Sign in | Register

1993 NSWRL Winfield Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs1192-248981501183-2161566022175-46425434+21021.0911.55
 St George Dragons1183-2131091041192-2051495622175-41825834+16019.0011.73
3.Canberra Raiders131111427128299954-1601441622165158727233+31526.6812.36
4.Brisbane Broncos1192-3181501681174-1991801922166-51733032+18723.5015.00
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles1183-2341051291183-2081278122166-44223232+21020.0910.55
6.North Sydney Bears1174-25016882117311981574122147144832529+12320.3614.77
7.Illawarra Steelers1165-16691751165-20716245221210-37325324+12016.9511.50
8.Eastern Suburbs Roosters1054116916451266-174192-18221110134335623-1315.5916.18
9.Newcastle Knights1174-220162581138-117219-102221012-33738120-4415.3217.32
10.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks1138-112201-891165-160198-3822913-27239918-12712.3618.14
 Parramatta Eels1147-142173-311156-95266-17122913-23743918-20210.7719.95
12.Penrith Panthers1138-158213-551147-156215-5922715-31442814-11414.2719.45
 Western Suburbs Magpies1055-153157-412210-166318-15222715-31947514-15614.5021.59
14.South Sydney Rabbitohs1138-198288-901138-121272-15122616-31956012-24114.5025.45
15.Balmain Tigers1147-1761601611281151252-101226151327412* 11-8514.8618.73
16.Gold Coast Seagulls11110-137258-12111-11-92314-22222121-2295722-34310.4126.00
  • Balmain deducted 2 competition points for breach of the replacement rule in round 19 against Penrith

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
FriMar 121993 Canberra Raiders8-22St George DragonsBruce16,814G. McCallum>
Sat131993 Western Suburbs Magpies14-10Gold Coast SeagullsCampbelltown6,047T. Kelly>
Sat131993 Balmain Tigers14-19Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsLeichhardt6,724E. Ward>
Sun141993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks10-19Brisbane BroncosCaltex8,200S. Clark>
Sun141993 Illawarra Steelers19-0South Sydney RabbitohsSteelers14,721K. Jeffes>
Sun141993 Newcastle Knights10-20Eastern Suburbs RoostersMarathon15,640B. Harrigan>
Sun141993 Penrith Panthers10-11Parramatta EelsPenrith10,782T. Mander>
Sun141993 North Sydney Bears19-4Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney17,691D. Manson>
Round 2
FriMar 191993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs20-10Brisbane BroncosCarlaw16,236G. McCallum>
Sat201993 Gold Coast Seagulls4-5Illawarra SteelersSeagulls7,000E. Ward>
Sat201993 Canberra Raiders18-8Penrith PanthersBruce11,186D. Manson>
Sun211993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks0-14Parramatta EelsCaltex5,359G. West>
Sun211993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters10-10North Sydney BearsSFS9,050K. Jeffes>
Sun211993 Newcastle Knights18-9Western Suburbs MagpiesMarathon12,194S. Clark>
Sun211993 St George Dragons14-6Balmain TigersKogarah9,616B. Harrigan>
Sun211993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles30-10South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale10,017T. Kelly>
Round 3
FriMar 261993 Balmain Tigers10-17Canberra RaidersLeichhardt7,300D. Manson>
Sat271993 Western Suburbs Magpies12-22Eastern Suburbs RoostersCampbelltown5,028G. McCallum>
Sun281993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks12-24St George DragonsCaltex10,563S. Clark>
Sun281993 Illawarra Steelers2-23Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSteelers14,689G. West>
Sun281993 North Sydney Bears22-14Gold Coast SeagullsNorth Sydney5,548T. Kelly>
Sun281993 Penrith Panthers8-21Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsPenrith8,996E. Ward>
Sun281993 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-16Newcastle KnightsSFS8,706I. Parnaby>
Sun281993 Brisbane Broncos8-12Parramatta EelsANZ51,517B. Harrigan>
Round 4
FriApr 21993 Penrith Panthers26-10Balmain TigersPenrith11,829T. Kelly>
Sat31993 North Sydney Bears22-9Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney6,676D. Manson>
Sun41993 Brisbane Broncos12-10Canberra RaidersANZ46,001G. McCallum>
Sun41993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks2-28Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsCaltex8,109I. Parnaby>
Sun41993 Illawarra Steelers18-10Eastern Suburbs RoostersSteelers13,096S. Clark>
Sun41993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-4Newcastle KnightsBrookvale14,045E. Ward>
Sun41993 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-24Gold Coast SeagullsSFS6,318G. West>
Sun41993 Parramatta Eels12-14St George DragonsParramatta23,007B. Harrigan>
Round 5
FriApr 91993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters18-4South Sydney RabbitohsSFS26,433B. Harrigan>
Sat101993 Balmain Tigers6-12Brisbane BroncosLeichhardt7,522D. Manson>
Sun111993 Canberra Raiders46-6Cronulla Sutherland SharksBruce13,837G. West>
Sun111993 Gold Coast Seagulls8-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSeagulls11,481E. Ward>
Sun111993 Newcastle Knights4-16North Sydney BearsMarathon16,412T. Kelly>
Sun111993 St George Dragons15-4Penrith PanthersKogarah12,676S. Clark>
Sun111993 Western Suburbs Magpies2-24Illawarra SteelersCampbelltown10,168G. Annesley>
Mon121993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs42-6Parramatta EelsBelmore27,804G. McCallum>
Round 6
FriApr 161993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles0-6Eastern Suburbs RoostersBrookvale14,177G. McCallum>
Sat171993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-4Balmain TigersCaltex12,850T. Kelly>
Sat171993 Gold Coast Seagulls22-6Newcastle KnightsSeagulls4,994D. Manson>
Sat171993 Parramatta Eels10-8Canberra RaidersParramatta9,249S. Clark>
Sun181993 Brisbane Broncos34-8Penrith PanthersANZ35,904E. Ward>
Sun181993 Illawarra Steelers2-7North Sydney BearsSteelers14,957G. Annesley>
Sun181993 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSFS8,701G. West>
Sun181993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs14-18St George DragonsBelmore22,771B. Harrigan>
Round 7
SatApr 241993 Canberra Raiders27-10Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsBruce13,280B. Harrigan>
Sun251993 Balmain Tigers26-2Parramatta EelsLeichhardt10,159S. Clark>
Sun251993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters14-12Gold Coast SeagullsSFS7,874G. West>
Sun251993 Penrith Panthers12-26Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith8,002D. Manson>
Sun251993 Western Suburbs Magpies4-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCampbelltown12,062T. Kelly>
Sun251993 Newcastle Knights19-18Illawarra SteelersMarathon14,352G. McCallum>
Sun251993 North Sydney Bears18-20South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney11,454E. Ward>
Sun251993 St George Dragons14-20Brisbane BroncosKogarah17,025G. Annesley>
Round 8
FriApr 301993 Gold Coast Seagulls4-35Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSeagulls6,817S. Clark>
SatMay 11993 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-16Cronulla Sutherland SharksSFS8,512T. Kelly>
Sun21993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-12Parramatta EelsBrookvale15,262D. Manson>
Fri71993 Canberra Raiders15-10Eastern Suburbs RoostersWACA20,436G. Annesley>
Sat81993 St George Dragons16-12Newcastle KnightsKogarah7,041G. McCallum>
Sun91993 Balmain Tigers20-24Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt8,209G. West>
Sun91993 Penrith Panthers18-20North Sydney BearsPenrith5,798E. Ward>
Sun91993 Brisbane Broncos24-22Illawarra SteelersANZ28,126B. Harrigan>
Round 9
FriMay 141993 Parramatta Eels2-15South Sydney RabbitohsParramatta16,020T. Kelly>
Sat151993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-6Newcastle KnightsCaltex10,241G. Annesley>
Sat151993 Western Suburbs Magpies24-10Penrith PanthersCampbelltown5,110D. Manson>
Sun161993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs21-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore17,055G. McCallum>
Fri211993 Illawarra Steelers5-9St George DragonsSteelers17,527S. Clark>
Sat221993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters7-18Balmain TigersSFS9,671E. Ward>
Sun231993 Canberra Raiders48-4Gold Coast SeagullsBruce8,782G. West>
Sun231993 North Sydney Bears40-20Brisbane BroncosNorth Sydney20,378B. Harrigan>
Round 10
FriMay 281993 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-30Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS24,258G. Annesley>
Sat291993 Penrith Panthers10-26Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith6,516S. Clark>
Sun301993 Newcastle Knights28-8Parramatta EelsMarathon17,530D. Manson>
FriJun 41993 St George Dragons2-9North Sydney BearsKogarah21,981T. Kelly>
Sat51993 Illawarra Steelers30-0Cronulla Sutherland SharksSteelers10,674K. Jeffes>
Sun61993 Balmain Tigers12-6Gold Coast SeagullsLeichhardt5,238G. McCallum>
Sun61993 Brisbane Broncos36-16Western Suburbs MagpiesANZ40,733E. Ward>
Sun61993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-21Canberra RaidersBrookvale17,146B. Harrigan>
Round 11
FriJun 111993 St George Dragons20-8Western Suburbs MagpiesOlympic Park11,822G. Annesley>
Sat121993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks20-8North Sydney BearsCaltex8,509K. Jeffes>
Sat121993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters22-26Brisbane BroncosSFS10,450S. Clark>
Sun131993 Canberra Raiders41-10South Sydney RabbitohsBruce13,398G. McCallum>
Sun131993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs30-0Newcastle KnightsBelmore13,235B. Harrigan>
Sun131993 Gold Coast Seagulls18-30Penrith PanthersSeagulls6,806D. Manson>
Sun131993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-18Balmain TigersBrookvale13,041T. Kelly>
Sun131993 Parramatta Eels6-34Illawarra SteelersParramatta9,306E. Ward>
Round 12
FriJun 181993 Brisbane Broncos14-6Gold Coast SeagullsANZ57,212T. Kelly>
Fri181993 Illawarra Steelers2-4Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSteelers13,073G. McCallum>
Sat191993 North Sydney Bears36-8Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney7,515D. Manson>
Sat191993 Western Suburbs Magpies16-8Cronulla Sutherland SharksCampbelltown5,168T. Mander>
Sun201993 Balmain Tigers19-18South Sydney RabbitohsSCG24,732E. Ward>
Sun201993 Newcastle Knights28-14Canberra RaidersMarathon12,332K. Jeffes>
Sun201993 Penrith Panthers8-22Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith7,020G. Annesley>
Sun201993 St George Dragons46-0Eastern Suburbs RoostersKogarah10,618B. Harrigan>
Round 13
SatJun 261993 Canberra Raiders36-18Illawarra SteelersBruce8,692E. Ward>
Sat261993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks8-20Eastern Suburbs RoostersCaltex8,995G. McCallum>
Sat261993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-8Brisbane BroncosBrookvale12,203D. Manson>
Sun271993 Gold Coast Seagulls18-26St George DragonsSeagulls7,954T. Mander>
Sun271993 Newcastle Knights21-14Balmain TigersMarathon16,140G. Annesley>
Sun271993 Parramatta Eels22-6Western Suburbs MagpiesParramatta10,029T. Kelly>
Sun271993 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-30Penrith PanthersSFS6,857K. Jeffes>
Sun271993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs17-18North Sydney BearsBelmore19,292B. Harrigan>
Round 14
FriJul 21993 Brisbane Broncos54-8South Sydney RabbitohsANZ31,896B. Harrigan>
Sat31993 Gold Coast Seagulls2-24Cronulla Sutherland SharksSeagulls5,493S. Clark>
Sat31993 St George Dragons21-20Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah13,070E. Ward>
Sun41993 Balmain Tigers13-18Illawarra SteelersLeichhardt6,288T. Mander>
Sun41993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters2-18Parramatta EelsSFS9,258G. Annesley>
Sun41993 Penrith Panthers24-13Newcastle KnightsPenrith7,343T. Kelly>
Sun41993 Western Suburbs Magpies12-24Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsCampbelltown11,380D. Manson>
Sun41993 North Sydney Bears20-24Canberra RaidersNorth Sydney22,536G. McCallum>
Round 15
FriJul 91993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks6-26Manly Warringah Sea EaglesWACA18,053D. Manson>
Sat101993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs10-6Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore10,203B. Harrigan>
Sun111993 Illawarra Steelers16-8Penrith PanthersSteelers11,648G. Annesley>
Sun111993 North Sydney Bears16-27Balmain TigersNorth Sydney14,148E. Ward>
Sun111993 Parramatta Eels32-10Gold Coast SeagullsParramatta9,536T. Kelly>
Sun111993 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-42St George DragonsSFS13,428T. Mander>
Sun111993 Canberra Raiders38-2Western Suburbs MagpiesBruce13,408S. Clark>
Sun111993 Newcastle Knights2-31Brisbane BroncosMarathon12,604G. McCallum>
Round 16
FriJul 161993 Parramatta Eels4-22Penrith PanthersParramatta13,191T. Mander>
Sat171993 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-24Illawarra SteelersSFS5,135D. Manson>
Sat171993 Gold Coast Seagulls22-32Western Suburbs MagpiesSeagulls5,183T. Kelly>
Sun181993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters22-18Newcastle KnightsCarlaw8,374G. Annesley>
Sun181993 Brisbane Broncos38-34Cronulla Sutherland SharksANZ31,270S. Clark>
Sun181993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-10North Sydney BearsBrookvale24,381B. Harrigan>
Sun181993 Canberra Raiders30-2St George DragonsAdelaide20,246G. McCallum>
Sun181993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs24-6Balmain TigersBelmore17,208E. Ward>
Round 17
FriJul 231993 North Sydney Bears15-10Eastern Suburbs RoostersNorth Sydney15,753G. McCallum>
Sat241993 Balmain Tigers16-18St George DragonsLeichhardt7,105G. Annesley>
Sun251993 Brisbane Broncos38-18Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsANZ54,751B. Harrigan>
Sun251993 Illawarra Steelers26-0Gold Coast SeagullsSteelers8,926T. Mander>
Sun251993 Parramatta Eels12-14Cronulla Sutherland SharksParramatta6,349E. Ward>
Sun251993 Penrith Panthers10-16Canberra RaidersPenrith8,725D. Manson>
Sun251993 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-38Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSFS8,059T. Kelly>
Sun251993 Western Suburbs Magpies11-20Newcastle KnightsCampbelltown4,537S. Clark>
Round 18
FriJul 301993 Parramatta Eels8-15Brisbane BroncosParramatta10,047G. Annesley>
Sat311993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs26-14Penrith PanthersBelmore7,647D. Manson>
SunAug 11993 Canberra Raiders32-32Balmain TigersBruce15,650T. Mander>
Sun11993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters40-24Western Suburbs MagpiesSFS6,959T. Kelly>
Sun11993 Gold Coast Seagulls16-46North Sydney BearsSeagulls6,752B. Harrigan>
Sun11993 Newcastle Knights26-10South Sydney RabbitohsMarathon15,919E. Ward>
Sun11993 St George Dragons6-18Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah12,388S. Clark>
Sun11993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-4Illawarra SteelersBrookvale15,171G. McCallum>
Round 19
FriAug 61993 Canberra Raiders20-4Brisbane BroncosBruce24,801B. Harrigan>
Sat71993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters20-12Illawarra SteelersSFS5,021E. Ward>
Sat71993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs12-0Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore14,223T. Kelly>
Sun81993 Balmain Tigers28-12Penrith PanthersLeichhardt5,461T. Mander>
Sun81993 Gold Coast Seagulls13-16South Sydney RabbitohsSeagulls5,000S. Clark>
Sun81993 Newcastle Knights14-16Manly Warringah Sea EaglesMarathon15,639G. Annesley>
Sun81993 St George Dragons36-4Parramatta EelsKogarah10,024G. McCallum>
Sun81993 Western Suburbs Magpies26-18North Sydney BearsCampbelltown4,606D. Manson>
Round 20
FriAug 131993 Brisbane Broncos50-0Balmain TigersANZ39,193G. McCallum>
Sat141993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks12-42Canberra RaidersCaltex8,194E. Ward>
Sat141993 South Sydney Rabbitohs38-20Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG9,817T. Mander>
Sun151993 Illawarra Steelers36-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSteelers8,037S. Clark>
Sun151993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles46-0Gold Coast SeagullsBrookvale10,691T. Kelly>
Sun151993 North Sydney Bears34-4Newcastle KnightsNorth Sydney7,186B. Harrigan>
Sun151993 Parramatta Eels12-19Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsParramatta11,003G. Annesley>
Sun151993 Penrith Panthers18-14St George DragonsPenrith12,270D. Manson>
Round 21
FriAug 201993 St George Dragons23-8Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSCG35,641B. Harrigan>
Sat211993 North Sydney Bears8-28Illawarra SteelersNorth Sydney6,018G. McCallum>
Sat211993 Penrith Panthers14-34Brisbane BroncosPenrith16,810G. Annesley>
Sun221993 Balmain Tigers12-14Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt5,193T. Mander>
Sun221993 Canberra Raiders68-0Parramatta EelsBruce20,411S. Clark>
Sun221993 Eastern Suburbs Roosters14-22Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSFS12,629D. Manson>
Sun221993 Newcastle Knights50-6Gold Coast SeagullsMarathon13,886E. Ward>
Sun221993 Western Suburbs Magpies32-10South Sydney RabbitohsCampbelltown6,444T. Kelly>
Round 22
FriAug 271993 Brisbane Broncos10-16St George DragonsANZ58,593G. McCallum>
Sat281993 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks6-10Penrith PanthersCaltex5,456S. Clark>
Sat281993 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs32-8Canberra RaidersBelmore20,149G. Annesley>
Sat281993 Gold Coast Seagulls10-24Eastern Suburbs RoostersSeagulls5,756T. Mander>
Sun291993 Illawarra Steelers10-18Newcastle KnightsSteelers8,186D. Manson>
Sun291993 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-12Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale15,122B. Harrigan>
Sun291993 Parramatta Eels22-16Balmain TigersParramatta15,283T. Kelly>
Sun291993 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-36North Sydney BearsSFS7,964E. Ward>
Major Prelim Semi
SatSep 41993 St George Dragons31-10Canberra RaidersSFS31,429B. Harrigan>
Minor Prelim Semi
SunSep 51993 Brisbane Broncos36-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSFS38,432G. McCallum>
Minor Semi
SatSep 111993 Brisbane Broncos30-12Canberra RaidersSFS33,893B. Harrigan>
Major Semi
SunSep 121993 St George Dragons27-12Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS41,384G. McCallum>
Prelim Final
SunSep 191993 Brisbane Broncos23-16Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS34,821G. McCallum>
Grand Final
SunSep 261993 Brisbane Broncos14-6St George DragonsSFS42,329G. McCallum>

182 games
Customise this match list