | 26/12/1984 - Batley 8 - Dewsbury 2 |
| 2 field goals | Huddersfield | 26/10/1986 - Batley 12 - Huddersfield 14 |
| 2 field goals | York | 20/09/1987 - Batley 16 - York 16 |
| 2 field goals | Mansfield | 10/04/1988 - Batley 0 - Mansfield 8 |
| 2 field goals | Batley | 01/01/1989 - Batley 14 - Dewsbury 6 |
| 2 field goals | Batley | 19/02/1989 - Batley 6 - Doncaster 15 |
| 2 field goals | Swinton | 08/10/1989 - Batley 0 - Swinton 18 |
| 2 field goals | Batley | 21/10/1990 - Batley 10 - Trafford 2 |
| 2 field goals | Batley | 26/12/1991 - Batley 16 - Dewsbury 16 |
| 2 field goals | Dewsbury | 26/12/1991 - Batley 16 - Dewsbury 16 |
| 2 field goals | Leigh | 25/01/1992 - Dewsbury 14 - Leigh 2 |
| 2 field goals | Dewsbury | 25/01/1992 - Dewsbury 14 - Leigh 2 |
| 2 field goals | Dewsbury | 28/04/1993 - Dewsbury 20 - Oldham 18 |
| 2 field goals | St Helens | 12/11/1993 - Dewsbury 6 - St Helens 20 |
| 2 field goals | Batley | 17/06/2001 - Batley 16 - Keighley 14 |
| 2 field goals | Batley | 29/09/2002 - Batley 26 - Oldham 16 |
Individual Records - Match |
Most points scored by a player in a match in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 36 points | Ben Reynolds (Batley) | 24/05/2026 - Batley 108 - North Wales 10 |
| 2. | 34 points | Patrick Walker (Batley) | 18/06/2017 - Batley 70 - Sheffield 12 |
| 3. | 32 points | Mick Nanyn (Whitehaven) | 22/08/2004 - Batley 22 - Whitehaven 48 |
| 32 points | Tom Hemingway (Batley) | 07/04/2013 - Batley 72 - Gateshead 0 |
| 32 points | Dane Chisholm (Featherstone) | 01/09/2019 - Batley 0 - Featherstone 64 |
| 6. | 30 points | Simon Wilson (Batley) | 26/03/1995 - Batley 78 - Leigh 22 |
| 7. | 28 points | Mark Conway (Dewsbury) | 07/11/1993 - Dewsbury 56 - Barrow 12 |
| 28 points | Steve Blakeley (Salford) | 09/06/1996 - Batley 18 - Salford 56 |
| 28 points | Gareth Moore (Batley) | 06/03/2011 - Batley 64 - Fryston 10 |
| 28 points | Jimmy Meadows (Batley) | 02/04/2023 - Hunslet ARLFC 6 - Batley 80 |
| 28 points | Toby Sexton (Catalans) | 08/02/2026 - Batley 4 - Catalans 56 |
Most tries scored by a player in a match in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 5 tries | John Basnett (Widnes) | 17/10/1981 - Hunslet 8 - Widnes 44 |
| 5 tries | Philip Fox (Leigh) | 24/11/1985 - Batley 2 - Leigh 70 |
| 5 tries | Eddie Rombo (Dewsbury) | 01/03/1992 - Dewsbury 48 - Highfield 6 |
| 5 tries | Ben Feehan (Batley) | 10/08/2008 - Batley 32 - Halifax 34 |
| 5 tries | Jermaine McGillvary (Batley) | 24/05/2009 - Batley 48 - Whitehaven 24 |
| 5 tries | Tommy Gallagher (Batley) | 11/07/2010 - Batley 34 - Barrow 16 |
| 7. | 4 tries | Ian Nicholson (Hunslet) | 26/10/1980 - Hunslet 45 - Doncaster 9 |
| 4 tries | Andy Raw (Hunslet) | 12/02/1989 - Batley 9 - Hunslet 26 |
| 4 tries | Andy Williams (Batley) | 12/11/1989 - Batley 46 - Runcorn 14 |
| 4 tries | Paul Gearey (Batley) | 25/02/1990 - Batley 46 - Workington 6 |
| 4 tries | Dennis Bailey (Dewsbury) | 08/09/1991 - Dewsbury 42 - Hunslet 9 |
| 4 tries | Chris Squires (Dewsbury) | 06/12/1992 - Dewsbury 34 - Barrow 8 |
| 4 tries | Darren Moxon (Batley) | 31/10/1993 - Batley 64 - Queens 1 |
| 4 tries | Gary Thornton (Batley) | 22/01/1995 - Batley 32 - Shaw Cross 4 |
| 4 tries | Mark Cass (Batley) | 28/03/1997 - Batley 68 - York 6 |
| 4 tries | David Turpin (Batley) | 20/07/1997 - Batley 28 - Rochdale 22 |
| 4 tries | Craig Lingard (Batley) | 28/01/2001 - Batley 70 - Heworth 0 |
| 4 tries | Paul Smith (Rochdale) | 01/06/2003 - Batley 16 - Rochdale 43 |
| 4 tries | Mick Nanyn (Whitehaven) | 22/08/2004 - Batley 22 - Whitehaven 48 |
| 4 tries | Mark Henry (Salford) | 10/05/2009 - Batley 4 - Salford 66 |
| 4 tries | Jermaine McGillvary (Batley) | 19/07/2009 - Batley 56 - Doncaster 12 |
| 4 tries | Jonny Campbell (Batley) | 16/05/2010 - Batley 54 - Whitehaven 6 |
| 4 tries | Miles Greenwood (Batley) | 29/06/2014 - Batley 34 - Barrow 4 |
| 4 tries | Shaun Squires (Batley) | 15/02/2015 - Batley 30 - Workington 6 |
| 4 tries | Wayne Reittie (Batley) | 18/06/2017 - Batley 70 - Sheffield 12 |
| 4 tries | Wayne Reittie (Batley) | 03/09/2017 - Batley 38 - Dewsbury 0 |
| 4 tries | Dale Morton (Batley) | 05/06/2022 - Batley 46 - Workington 0 |
| 4 tries | Joshua Hodson (Batley) | 12/03/2023 - Batley 60 - Wath Brow Hornets 0 |
| 4 tries | Joshua Hodson (Batley) | 02/04/2023 - Hunslet ARLFC 6 - Batley 80 |
| 4 tries | Bureta Faraimo (Doncaster) | 08/09/2024 - Batley 0 - Doncaster 38 |
Most goals kicked by a player in a match in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 14 goals | Ben Reynolds (Batley) | 24/05/2026 - Batley 108 - North Wales 10 |
| 2. | 13 goals | Simon Wilson (Batley) | 26/03/1995 - Batley 78 - Leigh 22 |
| 13 goals | Patrick Walker (Batley) | 18/06/2017 - Batley 70 - Sheffield 12 |
| 4. | 12 goals | Tom Hemingway (Batley) | 07/04/2013 - Batley 72 - Gateshead 0 |
| 5. | 11 goals | Barry Eaton (Batley) | 07/03/2004 - Batley 70 - Dewsbury 12 |
| 11 goals | John Wilshere (Salford) | 10/05/2009 - Batley 4 - Salford 66 |
| 11 goals | Thomas Bosc (Catalans) | 30/05/2010 - Batley 12 - Catalans 74 |
| 8. | 10 goals | Mark Conway (Dewsbury) | 16/01/1994 - Dewsbury 64 - Hensingham 6 |
| 10 goals | Frano Botica (Wigan) | 26/02/1995 - Batley 4 - Wigan 70 |
| 10 goals | Steve Blakeley (Salford) | 09/06/1996 - Batley 18 - Salford 56 |
| 10 goals | Richard Price (Batley) | 28/03/1997 - Batley 68 - York 6 |
| 10 goals | Barry Eaton (Batley) | 28/02/2004 - Dudley Hill 14 - Batley 76 |
| 10 goals | Jamie Ellis (Hull KR) | 07/05/2017 - Batley 4 - Hull KR 68 |
| 10 goals | Dane Chisholm (Featherstone) | 01/09/2019 - Batley 0 - Featherstone 64 |
| 10 goals | Jimmy Meadows (Batley) | 02/04/2023 - Hunslet ARLFC 6 - Batley 80 |
Most field goals kicked by a player in a match in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 3 field goals | Simon Wilson (Batley) | 02/04/1989 - Batley 19 - York 20 |
| 3 field goals | Jason Ramshaw (Keighley) | 30/01/1994 - Batley 8 - Keighley 29 |
| 3. | 2 field goals | Neil Pickerill (Batley) | 22/02/1981 - Batley 17 - Swinton 14 |
| 2 field goals | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 22/02/1981 - Batley 17 - Swinton 14 |
| 2 field goals | Terry Crook (Batley) | 29/08/1982 - Batley 24 - Huddersfield 11 |
| 2 field goals | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 29/08/1982 - Batley 24 - Huddersfield 11 |
| 2 field goals | Lynn Hallett (Cardiff) | 13/11/1983 - Batley 21 - Cardiff 15 |
| 2 field goals | Henry Oulton (Batley) | 26/12/1984 - Batley 8 - Dewsbury 2 |
| 2 field goals | William Platt (Mansfield) | 08/02/1987 - Batley 6 - Mansfield 15 |
| 2 field goals | John Stainburn (Batley) | 19/02/1989 - Batley 6 - Doncaster 15 |
| 2 field goals | Paul Topping (Swinton) | 08/10/1989 - Batley 0 - Swinton 18 |
| 2 field goals | Paul Shuttleworth (Dewsbury) | 26/12/1991 - Batley 16 - Dewsbury 16 |
| 2 field goals | Andy Ruane (Leigh) | 25/01/1992 - Dewsbury 14 - Leigh 2 |
| 2 field goals | Paul Shuttleworth (Dewsbury) | 25/01/1992 - Dewsbury 14 - Leigh 2 |
| 2 field goals | Andy Precious (Hunslet) | 08/11/1992 - Batley 6 - Hunslet 13 |
| 2 field goals | Paul Shuttleworth (Dewsbury) | 28/03/1993 - Dewsbury 17 - Ryedale-York 12 |
| 2 field goals | Paul Shuttleworth (Dewsbury) | 28/04/1993 - Dewsbury 20 - Oldham 18 |
| 2 field goals | Dean Lawford (Batley) | 29/09/2002 - Batley 26 - Oldham 16 |
Longest Streaks |
Longest undefeated streak in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 42 matches | Batley | 27/12/1897 - Batley 11 - Leeds 0 to 20/03/1900 - Batley 5 - Castleford 0 |
| 2. | 33 matches | Batley | 04/04/1908 - Batley 35 - Hull KR 10 to 01/03/1910 - Batley 3 - York 3 |
| 3. | 16 matches | Batley | 05/01/1924 - Batley 21 - Bramley 10 to 18/10/1924 - Batley 38 - Featherstone 0 |
| 4. | 15 matches | Batley | 08/05/1994 - Batley 28 - Huddersfield 17 to 22/01/1995 - Batley 32 - Shaw Cross 4 |
| 15 matches | Batley | 14/04/2002 - Batley 42 - Hunslet 24 to 16/03/2003 - Batley 62 - Sheffield 12 |
| 6. | 14 matches | Batley | 27/09/1919 - Batley 10 - Halifax 0 to 21/02/1920 - Batley 19 - Salford 0 |
| 14 matches | Castleford | 25/08/1964 - Batley 7 - Castleford 32 to 23/03/2024 - Batley 14 - Castleford 28 |
| 8. | 13 matches | Bradford | 10/04/1951 - Batley 11 - Bradford 15 to 22/10/1960 - Batley 7 - Bradford 15 |
| 9. | 12 matches | Halifax | 20/08/1978 - Batley 8 - Halifax 24 to 10/08/2008 - Batley 32 - Halifax 34 |
| 10. | 11 matches | Batley | 31/03/1906 - Batley 15 - Hull KR 0 to 25/12/1906 - Batley 14 - Keighley 10 |
Longest winning streak in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 34 matches | Batley | 27/12/1897 - Batley 11 - Leeds 0 to 02/12/1899 - Batley 5 - Bradford 0 |
| 2. | 17 matches | Batley | 28/11/1908 - Batley 6 - York 0 to 30/10/1909 - Batley 8 - Dewsbury 4 |
| 3. | 14 matches | Castleford | 25/08/1964 - Batley 7 - Castleford 32 to 23/03/2024 - Batley 14 - Castleford 28 |
| 4. | 12 matches | Halifax | 20/08/1978 - Batley 8 - Halifax 24 to 10/08/2008 - Batley 32 - Halifax 34 |
| 5. | 11 matches | Batley | 31/03/1906 - Batley 15 - Hull KR 0 to 25/12/1906 - Batley 14 - Keighley 10 |
| 11 matches | Batley | 18/11/1911 - Batley 14 - Bramley 10 to 05/03/1912 - Batley 7 - Barrow 5 |
| 11 matches | Batley | 19/03/1924 - Batley 17 - Barrow 3 to 18/10/1924 - Batley 38 - Featherstone 0 |
| 8. | 10 matches | Bradford | 10/04/1951 - Batley 11 - Bradford 15 to 07/04/1958 - Batley 6 - Bradford 21 |
| 10 matches | Featherstone | 19/04/1966 - Batley 2 - Featherstone 4 to 09/02/1992 - Dewsbury 10 - Featherstone 23 |
| 10 matches | Leigh | 25/11/1967 - Batley 2 - Leigh 12 to 09/09/1990 - Batley 6 - Leigh 22 |
| 10 matches | Batley | 08/05/1994 - Batley 28 - Huddersfield 17 to 07/12/1994 - Batley 36 - Ryedale-York 8 |
| 10 matches | Batley | 09/03/1997 - Batley 44 - Prescot 4 to 20/07/1997 - Batley 28 - Rochdale 22 |
| 10 matches | Featherstone | 20/06/2004 - Batley 14 - Featherstone 22 to 12/04/2015 - Batley 16 - Featherstone 23 |
| 14. | 9 matches | Batley | 02/03/1897 - Batley 9 - Bradford 0 to 16/10/1897 - Batley 12 - Leeds Parish Church 5 |
Longest unsuccessful streak in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 32 matches | Bramley | 22/10/1898 - Batley 27 - Bramley 2 to 15/12/1934 - Batley 13 - Bramley 7 |
| 2. | 20 matches | Bradford | 23/09/1911 - Batley 37 - Bradford 0 to 02/04/1932 - Batley 9 - Bradford 5 |
| 20 matches | Doncaster | 24/08/1965 - Batley 9 - Doncaster 6 to 25/09/1983 - Batley 34 - Doncaster 12 |
| 4. | 18 matches | York | 17/03/1906 - Batley 19 - York 0 to 17/01/1925 - Batley 10 - York 3 |
| 5. | 16 matches | Batley | 03/12/1955 - Batley 9 - Bramley 10 to 17/11/1956 - Batley 23 - Salford 29 |
| 6. | 15 matches | Keighley | 25/12/1906 - Batley 14 - Keighley 10 to 04/04/1925 - Batley 25 - Keighley 10 |
| 7. | 14 matches | Halifax | 25/01/1913 - Batley 12 - Halifax 3 to 16/03/1929 - Batley 5 - Halifax 2 |
| 8. | 13 matches | Batley | 08/02/1976 - Batley 13 - Bramley 19 to 28/11/1976 - Batley 12 - York 25 |
| 9. | 12 matches | Hull KR | 30/12/1899 - Batley 0 - Hull KR 0 to 12/02/1910 - Batley 20 - Hull KR 2 |
| 12 matches | York | 06/01/1934 - Batley 12 - York 12 to 31/12/1949 - Batley 25 - York 18 |
| 11. | 11 matches | Barrow | 04/03/1905 - Batley 13 - Barrow 5 to 08/10/1938 - Batley 17 - Barrow 13 |
Longest losing streak in games at Fox's Biscuits Stadium in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 20 matches | Doncaster | 24/08/1965 - Batley 9 - Doncaster 6 to 25/09/1983 - Batley 34 - Doncaster 12 |
| 2. | 17 matches | Bradford | 23/09/1911 - Batley 37 - Bradford 0 to 01/09/1928 - Batley 6 - Bradford 5 |
| 3. | 16 matches | Bramley | 22/10/1898 - Batley 27 - Bramley 2 to 07/03/1921 - Batley 13 - Bramley 0 |
| 4. | 15 matches | Keighley | 25/12/1906 - Batley 14 - Keighley 10 to 04/04/1925 - Batley 25 - Keighley 10 |
| 5. | 13 matches | York | 03/12/1910 - Batley 13 - York 0 to 17/01/1925 - Batley 10 - York 3 |
| 6. | 11 matches | Rochdale | 29/02/1936 - Batley 5 - Rochdale 3 to 06/03/1971 - Batley 32 - Rochdale 4 |
| 11 matches | Batley | 03/03/1956 - Batley 12 - Hunslet 19 to 17/11/1956 - Batley 23 - Salford 29 |
| 11 matches | Runcorn | 04/12/1988 - Batley 34 - Runcorn 0 to 09/03/1997 - Batley 44 - Prescot 4 |
| 9. | 10 matches | York | 14/12/1935 - Batley 14 - York 11 to 31/12/1949 - Batley 25 - York 18 |
| 10. | 9 matches | Hull KR | 23/08/1947 - Batley 14 - Hull KR 11 to 15/10/1955 - Batley 22 - Hull KR 2 |