Sign in | Register

1942 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Balmain Tigers752-12310023752-10092814104-22319220+3115.9313.71
 Canterbury Bankstown752-1268541752-138776114104-26416220+10218.8611.57
3.St George Dragons752-1499554743-122110121495-27120518+6619.3614.64
4.Eastern Suburbs743-1169125743-97123-261486-21321416-115.2115.29
5.South Sydney Rabbitohs724188102-14752-12189321476120919115+1814.9313.64
6.North Sydney725-12510916734-95107-121459-22021610+415.7115.43
7.Newtown725-95114-19724194152-58144911892669-7713.5019.00
8.Western Suburbs Magpies716-72147-75716-76144-6814212-1482914-14310.5720.79

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 21942 Balmain Tigers19-10NewtownSCG7,000J. McGauley>
Sat21942 Eastern Suburbs14-18South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground7,312J. O'Brien>
Sat21942 North Sydney14-15Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney5,000B. Cuke>
Sat21942 St George Dragons24-15Western Suburbs MagpiesHurstville5,000A. Shiner>
Round 2
SatMay 91942 Canterbury Bankstown8-7St George DragonsSCG5,600J. O'Brien>
Sat91942 Eastern Suburbs9-13Balmain TigersSports Ground6,125B. Cuke>
Sat91942 Newtown7-18North SydneyHenson4,000A. Shiner>
Sat91942 Western Suburbs Magpies9-18South Sydney RabbitohsSt Luke's3,000J. McGauley>
Round 3
SatMay 161942 Balmain Tigers24-12Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,870A. Shiner>
Sat161942 Newtown12-22Canterbury BankstownHenson5,233B. Cuke>
Sat161942 North Sydney30-7Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney4,150J. O'Brien>
Sat161942 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-13St George DragonsSCG14,155J. McGauley>
Round 4
SatMay 231942 Canterbury Bankstown26-18South Sydney RabbitohsSCG14,039J. O'Brien>
Sat231942 Eastern Suburbs31-5NewtownSports Ground3,300A. Shiner>
Sat231942 St George Dragons23-8Balmain TigersHurstville8,325J. McGauley>
Sat231942 Western Suburbs Magpies8-24North SydneySt Luke's4,750B. Cuke>
Round 5
SatMay 301942 Canterbury Bankstown16-17Eastern SuburbsBelmore6,250J. McGauley>
Sat301942 Newtown25-0Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson2,100H. Carrick>
Sat301942 North Sydney23-24St George DragonsSCG17,930J. O'Brien>
Sat301942 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-19Balmain TigersSports Ground6,200A. Shiner>
Round 6
SatJun 61942 Balmain Tigers11-26Canterbury BankstownSCG15,688J. O'Brien>
Sat61942 St George Dragons26-15NewtownHurstville5,000H. Carrick>
Sat61942 South Sydney Rabbitohs2-12North SydneySports Ground6,900J. McGauley>
Sat61942 Western Suburbs Magpies16-7Eastern SuburbsSt Luke's3,100B. Devine>
Round 7
SatJun 131942 Canterbury Bankstown21-14Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore6,000J. O'Brien>
Sat131942 Eastern Suburbs9-17St George DragonsSports Ground5,750H. Carrick>
Sat131942 Newtown10-29South Sydney RabbitohsHenson2,470B. Devine>
Sat131942 North Sydney17-10Balmain TigersSCG15,400J. McGauley>
Round 8
SatJun 201942 Canterbury Bankstown17-10North SydneySCG18,608J. McGauley>
Sat201942 Newtown13-16Balmain TigersHenson2,800J. O'Brien>
Sat201942 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-22Eastern SuburbsSports Ground2,800B. Devine>
Sat201942 Western Suburbs Magpies17-26St George DragonsSt Luke's5,000A. Shiner>
Round 9
SatJun 271942 Balmain Tigers10-14Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove3,000J. McGauley>
Sat271942 North Sydney18-19NewtownNorth Sydney6,000A. Shiner>
Sat271942 St George Dragons5-19Canterbury BankstownSCG27,052J. O'Brien>
Sat271942 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground1,600J. Kelly>
Round 10
SatJul 111942 Canterbury Bankstown28-5NewtownBelmore4,500A. Shiner>
Sat111942 Eastern Suburbs12-9North SydneySCG9,800J. O'Brien>
Sat111942 St George Dragons6-9South Sydney RabbitohsHurstville4,000J. McGauley>
Sat111942 Western Suburbs Magpies8-20Balmain TigersSt Luke's2,000J. Kelly>
Round 11
SatJul 181942 Balmain Tigers29-24St George DragonsBirchgrove3,800A. Shiner>
Sat181942 Newtown15-18Eastern SuburbsHenson2,000J. Kelly>
Sat181942 North Sydney12-14Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney4,200J. McGauley>
Sat181942 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-12Canterbury BankstownSCG15,463J. O'Brien>
Round 12
SatJul 251942 Balmain Tigers13-9South Sydney RabbitohsSCG14,100J. O'Brien>
Sat251942 Eastern Suburbs21-16Canterbury BankstownSports Ground7,000J. McGauley>
Sat251942 St George Dragons44-17North SydneyHurstville4,000A. Shiner>
Sat251942 Western Suburbs Magpies14-24NewtownSt Luke's2,250J. Kelly>
Round 13
SatAug 11942 Canterbury Bankstown10-14Balmain TigersSCG18,549J. McGauley>
Sat11942 Eastern Suburbs20-13Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground2,000A. Oxford>
Sat11942 Newtown13-11St George DragonsHenson4,300A. Shiner>
Sat11942 North Sydney11-20South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney4,656J. O'Brien>
Round 14
SatAug 81942 Balmain Tigers17-5North SydneyBirchgrove4,000A. Oxford>
Sat81942 St George Dragons21-12Eastern SuburbsSCG16,300J. O'Brien>
Sat81942 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-16NewtownSports Ground4,000J. McGauley>
Sat81942 Western Suburbs Magpies0-28Canterbury BankstownSt Luke's3,000A. Shiner>
Playoff
SatAug 151942 Canterbury Bankstown26-20Balmain TigersSCG17,247J. O'Brien>
Semi Final
SatAug 221942 St George Dragons25-10Canterbury BankstownSCG26,467J. O'Brien>
Sat291942 Eastern Suburbs20-14Balmain TigersSCG19,782J. O'Brien>
Final
SatSep 51942 St George Dragons18-5Eastern SuburbsSCG30,858J. O'Brien>
Grand Final Chall.
SatSep 121942 Canterbury Bankstown11-9St George DragonsSCG26,171J. O'Brien>

61 games
Customise this match list