Sign in | Register

1992 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 2

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Brisbane Broncos22--542034------022--54204+3427.0010.00
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters11--2081211--1841422--38124+2619.006.00
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22--563818------022--56384+1828.0019.00
 North Sydney Bears11--30102011--2281422--52184+3426.009.00
5.Illawarra Steelers11--12481--11414021-126183+813.009.00
 Newcastle Knights1--11414011--1421221-128163+1214.008.00
7.Balmain Tigers11--15871-1-1620-4211-31282+315.5014.00
 Canberra Raiders11--141041-1-1628-12211-30382-815.0019.00
 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs11--201641-1-1030-20211-30462-1615.0023.00
 Parramatta Eels11--262061-1-1443-29211-40632-2320.0031.50
 St George Dragons11--4314291-1-820-12211-51342+1725.5017.00
12.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks------02-2-642-362-2-6420-363.0021.00
 Gold Coast Seagulls------02-2-4052-122-2-40520-1220.0026.00
 Penrith Panthers1-1-214-121-1-1014-42-2-12280-166.0014.00
 South Sydney Rabbitohs1-1-822-141-1-2026-62-2-28480-2014.0024.00
 Western Suburbs Magpies1-1-418-141-1-815-72-2-12330-216.0016.50

Results