Sign in | Register

1992 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 8

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Brisbane Broncos422-72541844--845430862-15610812+4819.5013.50
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters321-643628541-885632862-1529212+6019.0011.50
3.Illawarra Steelers44--81265541214464-2085211259011+3515.6311.25
4.Balmain Tigers431-775225422-73730853-15012510+2518.7515.63
 Penrith Panthers431-604812422-715813853-13110610+2516.3813.25
6.Newcastle Knights63211126052211-342868431146889+5818.2511.00
7.North Sydney Bears422-776512422-807010844-1571358+2219.6316.88
 St George Dragons422-946232422-6769-2844-1611318+3020.1316.38
 South Sydney Rabbitohs532-92108-16312-6272-10844-1541808-2619.2522.50
 Western Suburbs Magpies431-775819413-3868-30844-1151268-1114.3815.75
11.Canberra Raiders431-9670264-4-5496-42835-1501666-1618.7520.75
 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs422-7475-1413-5078-28835-1241536-2915.5019.13
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles431-918654-4-5379-26835-1441656-2118.0020.63
14.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks211-3234-2615-66127-61826-981614-6312.2520.13
 Gold Coast Seagulls431-5644124-4-58110-52835-114154* 4-4014.2519.25
 Parramatta Eels422-6280-184-4-36115-79826-981954-9712.2524.38
  • Gold Coast deducted 2 competition points for breach of the replacement rule in round 3 against Illawarra

Results