Sign in | Register

1993 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 20

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs1082-216901261082-2081337520164-42422332+20121.2011.15
2.Canberra Raiders121011359128231853-1521124020154151124031+27125.5512.00
3.Brisbane Broncos1091-3081341741064-165166-120155-47330030+17323.6515.00
 St George Dragons1073-190101891082-1891395020155-37924030+13918.9512.00
5.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles1073-208931151073-1861137320146-39420628+18819.7010.30
6.North Sydney Bears1073-242140102106311621412120136140428127+12320.2014.05
7.Illawarra Steelers1064-15673831055-1791542520119-33522722+10816.7511.35
8.Eastern Suburbs Roosters9531155142131156-150182-3220109130532421-1915.2516.20
9.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks1037-106191-851055-146186-4020812-25237716-12512.6018.85
 Newcastle Knights1064-170156141028-99209-11020812-26936516-9613.4518.25
 Parramatta Eels1037-120157-371055-95198-10320812-21535516-14010.7517.75
12.Balmain Tigers1046-1641461810271135230-9520613129937613-7714.9518.80
13.Penrith Panthers1037-144179-351037-146209-6320614-29038812-9814.5019.40
 South Sydney Rabbitohs1037-182252-701037-111240-12920614-29349212-19914.6524.60
 Western Suburbs Magpies945-121147-261129-154292-13820614-27543912-16413.7521.95
16.Gold Coast Seagulls1019-127234-10710-10-86264-17820119-2134982-28510.6524.90

Results