IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.
Most appearances by a player in games at CorpAcq Stadium (Since 2020) |
|---|
| Rank | Appearances | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 50 | Chris ATKIN | List |
| 50 | Jack ORMONDROYD | List |
| 3. | 45 | Marc SNEYD | List |
| 45 | Deon CROSS | List |
| 45 | Ryan BRIERLEY | List |
| 6. | 43 | Kallum WATKINS | List |
| 7. | 35 | Ken SIO | List |
| 8. | 33 | Andy ACKERS | List |
| 9. | 32 | Tim LAFAI | List |
| 10. | 29 | Joe BURGESS | List |
| 29 | Shane WRIGHT | List |
Most tries by a player in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Tries | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 52 | Niall EVALDS | List |
| 2. | 37 | Ken SIO | List |
| 3. | 30 | Junior SA'U | List |
| 4. | 24 | Greg JOHNSON | List |
| 24 | Joe BURGESS | List |
| 6. | 23 | Josh GRIFFIN | List |
| 7. | 21 | Kallum WATKINS | List |
| 21 | Ryan BRIERLEY | List |
| 9. | 19 | Robert LUI | List |
| 19 | Jake BIBBY | List |
Most goals by a player in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Goals | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 204 | Marc SNEYD | List |
| 2. | 90 | Krisnan INU | List |
| 3. | 89 | Gareth O'BRIEN | List |
| 4. | 85 | Michael DOBSON | List |
| 5. | 48 | Josh GRIFFIN | List |
| 6. | 33 | Stefan RATCHFORD | List |
| 7. | 32 | Danny BROUGH | List |
| 32 | Kieran DIXON | List |
| 9. | 31 | Daniel HOLDSWORTH | List |
| 10. | 29 | Kevin SINFIELD | List |
| 29 | Zak HARDAKER | List |
| 29 | Ed CHAMBERLAIN | List |
Most points by a player in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Points | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 451 | Marc SNEYD | List |
| 2. | 236 | Michael DOBSON | List |
| 3. | 212 | Gareth O'BRIEN | List |
| 4. | 208 | Niall EVALDS | List |
| 5. | 205 | Krisnan INU | List |
| 6. | 188 | Josh GRIFFIN | List |
| 7. | 158 | Ken SIO | List |
| 8. | 120 | Junior SA'U | List |
| 9. | 114 | Robert LUI | List |
| 10. | 102 | Zak HARDAKER | List |
Biggest crowds in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 10,867 | Salford | 27/09/2024 - Salford 6 - Leigh 14 |
| 2. | 9,473 | n/a | 15/07/2012 - Huddersfield 6 - Warrington 33 |
| 3. | 7,921 | England | 11/11/2012 - England 48 - France 4 |
| 4. | 7,854 | Salford | 25/06/2023 - Salford 6 - Wigan 26 |
| 5. | 7,102 | Salford | 16/02/2014 - Salford 18 - Wakefield Trinity 14 |
| 6. | 6,892 | Salford | 16/07/2023 - Salford 22 - Leigh 24 |
| 7. | 6,891 | Salford | 16/03/2012 - Salford 16 - Leeds 56 |
| 8. | 6,849 | n/a | 07/10/2022 - England 50 - Fiji 0 |
| 9. | 6,829 | Salford | 18/05/2012 - Salford 20 - Bradford 20 |
| 10. | 6,774 | Salford | 30/03/2012 - Salford 20 - Wigan 40 |
Smallest crowds in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 200 | n/a | 16/02/2020 - Rochdale 54 - York Acorn 10 |
| 2. | 588 | n/a | 18/02/2018 - Swinton 28 - Batley 48 |
| 3. | 639 | n/a | 07/02/2016 - Swinton 24 - Dewsbury 26 |
| 4. | 1,101 | Salford | 12/04/2019 - Salford 76 - Rochdale 6 |
| 5. | 1,318 | Salford | 23/04/2017 - Salford 29 - Toronto Wolfpack 22 |
| 6. | 1,405 | Salford | 09/09/2017 - Salford 52 - Huddersfield 14 |
| 7. | 1,759 | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 8. | 1,842 | Salford | 11/05/2019 - Salford 18 - Hull KR 32 |
| 9. | 1,873 | Salford | 12/04/2026 - Salford 29 - Batley 28 |
| 10. | 1,958 | Salford | 17/06/2016 - Salford 30 - Huddersfield 31 |
Highest average crowd in a season (at CorpAcq Stadium, minimum 3 games, finals excluded) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 5,763 (36 games) | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 2. | 5,293 (39 games) | Salford | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 4,738 (39 games) | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 4. | 4,703 (33 games) | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 4,646 (39 games) | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 4,530 (39 games) | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 4,236 * | Salford | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 4,167 (33 games) | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 3,677 (42 games) | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 3,649 (6 games) | Salford | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
Team Records - Season |
Most points scored by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 380 points | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 333 points | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 325 points | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 322 points | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 5. | 302 points | Salford | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 6. | 266 points | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 7. | 264 points | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 8. | 261 points | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 244 points | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 227 points | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
Most points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 33.0000 (4 games) | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 2. | 29.2308 (13 games) | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 27.4545 (11 games) | Salford | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 4. | 25.0000 (13 games) | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 24.7692 (13 games) | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 6. | 24.1818 (11 games) | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 7. | 23.7857 (14 games) | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 23.7273 (11 games) | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 22.1818 (11 games) | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 22.0000 (12 games) | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
Most points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 34.7500 (12 games) | Salford | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 33.6923 (13 games) | Salford | 2013 Super League |
| 3. | 30.9091 (11 games) | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 4. | 29.5000 (12 games) | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 5. | 27.5000 (4 games) | Salford | 2017 Super 8's - Super League |
| 6. | 26.1111 (9 games) | Salford | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 23.5455 (11 games) | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 8. | 22.6923 (13 games) | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 22.1818 (11 games) | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 21.0909 (11 games) | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
Fewest points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 11.0833 (12 games) | Salford | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 14.0000 (13 games) | Salford | 2013 Super League |
| 3. | 16.0000 (13 games) | Salford | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 19.1429 (7 games) | Salford | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 19.5000 (4 games) | Salford | 2017 Super 8's - Super League |
| 6. | 20.6364 (11 games) | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 7. | 22.0000 (12 games) | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 8. | 22.0000 (9 games) | Salford | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 22.1818 (11 games) | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 23.7273 (11 games) | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
Fewest points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 16.6154 (13 games) | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 17.5385 (13 games) | Salford | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 17.8462 (13 games) | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 18.2857 (7 games) | Salford | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 19.0000 (4 games) | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 6. | 20.7857 (14 games) | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 21.0000 (11 games) | Salford | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 8. | 21.0909 (11 games) | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 22.1818 (11 games) | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 22.6923 (13 games) | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
Most tries by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 198 tries | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 174 tries | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 3. | 171 tries | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 162 tries | Salford | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 5. | 156 tries | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 150 tries | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 7. | 135 tries | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 129 tries | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 123 tries | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 10. | 102 tries | Salford | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 102 tries | Salford | 2013 Super League |
| 102 tries | Salford | 2021 Betfred Super League |
Most goals by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 171 goals | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 171 goals | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 156 goals | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 132 goals | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 5. | 129 goals | Salford | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 6. | 120 goals | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 108 goals | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 102 goals | Salford | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 96 goals | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 10. | 93 goals | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 93 goals | Salford | 2021 Betfred Super League |
Most field goals by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 12 field goals | Salford | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 9 field goals | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 6 field goals | Salford | 2013 Super League |
| 6 field goals | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 6 field goals | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 4 field goals | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 7. | 3 field goals | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Catalans | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Wigan | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Wigan | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Huddersfield | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Wakefield Trinity | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Warrington | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Catalans | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Wigan | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Huddersfield | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Hull FC | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Salford | 2025 Betfred Super League |
Most points conceded by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 465 points | Salford | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 438 points | Salford | 2013 Super League |
| 3. | 354 points | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 4. | 340 points | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 5. | 295 points | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 6. | 291 points | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 244 points | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 241 points | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 235 points | Salford | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 232 points | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 232 points | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
Team Records - Season - Attack/Defense RatingsThe numbers shown in these records reflect the average number of points scored in the corresponding competition. A value of 100% represents the average number of points. |
Best attack rating by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 136.13% | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 125.85% | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 117.24% | Salford | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 4. | 105.67% | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 104.66% | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 101.56% | Salford | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 100.33% | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 99.12% | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 88.72% | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 10. | 87.95% | Salford | 2020 Betfred Super League |
Best defense rating by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 83.11% | Salford | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 83.64% | Salford | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 84.01% | Salford | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 88.35% | Salford | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 89.68% | Salford | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 6. | 90.81% | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 7. | 92.35% | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 93.03% | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 100.04% | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 10. | 100.33% | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
Worst attack rating by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 19.41% | Salford (W) | 2026 Women's Championship |
| 2. | 54.51% | Salford | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 56.14% | Salford | 2013 Super League |
| 4. | 80.60% | Salford | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 82.84% | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 6. | 87.68% | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 7. | 87.95% | Salford | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 88.72% | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 9. | 99.12% | Salford | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 10. | 100.33% | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
Worst defense rating by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 208.35% | Salford (W) | 2026 Women's Championship |
| 2. | 170.91% | Salford | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 135.11% | Salford | 2013 Super League |
| 4. | 120.54% | Salford | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 113.40% | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 111.08% | Salford | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 7. | 100.33% | Salford | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 100.04% | Salford | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 93.03% | Salford | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 92.35% | Salford | 2019 Betfred Super League |
Individual Records - Season |
Team Records - Match |
Biggest winning margin in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 102 points | Cardiff (W) | 02/08/2026 - Salford (W) 0 - Cardiff (W) 102 |
| 2. | 74 points | Manchester Swinton | 09/08/2026 - Salford (W) 4 - Manchester Swinton 78 |
| 3. | 70 points | Salford | 12/04/2019 - Salford 76 - Rochdale 6 |
| 4. | 68 points | Wigan (W) | 17/03/2024 - Salford (W) 0 - Wigan (W) 68 |
| 5. | 64 points | Salford | 10/04/2021 - Salford 68 - Widnes 4 |
| 64 points | Salford | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 |
| 7. | 62 points | Hull KR | 31/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 74 |
| 8. | 60 points | Hull FC | 06/02/2026 - Salford 0 - Hull FC 60 |
| 60 points | Salford | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 10. | 58 points | London | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
Most points by a team in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 102 points | Cardiff (W) | 02/08/2026 - Salford (W) 0 - Cardiff (W) 102 |
| 2. | 78 points | Manchester Swinton | 09/08/2026 - Salford (W) 4 - Manchester Swinton 78 |
| 3. | 76 points | Salford | 12/04/2019 - Salford 76 - Rochdale 6 |
| 4. | 74 points | Salford | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 |
| 74 points | Hull KR | 31/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 74 |
| 6. | 70 points | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 7. | 68 points | Salford | 10/04/2021 - Salford 68 - Widnes 4 |
| 68 points | Wigan (W) | 17/03/2024 - Salford (W) 0 - Wigan (W) 68 |
| 9. | 66 points | Warrington (W) | 14/06/2026 - Salford (W) 10 - Warrington (W) 66 |
| 10. | 64 points | Salford | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
Most tries by a team in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 14 tries | Hull KR | 31/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 74 |
| 2. | 13 tries | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 13 tries | Salford | 12/04/2019 - Salford 76 - Rochdale 6 |
| 13 tries | Salford | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 |
| 13 tries | Wigan (W) | 17/03/2024 - Salford (W) 0 - Wigan (W) 68 |
| 6. | 12 tries | Salford | 10/04/2021 - Salford 68 - Widnes 4 |
| 12 tries | Salford | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 8. | 11 tries | St Helens | 26/04/2018 - Salford 10 - St Helens 60 |
| 11 tries | Hull FC | 06/02/2026 - Salford 0 - Hull FC 60 |
| 11 tries | London | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
Most goals by a team in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 12 goals | Salford | 12/04/2019 - Salford 76 - Rochdale 6 |
| 2. | 11 goals | Warrington | 27/05/2021 - Salford 18 - Warrington 62 |
| 11 goals | Salford | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 |
| 4. | 10 goals | Salford | 10/04/2021 - Salford 68 - Widnes 4 |
| 10 goals | Salford | 24/08/2024 - Salford 60 - Huddersfield 10 |
| 6. | 9 goals | Salford | 07/09/2014 - Salford 58 - London 26 |
| 9 goals | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 9 goals | Wakefield Trinity | 01/09/2017 - Salford 18 - Wakefield Trinity 43 |
| 9 goals | Rochdale | 16/02/2020 - Rochdale 54 - York Acorn 10 |
| 9 goals | Hull KR | 31/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 74 |
| 9 goals | London | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
Most field goals by a team in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2 field goals | Salford | 19/03/2023 - Salford 14 - Wakefield Trinity 13 |
Individual Records - Match |
Most points by a player in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 30 points | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 07/09/2014 - Salford 58 - London 26 |
| 2. | 26 points | Samuel Freeman (Rochdale) | 16/02/2020 - Rochdale 54 - York Acorn 10 |
| 26 points | Krisnan Inu (Salford) | 02/11/2020 - Salford 42 - Catalans 24 |
| 26 points | Stefan Ratchford (Warrington) | 27/05/2021 - Salford 18 - Warrington 62 |
| 5. | 24 points | Marc Sneyd (Salford) | 24/08/2024 - Salford 60 - Huddersfield 10 |
| 6. | 22 points | Rhys Hanbury (Widnes) | 20/07/2012 - Salford 8 - Widnes 46 |
| 22 points | Rangi Chase (Salford) | 15/06/2014 - Salford 46 - Bradford 18 |
| 22 points | Marc Sneyd (Salford) | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 |
| 22 points | Kyle Feldt (St Helens) | 15/06/2025 - Salford 4 - St Helens 46 |
| 22 points | Rhyse Martin (Hull KR) | 31/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 74 |
Most tries by a player in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4 tries | Ryan Hall (England) | 11/11/2012 - England 48 - France 4 |
| 4 tries | Niall Evalds (Salford) | 12/04/2019 - Salford 76 - Rochdale 6 |
| 4 tries | Ken Sio (Salford) | 30/08/2021 - Salford 42 - Hull FC 14 |
| 4 tries | Ken Sio (Salford) | 20/02/2022 - Salford 38 - Toulouse 12 |
| 4 tries | James McDonnell (Leeds) | 10/04/2025 - Salford 0 - Leeds 28 |
| 4 tries | Kyle Feldt (St Helens) | 15/06/2025 - Salford 4 - St Helens 46 |
| 4 tries | Joe Burgess (Hull KR) | 31/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 74 |
| 4 tries | Robert Mathias (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 9. | 3 tries | Zak Hardaker (Leeds) | 16/03/2012 - Salford 16 - Leeds 56 |
| 3 tries | Karl Pryce (Bradford) | 18/05/2012 - Salford 20 - Bradford 20 |
| 3 tries | Sam Tomkins (Wigan) | 01/02/2013 - Salford 0 - Wigan 42 |
| 3 tries | Francis Meli (Salford) | 18/04/2014 - Salford 22 - Huddersfield 42 |
| 3 tries | Aaron Murphy (Huddersfield) | 18/04/2014 - Salford 22 - Huddersfield 42 |
| 3 tries | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 07/09/2014 - Salford 58 - London 26 |
| 3 tries | Greg Johnson (Salford) | 07/09/2014 - Salford 58 - London 26 |
| 3 tries | Gene Ormsby (Warrington) | 22/05/2015 - Salford 18 - Warrington 34 |
| 3 tries | Josh Guzdek (Dewsbury) | 07/02/2016 - Swinton 24 - Dewsbury 26 |
| 3 tries | Junior Sa'u (Salford) | 30/04/2016 - Salford 44 - Hull KR 26 |
| 3 tries | Josh Charnley (Wigan) | 03/06/2016 - Salford 20 - Wigan 23 |
| 3 tries | Mason Caton-Brown (Salford) | 07/08/2016 - Salford 34 - Huddersfield 12 |
| 3 tries | Mason Caton-Brown (Wakefield Trinity) | 04/06/2017 - Salford 24 - Wakefield Trinity 34 |
| 3 tries | Ben Barba (St Helens) | 26/04/2018 - Salford 10 - St Helens 60 |
| 3 tries | Jack Walker (Leeds) | 17/02/2019 - Salford 14 - Leeds 46 |
| 3 tries | George Williams (Wigan) | 24/03/2019 - Salford 22 - Wigan 30 |
| 3 tries | Josh Griffin (Hull FC) | 07/04/2019 - Salford 16 - Hull FC 23 |
| 3 tries | Niall Evalds (Salford) | 16/06/2019 - Salford 44 - Wakefield Trinity 20 |
| 3 tries | Ken Sio (Salford) | 29/08/2019 - Salford 22 - Warrington 6 |
| 3 tries | Krisnan Inu (Salford) | 02/11/2020 - Salford 42 - Catalans 24 |
| 3 tries | Joe Burgess (Salford) | 20/05/2022 - Salford 30 - Castleford 14 |
| 3 tries | Bevan French (Wigan) | 10/06/2022 - Salford 12 - Wigan 30 |
| 3 tries | Joe Burgess (Salford) | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 |
| 3 tries | Ken Sio (Salford) | 17/07/2022 - Salford 32 - Catalans 6 |
| 3 tries | Luke Yates (Huddersfield) | 20/05/2023 - Salford 42 - Huddersfield 40 |
| 3 tries | Ellise Derbyshire (Wigan (W)) | 17/03/2024 - Salford (W) 0 - Wigan (W) 68 |
| 3 tries | Umyla Hanley (Leigh) | 30/03/2024 - Salford 32 - Leigh 22 |
| 3 tries | Vanessa Temple (Barrow (W)) | 07/04/2024 - Salford (W) 0 - Barrow (W) 46 |
| 3 tries | Ryan Brierley (Salford) | 24/08/2024 - Salford 60 - Huddersfield 10 |
| 3 tries | Jacob Douglas (Wigan) | 30/05/2025 - Salford 6 - Wigan 46 |
| 3 tries | Cameron Scott (Wakefield Trinity) | 19/09/2025 - Salford 16 - Wakefield Trinity 52 |
| 3 tries | Davy Litten (Hull FC) | 06/02/2026 - Salford 0 - Hull FC 60 |
| 3 tries | Bureta Faraimo (Doncaster) | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
| 3 tries | Ollie Garmston (Salford) | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
| 3 tries | Luke Smith (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
Most goals by a player in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 11 goals | Stefan Ratchford (Warrington) | 27/05/2021 - Salford 18 - Warrington 62 |
| 11 goals | Marc Sneyd (Salford) | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 |
| 3. | 10 goals | Krisnan Inu (Salford) | 10/04/2021 - Salford 68 - Widnes 4 |
| 10 goals | Marc Sneyd (Salford) | 24/08/2024 - Salford 60 - Huddersfield 10 |
| 5. | 9 goals | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 07/09/2014 - Salford 58 - London 26 |
| 9 goals | Gareth O'Brien (Salford) | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 9 goals | Liam Finn (Wakefield Trinity) | 01/09/2017 - Salford 18 - Wakefield Trinity 43 |
| 9 goals | Samuel Freeman (Rochdale) | 16/02/2020 - Rochdale 54 - York Acorn 10 |
| 9 goals | Jimmy Meadows (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 10. | 8 goals | Kevin Sinfield (Leeds) | 16/03/2012 - Salford 16 - Leeds 56 |
| 8 goals | Kevin Sinfield (England) | 11/11/2012 - England 48 - France 4 |
| 8 goals | Gareth O'Brien (St Helens) | 21/06/2013 - Salford 10 - St Helens 52 |
| 8 goals | Gareth O'Brien (Salford) | 09/09/2017 - Salford 52 - Huddersfield 14 |
| 8 goals | Daniel Richardson (St Helens) | 26/04/2018 - Salford 10 - St Helens 60 |
| 8 goals | Krisnan Inu (Salford) | 11/08/2019 - Salford 32 - Huddersfield 12 |
| 8 goals | Emma Knowles (Wigan (W)) | 17/03/2024 - Salford (W) 0 - Wigan (W) 68 |
| 8 goals | Mason Lino (Wakefield Trinity) | 19/09/2025 - Salford 16 - Wakefield Trinity 52 |
| 8 goals | Zak Hardaker (Hull FC) | 06/02/2026 - Salford 0 - Hull FC 60 |
| 8 goals | Kieran Dixon (Salford) | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
Most field goals by a player in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2 field goals | Marc Sneyd (Salford) | 19/03/2023 - Salford 14 - Wakefield Trinity 13 |
Longest Streaks |
Longest undefeated streak in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 8 matches | Salford | 04/03/2017 - Salford 24 - Warrington 14 to 26/05/2017 - Salford 50 - Catalans 12 |
| 2. | 7 matches | Salford | 05/07/2015 - Salford 18 - Catalans 14 to 21/02/2016 - Salford 28 - Widnes 20 |
| 7 matches | Salford | 02/06/2024 - Salford 34 - London 4 to 07/09/2024 - Salford 27 - Catalans 12 |
| 4. | 6 matches | Salford | 21/07/2019 - Salford 40 - Catalans 14 to 08/02/2020 - Salford 24 - Toronto Wolfpack 16 |
| 6 matches | Wigan | 22/05/2021 - Salford 16 - Wigan 17 to 30/05/2025 - Salford 6 - Wigan 46 |
| 6. | 5 matches | Leeds | 16/03/2012 - Salford 16 - Leeds 56 to 12/04/2015 - Salford 18 - Leeds 28 |
| 5 matches | Warrington | 15/07/2012 - Huddersfield 6 - Warrington 33 to 03/03/2016 - Salford 30 - Warrington 31 |
| 5 matches | Wigan | 03/06/2016 - Salford 20 - Wigan 23 to 22/04/2019 - Salford 26 - Wigan 30 |
| 5 matches | Salford | 27/07/2018 - Salford 38 - Leeds 22 to 10/02/2019 - Salford 24 - London 0 |
| 5 matches | Salford | 13/03/2020 - Salford 18 - Wigan 14 to 23/04/2021 - Salford 34 - Leigh 8 |
| 5 matches | Salford | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 to 25/08/2022 - Salford 28 - Hull FC 18 |
| 12. | 4 matches | St Helens | 22/06/2012 - Salford 10 - St Helens 32 to 12/02/2015 - Salford 6 - St Helens 52 |
Longest winning streak in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 8 matches | Salford | 04/03/2017 - Salford 24 - Warrington 14 to 26/05/2017 - Salford 50 - Catalans 12 |
| 2. | 7 matches | Salford | 05/07/2015 - Salford 18 - Catalans 14 to 21/02/2016 - Salford 28 - Widnes 20 |
| 7 matches | Salford | 02/06/2024 - Salford 34 - London 4 to 07/09/2024 - Salford 27 - Catalans 12 |
| 4. | 6 matches | Salford | 21/07/2019 - Salford 40 - Catalans 14 to 08/02/2020 - Salford 24 - Toronto Wolfpack 16 |
| 6 matches | Wigan | 22/05/2021 - Salford 16 - Wigan 17 to 30/05/2025 - Salford 6 - Wigan 46 |
| 6. | 5 matches | Leeds | 16/03/2012 - Salford 16 - Leeds 56 to 12/04/2015 - Salford 18 - Leeds 28 |
| 5 matches | Warrington | 15/07/2012 - Huddersfield 6 - Warrington 33 to 03/03/2016 - Salford 30 - Warrington 31 |
| 5 matches | Wigan | 03/06/2016 - Salford 20 - Wigan 23 to 22/04/2019 - Salford 26 - Wigan 30 |
| 5 matches | Salford | 27/07/2018 - Salford 38 - Leeds 22 to 10/02/2019 - Salford 24 - London 0 |
| 5 matches | Salford | 13/03/2020 - Salford 18 - Wigan 14 to 23/04/2021 - Salford 34 - Leigh 8 |
| 5 matches | Salford | 26/06/2022 - Salford 74 - Wakefield Trinity 10 to 25/08/2022 - Salford 28 - Hull FC 18 |
| 12. | 4 matches | St Helens | 22/06/2012 - Salford 10 - St Helens 32 to 12/02/2015 - Salford 6 - St Helens 52 |
Longest unsuccessful streak in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 7 matches | Widnes | 12/09/2014 - Salford 36 - Widnes 6 to 10/04/2021 - Salford 68 - Widnes 4 |
| 2. | 6 matches | Salford | 10/04/2025 - Salford 0 - Leeds 28 to 04/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Warrington 24 |
| 3. | 5 matches | Salford | 16/03/2012 - Salford 16 - Leeds 56 to 18/05/2012 - Salford 20 - Bradford 20 |
| 5 matches | Hull FC | 19/09/2020 - Hull FC 4 - Wigan 36 to 07/07/2024 - Salford 22 - Hull FC 20 |
| 5 matches | Castleford | 20/05/2022 - Salford 30 - Castleford 14 to 13/07/2025 - Salford 26 - Castleford 22 |
| 5 matches | Salford | 31/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 74 to 06/02/2026 - Salford 0 - Hull FC 60 |
| 5 matches | Salford (W) | 14/06/2026 - Salford (W) 10 - Warrington (W) 66 to 16/08/2026 - Salford (W) 0 - Oulton (W) 42 |
| 8. | 4 matches | Catalans | 01/06/2012 - Salford 34 - Catalans 30 to 05/07/2015 - Salford 18 - Catalans 14 |
| 4 matches | Hull KR | 24/02/2013 - Salford 38 - Hull KR 34 to 30/04/2016 - Salford 44 - Hull KR 26 |
| 4 matches | Wakefield Trinity | 16/02/2014 - Salford 18 - Wakefield Trinity 14 to 27/05/2016 - Salford 38 - Wakefield Trinity 8 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 18/04/2014 - Salford 22 - Huddersfield 42 to 22/05/2014 - Salford 4 - Wigan 25 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 12/04/2015 - Salford 18 - Leeds 28 to 22/05/2015 - Salford 18 - Warrington 34 |
| 4 matches | Catalans | 26/05/2017 - Salford 50 - Catalans 12 to 02/11/2020 - Salford 42 - Catalans 24 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 17/02/2019 - Salford 14 - Leeds 46 to 07/04/2019 - Salford 16 - Hull FC 23 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 30/04/2021 - Salford 18 - Castleford 28 to 27/06/2021 - Salford 12 - Leeds 38 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 25/06/2023 - Salford 6 - Wigan 26 to 06/08/2023 - Salford 15 - St Helens 18 |
| 17. | 3 matches | Salford | 20/07/2012 - Salford 8 - Widnes 46 to 01/02/2013 - Salford 0 - Wigan 42 |
Longest losing streak in games at CorpAcq Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 7 matches | Widnes | 12/09/2014 - Salford 36 - Widnes 6 to 10/04/2021 - Salford 68 - Widnes 4 |
| 2. | 6 matches | Salford | 10/04/2025 - Salford 0 - Leeds 28 to 04/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Warrington 24 |
| 3. | 5 matches | Hull FC | 19/09/2020 - Hull FC 4 - Wigan 36 to 07/07/2024 - Salford 22 - Hull FC 20 |
| 5 matches | Castleford | 20/05/2022 - Salford 30 - Castleford 14 to 13/07/2025 - Salford 26 - Castleford 22 |
| 5 matches | Salford | 31/07/2025 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 74 to 06/02/2026 - Salford 0 - Hull FC 60 |
| 5 matches | Salford (W) | 14/06/2026 - Salford (W) 10 - Warrington (W) 66 to 16/08/2026 - Salford (W) 0 - Oulton (W) 42 |
| 7. | 4 matches | Salford | 16/03/2012 - Salford 16 - Leeds 56 to 29/04/2012 - Salford 10 - Leeds 16 |
| 4 matches | Catalans | 01/06/2012 - Salford 34 - Catalans 30 to 05/07/2015 - Salford 18 - Catalans 14 |
| 4 matches | Wakefield Trinity | 16/02/2014 - Salford 18 - Wakefield Trinity 14 to 27/05/2016 - Salford 38 - Wakefield Trinity 8 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 12/04/2015 - Salford 18 - Leeds 28 to 22/05/2015 - Salford 18 - Warrington 34 |
| 4 matches | Catalans | 26/05/2017 - Salford 50 - Catalans 12 to 02/11/2020 - Salford 42 - Catalans 24 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 17/02/2019 - Salford 14 - Leeds 46 to 07/04/2019 - Salford 16 - Hull FC 23 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 30/04/2021 - Salford 18 - Castleford 28 to 27/06/2021 - Salford 12 - Leeds 38 |
| 4 matches | Salford | 25/06/2023 - Salford 6 - Wigan 26 to 06/08/2023 - Salford 15 - St Helens 18 |
| 15. | 3 matches | Salford | 20/07/2012 - Salford 8 - Widnes 46 to 01/02/2013 - Salford 0 - Wigan 42 |