Playing Career
All information provided below is based only on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre / Second row / Wing
- Born
- Wednesday, 9th May, 1990
- Current Age
- 36 years and 115 days
- Place Of Birth
- Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Known Family Links
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - UK | Comp Wins | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | A | GK % | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | - | 229 | 15 | 244 | 87 | - | 87 | 103 | - | - | 554 | - | 3 | - | 105 | 136 | 3 | 43.03% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 27 | 2 | 29 | 19 | - | 19 | - | - | - | 76 | - | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11 | - | 62.07% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 229 | 15 | 244 | 87 | - | 87 | 103 | - | - | 554 | - | 3 | - | 105 | 136 | 3 | 43.03% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 56 | - | 56 | 28 | - | 28 | 9 | / | 12 | 75.00% | - | - | 130 | - | - | 1 | 40 | 16 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | A | GK % | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 316 | 17 | 333 | 138 | - | 138 | 112 | - | - | 776 | - | 4 | 2 | 167 | 163 | 3 | 50.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | A | GK % | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2008 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2009 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BatleyBatley | 2010 | 14 | - | 14 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 35.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2011 | 20 | - | 20 | 7 | - | 7 | 21 | - | - | 70 | - | - | - | 7 | 13 | - | 35.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2012 | 21 | - | 21 | 14 | - | 14 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 58 | - | - | - | 5 | 16 | - | 23.81% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BatleyBatley | 2014 | 10 | - | 10 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2014 | 8 | - | 8 | 8 | - | 8 | 27 | - | - | 86 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2015 | 21 | - | 21 | 11 | - | 11 | 55 | - | - | 154 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2016 | 26 | - | 26 | 15 | - | 15 | 4 | - | - | 68 | - | - | - | 13 | 13 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2017 | 24 | 5 | 29 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | 19 | 16 | 1 | 65.52% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2018 | 23 | - | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | 1 | - | 11 | 19 | - | 47.83% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2019 | 29 | - | 29 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | 1 | - | 16 | 14 | - | 55.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2020 | 18 | - | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | / | 3 | 100.00% | - | - | 26 | - | 1 | - | 9 | 11 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2021 | 11 | - | 11 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 54.55% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2022 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | 8 | 10 | - | 47.06% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2023 | 17 | - | 17 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | - | 47.06% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2023 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2024 | 29 | - | 29 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | - | 27 | 2 | - | 93.10% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2025 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 11 | 11 | - | 55.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| YorkYork | 2026 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | A | GK % | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2008, 2011, 2023-25 | 71 | 4 | 75 | 33 | - | 33 | 21 | - | - | 174 | - | - | - | 45 | 30 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Huddersfield | 2009 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Batley | 2010, 2014 | 24 | - | 24 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | - | 11 | 13 | - | 45.83% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2012 | 21 | - | 21 | 14 | - | 14 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 58 | - | - | - | 5 | 16 | - | 23.81% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2014-16 | 55 | - | 55 | 34 | - | 34 | 86 | - | - | 308 | - | - | 1 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 54.55% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2017-23 | 136 | 8 | 144 | 45 | - | 45 | 4 | / | 4 | 100.00% | - | - | 188 | - | 4 | 1 | 70 | 72 | 2 | 48.61% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| York | 2026 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Bill Bates, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Dewsbury Heroes, News Reports, Widnes RLFC History, RFL Player Registers, Oldham Rugby League Heritage Trust

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.