Sign in | Register

2024 Betfred League One

League Standings - Round 18

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Oldham66--28034246981-3419824315141-62113228+48941.408.80
2.Keighley Cougars7511238110128871-29014015015122152825025+27835.2016.67
3.Hunslet RLFC945-211274-63761-2001524816106-41142620-1525.6926.63
4.Rochdale Hornets743-2581321269531245234111696150336619+13731.4422.88
5.Workington Town835-168215-47853-244216281688-41243116-1925.7526.94
6.Midlands Hurricanes835-26419173844-228145831679-49233614+15630.7521.00
7.North Wales Crusaders835-216234-18734-134124101569-35035812-823.3323.87
8.Cornwall RLFC817-84270-186725-148308-16015312-2325786-34615.4738.53
9.Newcastle Thunder9-9-112430-3187-7-60414-35416-16-1728440-67210.7552.75

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
 
July 2024
Round 18
Jul 28Sun 1:00pmNewcastle Thunder34Cornwall RLFC44A. BelafonteGateshead International Stadium329>
28Sun 3:00pmHunslet RLFC24Workington Town32W. TurleySouth Leeds Stadium572>
28Sun 3:00pmKeighley Cougars36Midlands Hurricanes12A. WilliamsCougar Park1,056>
28Sun 3:00pmRochdale Hornets10Oldham14D. ArnoldCrown Oil Arena2,178>
Bye: North Wales