Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing / Fullback
- Born
- Saturday, 22nd August, 1992
- Current Age
- 34 years and 56 days
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 99 | 5 | 104 | 63 | - | 63 | 86 | - | - | 424 | 1 | - | 32 | 71 | 1 | 30.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 26 | - | 26 | 20 | - | 20 | 39 | - | - | 158 | - | - | 17 | 9 | - | 65.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 10 | / | 12 | 83.33% | - | - | 28 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 99 | 5 | 104 | 63 | - | 63 | 86 | - | - | 424 | 1 | - | 32 | 71 | 1 | 30.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 139 | 2 | 141 | 106 | - | 106 | 311 | / | 421 | 73.87% | - | - | 1,046 | 1 | - | 83 | 55 | 3 | 58.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | 1 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 10 | - | 10 | 39 | / | 53 | 73.58% | - | - | 118 | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 72.73% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 278 | 8 | 286 | 202 | - | 202 | 485 | - | - | 1,778 | 3 | - | 143 | 139 | 4 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England Knights | 2012 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2012 | 26 | 1 | 27 | 16 | - | 16 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 66 | - | - | 8 | 20 | - | 29.63% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2013 | 24 | - | 24 | 21 | - | 21 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 86 | - | - | 7 | 17 | 1 | 29.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HemelHemel | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2014 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2015 | 26 | 2 | 28 | 22 | - | 22 | 10 | - | - | 108 | - | - | 17 | 12 | - | 60.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2016 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | - | 8 | 6 | - | - | 44 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 2016 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2017 | 19 | 2 | 21 | 19 | - | 19 | 45 | / | 63 | 71.43% | - | - | 166 | - | - | 12 | 9 | - | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2018 | 29 | - | 29 | 27 | - | 27 | 53 | / | 72 | 73.61% | - | - | 214 | 1 | - | 21 | 7 | 1 | 72.41% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2019 | 27 | - | 27 | 10 | - | 10 | 75 | - | - | 190 | 1 | - | 10 | 18 | - | 37.04% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2020 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 15 | / | 21 | 71.43% | - | - | 38 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| York CityYork City | 2021 | 18 | - | 18 | 11 | - | 11 | 66 | / | 66 | 100.00% | - | - | 176 | - | - | 7 | 11 | - | 38.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2022 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale H.Rochdale | 2022 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2022 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2023 | 27 | - | 27 | 16 | - | 16 | 40 | / | 59 | 67.80% | - | - | 144 | - | - | 13 | 14 | - | 48.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2024 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | 32 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2024 | 7 | - | 7 | 9 | - | 9 | 39 | / | 53 | 73.58% | - | - | 114 | 1 | - | 7 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2025 | 15 | - | 15 | 15 | - | 15 | 51 | / | 75 | 68.00% | - | - | 162 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 1 | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2026 | 8 | - | 8 | 11 | - | 11 | 26 | / | 40 | 65.00% | - | - | 96 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2026 | 14 | - | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | 51 | / | 70 | 72.86% | - | - | 110 | - | - | 6 | 8 | - | 42.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2012-14, 2017-20 | 134 | 3 | 137 | 97 | - | 97 | 190 | - | - | 768 | 2 | - | 63 | 72 | 2 | 45.99% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hemel | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KR | 2015-16 | 36 | 4 | 40 | 30 | - | 30 | 16 | - | - | 152 | - | - | 21 | 19 | - | 52.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle | 2016 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| York City | 2021 | 18 | - | 18 | 11 | - | 11 | 66 | - | - | 176 | - | - | 7 | 11 | - | 38.89% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale | 2022 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Widnes | 2022-24 | 38 | - | 38 | 24 | - | 24 | 46 | / | 71 | 64.79% | - | - | 188 | - | - | 20 | 17 | 1 | 52.63% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2022 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oldham | 2024-26 | 30 | - | 30 | 35 | - | 35 | 116 | / | 168 | 69.05% | - | - | 372 | 1 | - | 21 | 8 | 1 | 70.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2026 | 14 | - | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | 51 | / | 70 | 72.86% | - | - | 110 | - | - | 6 | 8 | - | 42.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Tim Costello, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), RFL Player Registers, News Reports, Widnes RLFC History

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.