Sign in | Register

1955 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Newtown981-240931479621136865018143137617929+19720.899.94
2.St George Dragons981-20897111963-1881503818144-39624728+14922.0013.72
3.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles962116810464954-1641412318116133224523+8718.4413.61
4.South Sydney Rabbitohs972-19810296945-1691581118117-36726022+10720.3914.44
5.North Sydney963-20413866945-141140118108-34527820+6719.1715.44
6.Balmain Tigers954-204173319351180208-281889138438117+321.3321.17
 Eastern Suburbs953117810870936-164217-531889134232517+1719.0018.06
8.Parramatta Eels927-127185-58936-131180-4918513-25836510-10714.3320.28
9.Canterbury Bankstown936-101185-84918-66229-16318414-1674148-2479.2823.00
10.Western Suburbs Magpies927-110230-120918-76229-15318315-1864596-27310.3325.50

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 21955 Balmain Tigers26-24Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt C. Pearce>
Sat21955 Newtown29-6South Sydney RabbitohsSCG J. O'Brien>
Sat21955 Parramatta Eels14-33Eastern SuburbsCumberland C. Brown>
Sat21955 St George Dragons24-14North SydneyKogarah3,948D. Lawler>
Sat21955 Western Suburbs Magpies17-8Canterbury BankstownPratten A. Shiner>
Round 2
SatApr 91955 Canterbury Bankstown10-27St George DragonsBelmore5,000C. Pearce>
Sat91955 Newtown14-18Balmain TigersSCG21,065D. Lawler>
Sat91955 North Sydney17-9South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney9,690J. O'Brien>
Mon111955 Parramatta Eels4-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland4,800A. Shiner>
Mon111955 Western Suburbs Magpies32-19Eastern SuburbsSCG17,856C. Brown>
Round 3
SatApr 161955 Canterbury Bankstown19-17North SydneyBelmore4,000A. Shiner>
Sat161955 Eastern Suburbs12-16St George DragonsSports Ground C. Pearce>
Sat161955 Newtown14-11Parramatta EelsHenson C. Brown>
Sat161955 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-18Balmain TigersRedfern15,751D. Lawler>
Sat161955 Western Suburbs Magpies0-46Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG11,181J. O'Brien>
Round 4
SatApr 231955 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-2Canterbury BankstownSCG21,027C. Pearce>
Sat231955 Western Suburbs Magpies8-25NewtownPratten7,000C. Brown>
Mon251955 North Sydney35-16Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney7,000J. O'Brien>
Mon251955 Parramatta Eels28-16Balmain TigersCumberland A. Shiner>
Mon251955 St George Dragons30-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG26,559D. Lawler>
Round 5
SatApr 301955 North Sydney4-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney D. Lawler>
Sat301955 St George Dragons2-8NewtownSCG13,795A. Shiner>
SunMay 151955 Balmain Tigers32-10Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt J. O'Brien>
Sun151955 Canterbury Bankstown10-13Eastern SuburbsBelmore F. Erickson>
Sun151955 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-16Parramatta EelsRedfern15,500C. Pearce>
Round 6
SunMay 221955 Balmain Tigers28-31St George DragonsLeichhardt8,000D. Lawler>
Sun221955 Eastern Suburbs18-15South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground A. Shiner>
Sun221955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles32-15Canterbury BankstownBrookvale F. Erickson>
Sun221955 North Sydney20-30NewtownNorth Sydney9,500J. O'Brien>
Sun221955 Parramatta Eels7-11Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland C. Pearce>
Round 7
SunMay 291955 Balmain Tigers16-20North SydneyLeichhardt F. Erickson>
Sun291955 Eastern Suburbs11-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground8,500J. O'Brien>
Sun291955 Newtown29-4Canterbury BankstownHenson R. O'Donnell>
Sun291955 Parramatta Eels17-25St George DragonsCumberland8,000D. Lawler>
Sun291955 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-2Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern10,442C. Pearce>
Round 8
SunJun 51955 Balmain Tigers9-15Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt R. O'Donnell>
Sun51955 Eastern Suburbs5-5NewtownSports Ground3,798D. Lawler>
Sun51955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles14-2South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale J. O'Brien>
Sun51955 Parramatta Eels2-9North SydneyCumberland C. Pearce>
Sun51955 Western Suburbs Magpies5-18St George DragonsRedfern1,167F. Erickson>
Round 9
MonJun 131955 Canterbury Bankstown13-8Parramatta EelsBelmore C. Brown>
Mon131955 Eastern Suburbs19-15Balmain TigersSports Ground C. Pearce>
Mon131955 Newtown50-6Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG14,058D. Lawler>
Mon131955 North Sydney33-11Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney J. O'Brien>
Mon131955 St George Dragons29-11South Sydney RabbitohsKogarah11,374F. Erickson>
Round 10
SatJun 181955 Canterbury Bankstown9-6Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore D. Lawler>
Sat181955 Eastern Suburbs41-15Parramatta EelsSports Ground F. Erickson>
Sat181955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-22Balmain TigersBrookvale J. O'Brien>
Sat181955 North Sydney16-27St George DragonsSCG16,270C. Pearce>
Sat181955 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-17NewtownRedfern C. Brown>
Round 11
SatJun 251955 Balmain Tigers13-9NewtownSCG15,380C. Brown>
Sat251955 Eastern Suburbs26-8Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten A. Shiner>
Sat251955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles9-11Parramatta EelsBrookvale F. Erickson>
Sat251955 St George Dragons24-6Canterbury BankstownKogarah J. O'Brien>
Sat251955 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-12North SydneyRedfern D. Lawler>
Round 12
SatJul 21955 Balmain Tigers10-18South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt C. Brown>
Sat21955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles36-10Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale A. Shiner>
Sat21955 North Sydney28-0Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney F. Erickson>
Sat21955 Parramatta Eels11-28NewtownCumberland J. O'Brien>
Sat21955 St George Dragons14-7Eastern SuburbsSCG C. Pearce>
Round 13
SatJul 91955 Balmain Tigers32-16Parramatta EelsLeichhardt C. Pearce>
Sat91955 Canterbury Bankstown9-43South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore A. Shiner>
Sat91955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-17St George DragonsSCG D. Lawler>
Sat91955 Newtown32-6Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson C. Brown>
Sun101955 Eastern Suburbs12-16North SydneySports Ground J. O'Brien>
Round 14
SunJul 241955 Eastern Suburbs34-0Canterbury BankstownSports Ground C. Brown>
Sun241955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-9North SydneyBrookvale C. Pearce>
Sun241955 Newtown15-10St George DragonsHenson21,547J. O'Brien>
Sun241955 Parramatta Eels15-37South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland D. Lawler>
Sun241955 Western Suburbs Magpies10-23Balmain TigersLeichhardt A. Shiner>
Round 15
SatJul 301955 Canterbury Bankstown7-33Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore A. Shiner>
Sat301955 Newtown20-13North SydneyHenson7,000D. Lawler>
Sat301955 St George Dragons25-23Balmain TigersKogarah J. O'Brien>
Sat301955 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-11Eastern SuburbsSCG28,305C. Brown>
Sat301955 Western Suburbs Magpies12-32Parramatta EelsPratten C. Pearce>
Round 16
SatAug 61955 Canterbury Bankstown2-12NewtownBelmore J. O'Brien>
Sat61955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-16Eastern SuburbsSCG19,452C. Brown>
Sat61955 North Sydney32-19Balmain TigersNorth Sydney D. Lawler>
Sat61955 St George Dragons33-4Parramatta EelsKogarah C. Pearce>
Sat61955 Western Suburbs Magpies17-28South Sydney RabbitohsPratten3,000A. Shiner>
Round 17
SatAug 131955 Canterbury Bankstown22-26Balmain TigersBelmore A. Shiner>
Sat131955 Newtown37-19Eastern SuburbsSCG21,693J. O'Brien>
Sat131955 North Sydney19-18Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney C. Brown>
Sat131955 St George Dragons27-12Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah D. Lawler>
Sat131955 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-7Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern10,000C. Pearce>
Round 18
SatAug 201955 Balmain Tigers38-30Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt C. Pearce>
Sat201955 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles9-2NewtownBrookvale D. Lawler>
Sat201955 Parramatta Eels29-16Canterbury BankstownCumberland A. Shiner>
Sat201955 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-17St George DragonsSCG28,007C. Brown>
Sat201955 Western Suburbs Magpies9-31North SydneyPratten J. O'Brien>
Minor Semi
SatAug 271955 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG35,677D. Lawler>
Major Semi
SatSep 31955 Newtown11-8St George DragonsSCG34,158D. Lawler>
Prelim Final
SatSep 101955 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-14St George DragonsSCG41,583C. Pearce>
Grand Final
SatSep 171955 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-11NewtownSCG42,466C. Pearce>

94 games
Customise this match list