Sign in | Register

1954 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Newtown98-120599106971123411611818151243921532+22424.3911.94
2.South Sydney Rabbitohs981-23911612396212341399518143147325529+21826.2814.17
3.St George Dragons954-1951841196211501084218116134529223+5319.1716.22
4.North Sydney961221115754945-2041634118106241532022+9523.0617.78
5.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles962121514372945-176200-2418107139134321+4821.7219.06
6.Balmain Tigers963-196183139351150162-121898134634519+119.2219.17
7.Western Suburbs Magpies9351127180-53936-160194-3418611128737413-8715.9420.78
8.Canterbury Bankstown936-122190-68918-111275-16418414-2334658-23212.9425.83
9.Eastern Suburbs936-152214-629-81105279-1741831412574937-23614.2827.39
10.Parramatta Eels936-169171-29-9-113195-8218315-2823666-8415.6720.33

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 271954 Eastern Suburbs20-25Balmain TigersSports Ground12,851A. Oxford>
Sun281954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles27-15North SydneyBrookvale7,748C. Pearce>
Sun281954 Newtown16-13Canterbury BankstownErskineville6,000D. Lawler>
Sun281954 Parramatta Eels14-21Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland8,500L. Williams>
Sun281954 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-11St George DragonsSports Ground21,852J. O'Brien>
Round 2
SatApr 31954 Canterbury Bankstown29-3Balmain TigersBelmore L. Williams>
Sat31954 Eastern Suburbs21-19Parramatta EelsSports Ground C. Pearce>
Sat31954 North Sydney28-22Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney7,780J. O'Brien>
Sat31954 St George Dragons18-32NewtownKogarah6,995A. Oxford>
Sat31954 South Sydney Rabbitohs35-26Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG28,156D. Lawler>
Round 3
SatApr 101954 Balmain Tigers13-27St George DragonsLeichhardt A. Konnecke>
Sat101954 Eastern Suburbs21-13North SydneySports Ground J. O'Brien>
Sat101954 Newtown20-20South Sydney RabbitohsSCG27,352D. Lawler>
Sat101954 Parramatta Eels36-14Canterbury BankstownCumberland8,000A. Oxford>
Sat101954 Western Suburbs Magpies20-9Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten C. Pearce>
Round 4
SatApr 171954 South Sydney Rabbitohs31-15Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG A. Oxford>
Sat171954 Canterbury Bankstown2-45North SydneyBelmore5,000A. Konnecke>
Sat171954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles39-8Eastern SuburbsBrookvale D. Lawler>
Sat171954 Newtown19-9Balmain TigersHenson6,610A. Shiner>
Sat171954 St George Dragons19-13Parramatta EelsKogarah C. Brown>
Round 5
MonApr 191954 North Sydney8-8St George DragonsSCG D. Lawler>
Mon191954 Canterbury Bankstown16-23Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore A. Konnecke>
Mon191954 Parramatta Eels13-20NewtownCumberland L. Williams>
Mon191954 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-15Balmain TigersRedfern C. Brown>
Mon191954 Western Suburbs Magpies14-14Eastern SuburbsPratten A. Shiner>
Round 6
SatApr 241954 Balmain Tigers25-20Parramatta EelsLeichhardt C. Pearce>
Sat241954 Eastern Suburbs26-25South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground J. O'Brien>
Sat241954 Newtown25-12North SydneySCG23,000A. Oxford>
Sat241954 St George Dragons12-22Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah7,900D. Lawler>
Sat241954 Western Suburbs Magpies18-13Canterbury BankstownPratten C. Brown>
Round 7
MonApr 261954 Canterbury Bankstown16-12Eastern SuburbsBelmore L. Williams>
Mon261954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles16-16NewtownSCG20,387D. Lawler>
Mon261954 North Sydney12-12Balmain TigersNorth Sydney8,000C. Brown>
Mon261954 Parramatta Eels11-18South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland C. Pearce>
Mon261954 St George Dragons24-12Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah6,000J. O'Brien>
Round 8
SatMay 221954 Balmain Tigers19-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt C. Brown>
Sat221954 Newtown12-4Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground5,348D. Lawler>
Sat221954 North Sydney28-18Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney A. Oxford>
Sat221954 St George Dragons34-15Eastern SuburbsKogarah C. Pearce>
Sat221954 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-2Canterbury BankstownRedfern J. O'Brien>
Round 9
SunJun 61954 Canterbury Bankstown4-7St George DragonsBelmore A. Oxford>
Sun61954 Eastern Suburbs9-20NewtownHenson5,012C. Brown>
Sun61954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-12Parramatta EelsBrookvale C. Pearce>
Sun61954 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-22North SydneyRedfern13,952J. O'Brien>
Sun61954 Western Suburbs Magpies10-28Balmain TigersLidcombe D. Lawler>
Round 10
MonJun 141954 Balmain Tigers17-9Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt C. Brown>
Mon141954 Canterbury Bankstown15-30NewtownBelmore3,500C. Pearce>
Mon141954 North Sydney34-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney6,500D. Lawler>
Mon141954 St George Dragons8-19South Sydney RabbitohsSCG17,788J. O'Brien>
Mon141954 Western Suburbs Magpies17-7Parramatta EelsPratten L. Williams>
Round 11
SatJun 191954 Balmain Tigers39-15Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt J. O'Brien>
Sat191954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-46South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale6,000D. Lawler>
Sat191954 Newtown23-10St George DragonsSCG12,158A. Oxford>
Sat191954 Parramatta Eels28-7Eastern SuburbsCumberland C. Brown>
Sat191954 Western Suburbs Magpies13-25North SydneyPratten C. Pearce>
Round 12
SatJun 261954 Canterbury Bankstown17-3Parramatta EelsBelmore A. Shiner>
Sat261954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-5Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale C. Brown>
Sat261954 North Sydney50-23Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney J. O'Brien>
Sat261954 St George Dragons5-31Balmain TigersKogarah D. Lawler>
Sat261954 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-7NewtownSports Ground16,552C. Pearce>
Round 13
SatJul 31954 Balmain Tigers10-31NewtownSCG21,337A. Oxford>
Sat31954 Eastern Suburbs10-29Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground1,000J. O'Brien>
Sat31954 North Sydney29-9Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney A. Shiner>
Sat31954 Parramatta Eels7-10St George DragonsCumberland C. Brown>
Sat31954 Western Suburbs Magpies18-28South Sydney RabbitohsPratten C. Pearce>
Round 14
SatJul 241954 Balmain Tigers14-28South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt8,353C. Pearce>
Sat241954 Eastern Suburbs10-21Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground1,000A. Shiner>
Sat241954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles45-7Canterbury BankstownBrookvale C. Brown>
Sat241954 Newtown18-11Parramatta EelsHenson J. O'Brien>
Sat241954 St George Dragons34-26North SydneySCG16,662D. Lawler>
Round 15
SatJul 311954 Canterbury Bankstown14-28Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore C. Brown>
Sat311954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles6-20St George DragonsSCG15,680J. O'Brien>
Sat311954 North Sydney8-41NewtownNorth Sydney8,842C. Pearce>
Sat311954 Parramatta Eels22-13Balmain TigersCumberland A. Shiner>
Sat311954 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-8Eastern SuburbsRedfern D. Lawler>
Round 16
SatAug 71954 Balmain Tigers22-13North SydneyLeichhardt C. Brown>
Sat71954 Eastern Suburbs15-24Canterbury BankstownSports Ground A. Shiner>
Sat71954 Newtown27-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG10,430D. Lawler>
Sat71954 South Sydney Rabbitohs30-10Parramatta EelsRedfern J. O'Brien>
Sat71954 Western Suburbs Magpies7-19St George DragonsPratten C. Pearce>
Round 17
SatAug 141954 Canterbury Bankstown9-39South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore C. Pearce>
Sat141954 Eastern Suburbs20-38St George DragonsSports Ground D. Lawler>
Sat141954 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-14Balmain TigersBrookvale J. O'Brien>
Sat141954 Parramatta Eels11-33North SydneyCumberland A. Shiner>
Sat141954 Western Suburbs Magpies10-37NewtownSCG10,405C. Brown>
Round 18
SatAug 211954 Balmain Tigers37-32Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt D. Lawler>
Sat211954 North Sydney14-11South Sydney RabbitohsSCG20,065J. O'Brien>
Sat211954 Parramatta Eels27-35Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland4,000C. Pearce>
Sat211954 St George Dragons41-14Canterbury BankstownKogarah A. Shiner>
Sun221954 Newtown45-9Eastern SuburbsHenson5,000C. Brown>
Minor Semi
SatAug 281954 St George Dragons15-14North SydneySCG32,397J. O'Brien>
Major Semi
SatSep 41954 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-14NewtownSCG38,520D. Lawler>
Prelim Final
SatSep 111954 Newtown27-13St George DragonsSCG32,303D. Lawler>
Grand Final
SatSep 181954 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-15NewtownSCG45,759J. O'Brien>

94 games
Customise this match list