Sign in | Register

1993 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 2

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs11--20101011--1914522--39244+1519.5012.00
 Illawarra Steelers11--19-1911--54122--2444+2012.002.00
 Parramatta Eels------022--25101522--25104+1512.505.00
 St George Dragons11--146811--2281422--36144+2218.007.00
5.Eastern Suburbs Roosters1--11010011--20101021-130203+1015.0010.00
 North Sydney Bears11--194151--11010021-129143+1514.507.00
7.Brisbane Broncos------0211-2930-1211-29302-114.5015.00
 Canberra Raiders211-2630-4------0211-26302-413.0015.00
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11--3010201-1-419-15211-34292+517.0014.50
 Newcastle Knights211-2829-1------0211-28292-114.0014.50
 Western Suburbs Magpies11--141041-1-918-9211-23282-511.5014.00
12.Balmain Tigers1-1-1419-51-1-614-82-2-20330-1310.0016.50
 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks2-2-1033-23------02-2-10330-235.0016.50
 Gold Coast Seagulls1-1-45-11-1-1014-42-2-14190-57.009.50
 Penrith Panthers1-1-1011-11-1-818-102-2-18290-119.0014.50
 South Sydney Rabbitohs------02-2-1049-392-2-10490-395.0024.50

Results