Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Five-eighth / Halfback
- Born
- Thursday, 22nd February, 1990
- Current Age
- 36 years and 237 days
- Place Of Birth
- Townsville, Queensland, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | 1 | 83 | 6 | 89 | 22 | - | 22 | 5 | / | 7 | 71.43% | 1 | 1 | 99 | - | - | 51 | 38 | - | 57.30% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 118 | 3 | 121 | 37 | - | 37 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 215 | 1 | - | 63 | 58 | - | 52.07% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 118 | 3 | 121 | 37 | - | 37 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 215 | 1 | - | 63 | 58 | - | 52.07% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 12 | 3 | 15 | 5 | - | 5 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 20 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 31 | 3 | 34 | 13 | - | 13 | 10 | / | 16 | 62.50% | 1 | 1 | 73 | - | - | 16 | 17 | 1 | 47.06% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | 1 | 31 | 1 | 32 | 9 | - | 9 | 39 | / | 61 | 63.93% | - | - | 114 | - | - | 22 | 7 | 3 | 68.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 223 | 12 | 235 | 68 | - | 68 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 350 | 1 | - | 131 | 104 | - | 55.74% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20102010 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | - | 17 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 10 | 7 | - | 58.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20112011 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | 1 | 23 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 15 | 8 | - | 65.22% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20122012 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | - | 16 | 7 | - | 7 | 5 | / | 7 | 71.43% | - | - | 38 | - | - | 9 | 7 | - | 56.25% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | 3 | 25 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 14 | 11 | - | 56.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests Tigers | 2009-11 | 42 | 1 | 43 | 9 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 37 | - | - | 26 | 17 | - | 60.47% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Qld | 2012-15 | 41 | 5 | 46 | 13 | - | 13 | 5 | / | 7 | 71.43% | - | - | 62 | - | - | 25 | 21 | - | 54.35% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20142014 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 16 | 1 | 17 | 5 | - | 5 | 39 | / | 61 | 63.93% | - | - | 98 | - | - | 14 | 2 | 1 | 82.35% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 5 | 2 | 41.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern | 2014 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Townsville | 2015, 2022 | 28 | 1 | 29 | 7 | - | 7 | 39 | / | 61 | 63.93% | - | - | 106 | - | - | 19 | 7 | 3 | 65.52% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2016 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 13 | - | 13 | 1 | - | - | 54 | - | - | 15 | 15 | - | 51.72% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2017 | 29 | 3 | 32 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 26 | - | - | 19 | 20 | - | 59.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2018 | 28 | - | 28 | 9 | - | 9 | 31 | - | - | 98 | - | - | 12 | 17 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2019 | 20 | - | 20 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 10 | 11 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2019 | 10 | - | 10 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2020 | 16 | - | 16 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 13 | 4 | - | 81.25% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2021 | 11 | - | 11 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | 10 | 4 | - | 90.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2016-19 | 103 | 6 | 109 | 35 | - | 35 | 33 | - | - | 206 | - | - | 53 | 56 | - | 48.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2019-21 | 37 | - | 37 | 11 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 45 | 1 | - | 27 | 10 | - | 72.97% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Greg Fiveash, Tim Costello, Bill Bates, Paul Carter, Alan Katzmann
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Official League Website, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.