IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.
Most tries by a player in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Tries | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 7 | Ollie GARMSTON | List |
| 2. | 6 | Josh GRIFFIN | List |
| 6 | Brad DWYER | List |
| 4. | 5 | Niall EVALDS | List |
| 5 | Junior SA'U | List |
| 6. | 4 | George GRIFFIN | List |
| 4 | Weller HAURAKI | List |
| 4 | Mason CATON-BROWN | List |
| 4 | Toby HUGHES | List |
| 4 | Robert MATHIAS | List |
Most goals by a player in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Goals | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 32 | Kieran DIXON | List |
| 2. | 20 | Gareth O'BRIEN | List |
| 3. | 14 | Michael DOBSON | List |
| 4. | 12 | Ed CHAMBERLAIN | List |
| 5. | 11 | Patrick WALKER | List |
| 6. | 9 | Jimmy MEADOWS | List |
| 7. | 7 | Ben REYNOLDS | List |
| 7 | Jackson HASTINGS | List |
| 9. | 6 | Josh MANTELLATO | List |
| 6 | Connor ROBINSON | List |
Most points by a player in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Points | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 68 | Kieran DIXON | List |
| 2. | 44 | Gareth O'BRIEN | List |
| 3. | 34 | Josh GRIFFIN | List |
| 4. | 33 | Michael DOBSON | List |
| 5. | 28 | Ed CHAMBERLAIN | List |
| 28 | Ollie GARMSTON | List |
| 7. | 24 | Brad DWYER | List |
| 8. | 22 | Patrick WALKER | List |
| 22 | Jackson HASTINGS | List |
| 10. | 20 | Junior SA'U | List |
| 20 | Niall EVALDS | List |
Biggest crowds in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4,547 | Salford | 16/08/2015 - Salford 46 - Leigh 18 |
| 2. | 3,400 | Salford | 09/08/2015 - Salford 34 - Wakefield Trinity 26 |
| 3. | 3,125 | Salford | 27/03/2026 - Salford 22 - Halifax 28 |
| 4. | 3,000 | Salford | 13/09/2015 - Salford 53 - Sheffield 34 |
| 5. | 2,521 | Salford | 17/09/2016 - Salford 16 - London 19 |
| 6. | 2,509 | Salford | 08/09/2018 - Salford 28 - Toronto Wolfpack 16 |
| 7. | 2,317 | Salford | 18/08/2018 - Salford 32 - Widnes 6 |
| 8. | 2,184 | Salford | 07/08/2016 - Salford 34 - Huddersfield 12 |
| 9. | 2,130 | Salford | 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
| 10. | 2,074 | Salford | 19/08/2016 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 29 |
Smallest crowds in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 588 | n/a | 18/02/2018 - Swinton 28 - Batley 48 |
| 2. | 639 | n/a | 07/02/2016 - Swinton 24 - Dewsbury 26 |
| 3. | 1,759 | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 4. | 1,873 | Salford | 12/04/2026 - Salford 29 - Batley 28 |
| 5. | 2,074 | Salford | 19/08/2016 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 29 |
| 6. | 2,130 | Salford | 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
| 7. | 2,184 | Salford | 07/08/2016 - Salford 34 - Huddersfield 12 |
| 8. | 2,317 | Salford | 18/08/2018 - Salford 32 - Widnes 6 |
| 9. | 2,509 | Salford | 08/09/2018 - Salford 28 - Toronto Wolfpack 16 |
| 10. | 2,521 | Salford | 17/09/2016 - Salford 16 - London 19 |
Highest average crowd in a season in UK Second Division matches (at CorpAcq Stadium, minimum 3 games, finals excluded) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 3,649 (6 games) | Salford | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 2. | 2,499 * | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 3. | 2,319 (6 games) | Salford | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4. | 2,135 (8 games) | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
Team Records - Season |
Most points scored by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 266 points | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 133 points | Salford | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 3. | 132 points | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4. | 104 points | Salford | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 5. | 62 points | London | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 48 points | Batley | 2018 Betfred Championship |
| 7. | 44 points | Oldham | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 44 points | Doncaster | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 9. | 34 points | Sheffield | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 10. | 32 points | Widnes | 2026 Betfred Championship |
Most points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 33.0000 (4 games) | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 2. | 24.1818 (11 games) | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
Most points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 30.9091 (11 games) | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 19.0000 (4 games) | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
Fewest points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 24.1818 (11 games) | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 33.0000 (4 games) | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
Fewest points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 19.0000 (4 games) | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 2. | 30.9091 (11 games) | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
Most tries scored by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 98 tries | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 48 tries | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 3. | 46 tries | Salford | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4. | 32 tries | Salford | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 5. | 22 tries | London | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 18 tries | Batley | 2018 Betfred Championship |
| 7. | 16 tries | Oldham | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 16 tries | Doncaster | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 9. | 12 tries | Sheffield | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 12 tries | Widnes | 2026 Betfred Championship |
Most goals kicked by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 68 goals | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 40 goals | Salford | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 40 goals | Salford | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4. | 36 goals | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 5. | 18 goals | London | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 12 goals | Oldham | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 12 goals | Hull KR | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 12 goals | Batley | 2018 Betfred Championship |
| 12 goals | Doncaster | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 10. | 10 goals | Barrow | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 10 goals | Sheffield | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 10 goals | Sheffield | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 10 goals | Wakefield Trinity | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
Most field goals by a team kicked in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4 field goals | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 2 field goals | Hull KR | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 2 field goals | London | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 2 field goals | Salford | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
Most points conceded by a team in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 340 points | Salford | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 78 points | Salford | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 3. | 76 points | Salford | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4. | 70 points | Featherstone | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 5. | 64 points | North Wales | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 53 points | Sheffield | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 7. | 52 points | Workington | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 8. | 48 points | Swinton | 2018 Betfred Championship |
| 9. | 46 points | Leigh | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 10. | 44 points | Toulouse | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
Individual Records - Season |
Most points scored by a player in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 68 points | Kieran Dixon (Oldham) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 40 points | Gareth O'Brien (Salford) | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 3. | 29 points | Michael Dobson (Salford) | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4. | 28 points | Ed Chamberlain (Salford) | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 28 points | Ollie Garmston (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 5. | 26 points | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 6. | 24 points | Brad Dwyer (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 7. | 22 points | Jackson Hastings (Salford) | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 8. | 18 points | Jimmy Meadows (London) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 9. | 17 points | Toby Hughes (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
Most tries scored by a player in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 7 tries | Ollie Garmston (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 6 tries | Brad Dwyer (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 3. | 4 tries | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4 tries | Mason Caton-Brown (Salford) | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4 tries | Toby Hughes (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 4 tries | Robert Mathias (London) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 4. | 3 tries | Rangi Chase (Salford) | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 3 tries | Josh Guzdek (Dewsbury) | 2016 Kingstone Press Championship |
| 3 tries | Weller Hauraki (Salford) | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 3 tries | Ben Murdoch-Masila (Salford) | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 3 tries | Jack Bibby (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 3 tries | Joe Baldwin (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 3 tries | Bureta Faraimo (Doncaster) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 3 tries | Owain Abel (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 3 tries | Callum Green (Salford) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 3 tries | Luke Smith (London) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
Most goals kicked by a player in a season in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 32 goals | Kieran Dixon (Oldham) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 2. | 18 goals | Gareth O'Brien (Salford) | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 3. | 14 goals | Michael Dobson (Salford) | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 4. | 12 goals | Ed Chamberlain (Salford) | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 5. | 9 goals | Jimmy Meadows (London) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 6. | 7 goals | Jackson Hastings (Salford) | 2018 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 7. | 6 goals | Josh Mantellato (Hull KR) | 2016 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 6 goals | Patrick Walker (Batley) | 2018 Betfred Championship |
| 6 goals | Connor Robinson (Doncaster) | 2026 Betfred Championship |
| 8. | 5 goals | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 5 goals | Lee Smith (Wakefield Trinity) | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
| 5 goals | Patrick Walker (Sheffield) | 2015 Super 8's - Qualifiers |
Team Records - Match |
Biggest winning margin in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 60 points | Salford | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 2. | 58 points | London | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 3. | 54 points | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 4. | 44 points | Oldham | 16/01/2026 - Salford 0 - Oldham 44 |
| 5. | 34 points | Salford | 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
| 6. | 28 points | Salford | 16/08/2015 - Salford 46 - Leigh 18 |
| 28 points | Doncaster | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
| 8. | 26 points | Salford | 18/08/2018 - Salford 32 - Widnes 6 |
| 26 points | Widnes | 10/05/2026 - Salford 6 - Widnes 32 |
| 10. | 24 points | Salford | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
Most points scored by a team in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 70 points | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 2. | 64 points | Salford | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 3. | 62 points | London | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 4. | 53 points | Salford | 13/09/2015 - Salford 53 - Sheffield 34 |
| 5. | 52 points | Salford | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
| 6. | 48 points | Batley | 18/02/2018 - Swinton 28 - Batley 48 |
| 7. | 46 points | Salford | 16/08/2015 - Salford 46 - Leigh 18 |
| 8. | 44 points | Salford | 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
| 44 points | Oldham | 16/01/2026 - Salford 0 - Oldham 44 |
| 44 points | Doncaster | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
Most tries scored by a team in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 13 tries | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 2. | 12 tries | Salford | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 3. | 11 tries | London | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 4. | 10 tries | Salford | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
| 5. | 9 tries | Salford | 13/09/2015 - Salford 53 - Sheffield 34 |
| 9 tries | Batley | 18/02/2018 - Swinton 28 - Batley 48 |
| 7. | 8 tries | Salford | 16/08/2015 - Salford 46 - Leigh 18 |
| 8 tries | Oldham | 16/01/2026 - Salford 0 - Oldham 44 |
| 8 tries | Doncaster | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
| 10. | 7 tries | Salford | 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
Most goals scored by a team in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9 goals | Salford | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 9 goals | London | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 3. | 8 goals | Salford | 13/09/2015 - Salford 53 - Sheffield 34 |
| 8 goals | Salford | 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
| 8 goals | Salford | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 6. | 7 goals | Salford | 16/08/2015 - Salford 46 - Leigh 18 |
| 7. | 6 goals | Hull KR | 19/08/2016 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 29 |
| 6 goals | Batley | 18/02/2018 - Swinton 28 - Batley 48 |
| 6 goals | Salford | 18/08/2018 - Salford 32 - Widnes 6 |
| 6 goals | Salford | 08/09/2018 - Salford 28 - Toronto Wolfpack 16 |
| 6 goals | Oldham | 16/01/2026 - Salford 0 - Oldham 44 |
| 6 goals | Doncaster | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
| 6 goals | Salford | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
Individual Records - Match |
Most points scored by a player in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 18 points | Gareth O'Brien (Salford) | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 18 points | Jackson Hastings (Salford) | 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
| 18 points | Jimmy Meadows (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 4. | 16 points | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 09/08/2015 - Salford 34 - Wakefield Trinity 26 |
| 16 points | Josh Mantellato (Hull KR) | 19/08/2016 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 29 |
| 16 points | Ed Chamberlain (Salford) | 08/09/2018 - Salford 28 - Toronto Wolfpack 16 |
| 16 points | Kieran Dixon (Salford) | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
| 16 points | Kieran Dixon (Salford) | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 16 points | Robert Mathias (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 10. | 15 points | Michael Dobson (Salford) | 13/09/2015 - Salford 53 - Sheffield 34 |
Most tries scored by a player in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4 tries | Robert Mathias (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 2. | 3 tries | Josh Guzdek (Dewsbury) | 07/02/2016 - Swinton 24 - Dewsbury 26 |
| 3 tries | Mason Caton-Brown (Salford) | 07/08/2016 - Salford 34 - Huddersfield 12 |
| 3 tries | Bureta Faraimo (Doncaster) | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
| 3 tries | Ollie Garmston (Salford) | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
| 3 tries | Luke Smith (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 7. | 2 tries | Cory Paterson (Salford) | 09/08/2015 - Salford 34 - Wakefield Trinity 26 |
| 2 tries | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 09/08/2015 - Salford 34 - Wakefield Trinity 26 |
| 2 tries | Jacob Miller (Wakefield Trinity) | 09/08/2015 - Salford 34 - Wakefield Trinity 26 |
| 2 tries | Rangi Chase (Salford) | 16/08/2015 - Salford 46 - Leigh 18 |
| 2 tries | Gregg McNally (Leigh) | 16/08/2015 - Salford 46 - Leigh 18 |
| 2 tries | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 13/09/2015 - Salford 53 - Sheffield 34 |
| 2 tries | Greg Wilde (Swinton) | 07/02/2016 - Swinton 24 - Dewsbury 26 |
| 2 tries | Rob Lever (Swinton) | 07/02/2016 - Swinton 24 - Dewsbury 26 |
| 2 tries | Weller Hauraki (Salford) | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 2 tries | Junior Sa'u (Salford) | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 2 tries | Ben Murdoch-Masila (Salford) | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 2 tries | Josh Jones (Salford) | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 2 tries | Josh Griffin (Salford) | 17/09/2016 - Salford 16 - London 19 |
| 2 tries | Lewis Galbraith (Batley) | 18/02/2018 - Swinton 28 - Batley 48 |
| 2 tries | Michael Ward (Batley) | 18/02/2018 - Swinton 28 - Batley 48 |
| 2 tries | Junior Sa'u (Salford) | 18/08/2018 - Salford 32 - Widnes 6 |
| 2 tries | Lee Gaskell (Hunslet) | 15/02/2026 - Salford 29 - Hunslet 18 |
| 2 tries | Noah Hodkinson (Salford) | 15/02/2026 - Salford 29 - Hunslet 18 |
| 2 tries | Mike Butt (Widnes) | 10/05/2026 - Salford 6 - Widnes 32 |
| 2 tries | Joe Edge (Widnes) | 10/05/2026 - Salford 6 - Widnes 32 |
| 2 tries | Alex Sutcliffe (Doncaster) | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
| 2 tries | Toby Hughes (Salford) | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
| 2 tries | Zarrin Galea (Workington) | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
| 2 tries | Luke Broadbent (Barrow) | 28/06/2026 - Salford 20 - Barrow 22 |
| 2 tries | Toby Hughes (Salford) | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 2 tries | Owen Haldenby (Salford) | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 2 tries | Lewis Pilling (Salford) | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 2 tries | Jake Spedding (Salford) | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 2 tries | Finley Glare (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
Most goals kicked by a player in a match in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9 goals | Gareth O'Brien (Salford) | 11/09/2016 - Salford 70 - Featherstone 16 |
| 9 goals | Jimmy Meadows (London) | 19/07/2026 - Salford 4 - London 62 |
| 3. | 8 goals | Kieran Dixon (Salford) | 05/07/2026 - Salford 64 - North Wales 4 |
| 4. | 7 goals | Michael Dobson (Salford) | 16/08/2015 - Salford 46 - Leigh 18 |
| 7 goals | Michael Dobson (Salford) | 13/09/2015 - Salford 53 - Sheffield 34 |
| 7 goals | Jackson Hastings (Salford) | 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
| 7. | 6 goals | Josh Mantellato (Hull KR) | 19/08/2016 - Salford 12 - Hull KR 29 |
| 6 goals | Patrick Walker (Batley) | 18/02/2018 - Swinton 28 - Batley 48 |
| 6 goals | Ed Chamberlain (Salford) | 18/08/2018 - Salford 32 - Widnes 6 |
| 6 goals | Ed Chamberlain (Salford) | 08/09/2018 - Salford 28 - Toronto Wolfpack 16 |
| 6 goals | Kieran Dixon (Oldham) | 16/01/2026 - Salford 0 - Oldham 44 |
| 6 goals | Connor Robinson (Doncaster) | 07/06/2026 - Salford 16 - Doncaster 44 |
| 6 goals | Kieran Dixon (Salford) | 21/06/2026 - Salford 52 - Workington 28 |
Longest Streaks |
Longest undefeated streak in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 4 matches | Salford | 09/08/2015 - Salford 34 - Wakefield Trinity 26 to 07/08/2016 - Salford 34 - Huddersfield 12 |
| 2. | 3 matches | Salford | 18/08/2018 - Salford 32 - Widnes 6 to 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
Longest winning streak in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 4 matches | Salford | 09/08/2015 - Salford 34 - Wakefield Trinity 26 to 07/08/2016 - Salford 34 - Huddersfield 12 |
| 2. | 3 matches | Salford | 18/08/2018 - Salford 32 - Widnes 6 to 27/09/2018 - Salford 44 - Toulouse 10 |
Longest unsuccessful streak in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
Longest losing streak in games at CorpAcq Stadium in UK Second Division matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|