Sign in | Register

2025 Betfred League One

League Standings - Round 18

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.North Wales Crusaders761-25080170761-2178613114122-46716624+30133.3611.86
2.Swinton Lions871-20413866844-159150916115-36328822+7522.6918.00
3.Workington Town862-2021069674212161348215104141824021+17827.8716.00
4.Dewsbury Rams743-178110688431190160301586136827017+9824.5318.00
5.Midlands Hurricanes742119012664743-142113291485133223917+9323.7117.07
6.Rochdale Hornets752-242107135734-219122971486-46122916+23232.9316.36
7.Goole Vikings624-118134-16844-165206-411468-28334012-5720.2124.29
8.Whitehaven RLFC7421198118808-8-104252-1481541013023709-6820.1324.67
9.Keighley Cougars835-142199-57716-124171-4715411-2663708-10417.7324.67
 Newcastle Thunder8-8-44446-4026-6-28374-34614-14-728200-7485.1458.57
  • Cornwall RLFC left the competition on the 3rd April, 2025. Club folded due to overwhelming financial difficulties.

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
 
August 2025
Round 18
Aug 3Sun 2:30pmNorth Wales Crusaders12Swinton Lions24D. ArnoldStadiwm CSM769>
3Sun 3:00pmNewcastle Thunder10Dewsbury Rams64C. HughesCrow Trees >
3Sun 3:00pmRochdale Hornets36Whitehaven RLFC32L. BlandCrown Oil Arena1,572>
3Sun 3:00pmWorkington Town25Keighley Cougars22A. WilliamsFibrus Community Stadium >
Bye: Goole, Midlands