Sign in | Register

1943 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Balmain Tigers77--101425973317789-1214103117813121+4712.719.36
 Newtown76-11525399743-120903014103127214321+12919.4310.21
3.North Sydney7421118764273227548271474319312417+6913.798.86
 St George Dragons742186815743-99107-81485118518817-313.2113.43
5.South Sydney Rabbitohs761-1095455725-5293-411486-16114716+1411.5010.50
6.Eastern Suburbs734-7889-11716-53125-7214410-1312148-839.3615.29
7.Canterbury Bankstown716-35127-92725-80117-3714311-1152446-1298.2117.43
 Western Suburbs Magpies716-6799-32725-6577-1214311-1321766-449.4312.57

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 241943 Balmain Tigers13-9Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt5,050A. Oxford>
Sat241943 Eastern Suburbs8-16Canterbury BankstownSports Ground3,260A. Shiner>
Sat241943 Newtown29-12South Sydney RabbitohsHenson6,000G. Bishop>
Sat241943 North Sydney18-19St George DragonsSCG16,480J. O'Brien>
Round 2
SatMay 11943 Canterbury Bankstown3-9North SydneySCG13,109G. Bishop>
Sat11943 Newtown22-3Eastern SuburbsHenson3,050A. Oxford>
Sat11943 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-0Balmain TigersSports Ground4,499A. Shiner>
Sat11943 Western Suburbs Magpies3-12St George DragonsPratten3,500J. O'Brien>
Round 3
SatMay 81943 Canterbury Bankstown6-33NewtownBelmore8,300J. O'Brien>
Sat81943 Eastern Suburbs19-7Balmain TigersSports Ground3,800A. Oxford>
Sat81943 North Sydney11-14Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney7,300A. Shiner>
Sat81943 St George Dragons24-6South Sydney RabbitohsSCG19,300G. Bishop>
Round 4
SatMay 151943 Balmain Tigers19-7NewtownLeichhardt4,850J. O'Brien>
Sat151943 Canterbury Bankstown0-11Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore3,500H. Carrick>
Sat151943 St George Dragons0-20Eastern SuburbsSCG8,839A. Shiner>
Sat151943 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-2North SydneySports Ground4,000B. Devine>
Round 5
SatMay 221943 Balmain Tigers14-11Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt3,671H. Carrick>
Sat221943 North Sydney18-10Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney5,600J. O'Brien>
Sat221943 St George Dragons16-15NewtownSCG21,600G. Bishop>
Sat221943 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-7Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground3,200A. Shiner>
Round 6
SatMay 291943 Canterbury Bankstown3-13South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore3,013J. O'Brien>
Sat291943 Eastern Suburbs7-2Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground3,500H. Carrick>
Sat291943 Newtown5-5North SydneyHenson7,000A. Shiner>
Sat291943 St George Dragons6-8Balmain TigersSCG20,200G. Bishop>
Round 7
SatJun 51943 Canterbury Bankstown5-13St George DragonsBelmore6,840A. Oxford>
Sat51943 Eastern Suburbs8-6South Sydney RabbitohsSCG23,150A. Shiner>
Sat51943 Newtown14-10Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson8,000J. O'Brien>
Sat51943 North Sydney7-7Balmain TigersNorth Sydney11,800G. Bishop>
Round 8
SatJun 191943 Balmain Tigers14-0South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt6,379G. Bishop>
Sat191943 Eastern Suburbs7-13NewtownSCG21,700J. O'Brien>
Sat191943 North Sydney36-11Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney6,600A. Oxford>
Sat191943 St George Dragons15-12Western Suburbs MagpiesHurstville8,000A. Shiner>
Round 9
SatJun 261943 Balmain Tigers17-5Eastern SuburbsSCG16,737J. O'Brien>
Sat261943 Newtown23-5Canterbury BankstownHenson4,000A. Shiner>
Sat261943 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-8St George DragonsSports Ground6,000A. Oxford>
Sat261943 Western Suburbs Magpies13-31North SydneyPratten5,120G. Bishop>
Round 10
SatJul 31943 Eastern Suburbs24-26St George DragonsSports Ground4,000A. Shiner>
Sat31943 Newtown35-7Balmain TigersSCG42,592J. O'Brien>
Sat31943 North Sydney12-5South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney10,000G. Bishop>
Sat31943 Western Suburbs Magpies8-16Canterbury BankstownPratten4,630R. Smyth>
Round 11
SatJul 101943 Canterbury Bankstown5-38Balmain TigersBelmore3,750A. Oxford>
Sat101943 Eastern Suburbs5-19North SydneySports Ground6,700J. O'Brien>
Sat101943 Newtown24-11St George DragonsSCG26,400G. Bishop>
Sat101943 Western Suburbs Magpies3-10South Sydney RabbitohsPratten2,500A. Shiner>
Round 12
SatJul 171943 Balmain Tigers16-10St George DragonsLeichhardt6,711G. Bishop>
Sat171943 North Sydney16-10NewtownSCG33,200J. O'Brien>
Sat171943 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-10Canterbury BankstownSports Ground2,000A. Shiner>
Sat171943 Western Suburbs Magpies16-0Eastern SuburbsPratten2,300A. Oxford>
Round 13
SatJul 241943 Balmain Tigers8-0North SydneySCG29,650J. O'Brien>
Sat241943 St George Dragons16-11Canterbury BankstownHurstville4,900A. Shiner>
Sat241943 South Sydney Rabbitohs39-5Eastern SuburbsSports Ground5,000A. Oxford>
Sat241943 Western Suburbs Magpies19-20NewtownPratten6,500G. Bishop>
Round 14
SatJul 311943 Canterbury Bankstown13-10Eastern SuburbsBelmore1,400A. Oxford>
Sat311943 St George Dragons9-9North SydneyHurstville9,500G. Bishop>
Sat311943 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-22NewtownSCG21,387J. O'Brien>
Sat311943 Western Suburbs Magpies5-10Balmain TigersPratten7,048A. Shiner>
Playoff
SatAug 71943 Newtown11-10Balmain TigersSCG47,232G. Bishop>
Semi Final
SatAug 141943 North Sydney21-16NewtownSCG35,920J. O'Brien>
Sat211943 St George Dragons12-5Balmain TigersSCG27,395G. Bishop>
Final
SatAug 281943 North Sydney25-19St George DragonsSCG41,646J. O'Brien>
Grand Final Chall.
SatSep 41943 Newtown34-7North SydneySCG60,922J. O'Brien>

61 games
Customise this match list