Sign in | Register

1992 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 15

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Brisbane Broncos862-19812672752-1441113315114-34223722+10522.8015.80
2.Illawarra Steelers761-1375780834195109-141595123216619+6615.4711.07
 Newcastle Knights96211487474633-10393101595125116719+8416.7311.13
4.Penrith Panthers862-1239825734-95102-71596-21820018+1814.5313.33
 St George Dragons743-1389741853-130107231596-26820418+6417.8713.60
6.Western Suburbs Magpies862-15412034724177109-321586123122917+215.4015.27
7.Balmain Tigers853-15513025734-12912361587-28425316+3118.9316.87
 Canberra Raiders871-20912485716-106176-701587-31530016+1521.0020.00
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters743-1168828844-120135-151587-23622316+1315.7314.87
 North Sydney Bears752-1318546835-118128-101587-24921316+3616.6014.20
11.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles842214112417725-101115-141567224223914+316.1315.93
12.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs743-143113308251112177-651568125529013-3517.0019.33
13.Parramatta Eels853-13412687-7-50190-14015510-18431610-13212.2721.07
14.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks532-8090-101019-94223-12915411-1743138-13911.6020.87
 Gold Coast Seagulls734-9099-9826-118167-4915510-208266* 8-5813.8717.73
 South Sydney Rabbitohs835-126169-43716-128158-3015411-2543278-7316.9321.80
  • Gold Coast deducted 2 competition points for breach of the replacement rule in round 3 against Illawarra

Results