Sign in | Register

1993 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 4

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs11--20101033--68244444--88348+5422.008.50
 St George Dragons11--146833--60322844--74388+3618.509.50
3.North Sydney Bears33--6327361--11010043-173377+3618.259.25
4.Illawarra Steelers321-3933611--541431-44376+711.009.25
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22--521438211-27216431-79356+4419.758.75
 Parramatta Eels1-1-1214-233--371819431-49326+1712.258.00
7.Eastern Suburbs Roosters1--110100321-524012421162505+1215.5012.50
8.Brisbane Broncos211-2022-2211-2930-1422-49524-312.2513.00
 Canberra Raiders211-2630-4211-27225422-53524+113.2513.00
 Newcastle Knights211-2829-1211-2032-12422-48614-1312.0015.25
11.Penrith Panthers312-444221-1-818-10413-52602-813.0015.00
 South Sydney Rabbitohs211-464062-2-1049-39413-56892-3314.0022.25
 Western Suburbs Magpies211-2632-62-2-1840-22413-44722-2811.0018.00
14.Balmain Tigers2-2-2436-122-2-1640-244-4-40760-3610.0019.00
 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks4-4-2485-61------04-4-24850-616.0021.25
 Gold Coast Seagulls1-1-45-13-3-4872-244-4-52770-2513.0019.25

Results