Sign in | Register

1941 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Balmain Tigers752-1088226743-135123121495-24320518+3817.3614.64
 Canterbury Bankstown752-1149816743-918471495-20518218+2314.6413.00
 Eastern Suburbs761-1257451734-928661495-21716018+5715.5011.43
4.St George Dragons743-155138177421152110421485130724817+5921.9317.71
5.Newtown74219596-17241124146-221466221924214-2315.6417.29
6.Western Suburbs Magpies734-117122-5734-130104261468-24722612+2117.6416.14
7.South Sydney Rabbitohs725-111167-56725-82110-2814410-1932778-8413.7919.79
8.North Sydney715182118-36725-89144-551431011712627-9112.2118.71

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 191941 Balmain Tigers5-15Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt4,559J. McGauley>
Sat191941 Eastern Suburbs14-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground5,000J. O'Brien>
Sat191941 North Sydney5-18Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney5,000G. Bishop>
Sat191941 St George Dragons22-17NewtownSCG8,387T. McMahon>
Round 2
FriApr 251941 Balmain Tigers22-7North SydneyLeichhardt4,808J. McGauley>
Fri251941 St George Dragons16-19Canterbury BankstownSCG17,000T. McMahon>
Sat261941 Eastern Suburbs16-13Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG7,000J. O'Brien>
Sat261941 Newtown14-10South Sydney RabbitohsHenson8,000G. Bishop>
Round 3
SatMay 31941 Balmain Tigers8-6Canterbury BankstownSCG9,867G. Bishop>
Sat31941 North Sydney7-16Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney3,000J. McGauley>
Sat31941 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-41St George DragonsSports Ground5,290J. O'Brien>
Sat31941 Western Suburbs Magpies14-18NewtownPratten8,050P. Lee>
Round 4
SatMay 101941 Canterbury Bankstown14-10South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore4,000J. McGauley>
Sat101941 Eastern Suburbs25-8Balmain TigersSports Ground13,534G. Bishop>
Sat101941 Newtown11-16North SydneyHenson6,000P. Lee>
Sat101941 Western Suburbs Magpies13-35St George DragonsPratten6,127J. O'Brien>
Round 5
SatMay 171941 Balmain Tigers23-19NewtownLeichhardt6,697J. McGauley>
Sat171941 Eastern Suburbs13-2Canterbury BankstownSCG15,801J. O'Brien>
Sat171941 North Sydney16-19St George DragonsNorth Sydney7,000G. Bishop>
Sat171941 Western Suburbs Magpies17-8South Sydney RabbitohsPratten3,500P. Lee>
Round 6
SatMay 241941 Canterbury Bankstown7-4Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore4,000J. McGauley>
Sat241941 Newtown4-3Eastern SuburbsHenson5,000G. Bishop>
Sat241941 St George Dragons22-24Balmain TigersSports Ground7,457J. O'Brien>
Sat241941 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-15North SydneyErskineville1,500P. Lee>
Round 7
SatMay 311941 Balmain Tigers10-16South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt3,999J. McGauley>
Sat311941 Eastern Suburbs10-16St George DragonsSports Ground14,333G. Bishop>
Sat311941 Newtown12-8Canterbury BankstownHenson6,000T. McMahon>
Sat311941 North Sydney25-12Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney3,500J. O'Brien>
Round 8
SatJun 211941 Canterbury Bankstown22-12North SydneyBelmore3,000P. Lee>
Sat211941 Newtown20-20St George DragonsSCG13,982T. McMahon>
Sat211941 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-15Eastern SuburbsSports Ground3,000J. McGauley>
Sat211941 Western Suburbs Magpies23-8Balmain TigersPratten4,284G. Bishop>
Round 9
SatJun 281941 Canterbury Bankstown15-14St George DragonsSCG10,249T. McMahon>
Sat281941 North Sydney2-25Balmain TigersNorth Sydney4,000G. Bishop>
Sat281941 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-8NewtownSports Ground8,000J. McGauley>
Sat281941 Western Suburbs Magpies3-15Eastern SuburbsPratten4,000J. O'Brien>
Round 10
SatJul 51941 Canterbury Bankstown21-15Balmain TigersSports Ground9,712T. McMahon>
Sat51941 Newtown18-16Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson5,000J. O'Brien>
Sat51941 St George Dragons28-12South Sydney RabbitohsHurstville6,900G. Bishop>
Sun61941 Eastern Suburbs24-3North SydneyTrumper Oval6,000J. McGauley>
Round 11
SatJul 121941 Balmain Tigers19-12Eastern SuburbsSports Ground9,450J. McGauley>
Sat121941 North Sydney14-14NewtownNorth Sydney4,000B. Cuke>
Sat121941 St George Dragons24-30Western Suburbs MagpiesHurstville5,717T. McMahon>
Sat121941 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-16Canterbury BankstownBelmore5,000J. O'Brien>
Round 12
SatJul 261941 Balmain Tigers21-7St George DragonsLeichhardt5,540J. O'Brien>
Sat261941 Eastern Suburbs23-20NewtownSCG10,400T. McMahon>
Sat261941 North Sydney13-14South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney5,000B. Cuke>
Sat261941 Western Suburbs Magpies17-22Canterbury BankstownPratten3,500G. Bishop>
Round 13
SatAug 21941 Canterbury Bankstown24-28NewtownSCG12,032T. McMahon>
Sat21941 St George Dragons20-16Eastern SuburbsHurstville5,000J. McGauley>
Sat21941 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-32Balmain TigersSports Ground4,530B. Cuke>
Sat21941 Western Suburbs Magpies30-16North SydneyPratten4,000A. Shiner>
Round 14
SatAug 91941 Canterbury Bankstown11-15Eastern SuburbsBelmore7,000G. Bishop>
Sat91941 Newtown16-23Balmain TigersSCG17,490T. McMahon>
Sat91941 St George Dragons23-20North SydneyHurstville3,500B. Devine>
Sat91941 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-40Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground1,000A. Shiner>
Semi Final
SatAug 161941 Eastern Suburbs24-22Canterbury BankstownSCG21,000T. McMahon>
Sat231941 St George Dragons32-8Balmain TigersSCG26,790T. McMahon>
Final
SatAug 301941 St George Dragons31-14Eastern SuburbsSCG39,957T. McMahon>

59 games
Customise this match list