Sign in | Register

1993 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 16

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs862-17876102871-171838816133-34915926+19021.819.94
 St George Dragons862-1487969871-1571055216133-30518426+12119.0611.50
3.Brisbane Broncos871-220116104853-146138816124-36625424+11222.8815.88
 Canberra Raiders1091-30792215633-9490416124-40118224+21925.0611.38
5.North Sydney Bears853-1931266785219899-116105129122521+6618.1914.06
6.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles853-1448955853-132894316106-27617820+9817.2511.13
7.Illawarra Steelers844-946133853-163116471697-25717718+8016.0611.06
8.Eastern Suburbs Roosters733195106-11954-120129-91687121523517-2013.4414.69
9.Parramatta Eels734-88109-21954-91162-711688-17927116-9211.1916.94
10.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks936-94149-55734-114156-4216610-20830512-9713.0019.06
 Newcastle Knights853-1301300817-75164-8916610-20529412-8912.8118.38
12.Balmain Tigers835-1201164826-103148-4516511-22326410-4113.9416.50
 Penrith Panthers826-116149-33835-120155-3516511-23630410-6814.7519.00
 Western Suburbs Magpies734-84109-25927-118216-9816511-20232510-12312.6320.31
15.South Sydney Rabbitohs826-134194-60826-85201-11616412-2193958-17613.6924.69
16.Gold Coast Seagulls817-98172-748-8-86192-10616115-1843642-18011.5022.75

Results