Sign in | Register

2025 Betfred League One

League Standings - Round 15

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.North Wales Crusaders66--23856182651-145806512111-38313622+24731.9211.33
2.Swinton Lions761-18813058633-129112171394-31724218+7524.3818.62
3.Workington Town752-17784936321194126681384137121017+16128.5416.15
4.Midlands Hurricanes742119012664642-13497371384132422317+10124.9217.15
5.Dewsbury Rams633-152104487331126150-241366127825413+2421.3819.54
6.Rochdale Hornets642-20675131514-109122-131156-31519710+11828.6417.91
7.Goole Vikings413-927220844-165206-411257-25727810-2121.4223.17
8.Whitehaven RLFC641119096946-6-58190-132124712482869-3820.6723.83
9.Keighley Cougars725-116185-69514-90120-301239-2063056-9917.1725.42
 Newcastle Thunder5-5-28250-2226-6-28374-34611-11-566240-5685.0956.73
  • Cornwall RLFC left the competition on the 3rd April, 2025. Club folded due to overwhelming financial difficulties.

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
 
July 2025
Round 15
Jul 13Sun 2:30pmNorth Wales Crusaders20Dewsbury Rams6A. WilliamsStadiwm CSM >
13Sun 3:00pmGoole Vikings56Whitehaven RLFC6L. BlandMillennium Stadium >
13Sun 3:00pmSwinton Lions52Newcastle Thunder10D. ArnoldHeywood Road725>
13Sun 3:00pmWorkington Town29Midlands Hurricanes12A. SweetFibrus Community Stadium >
Bye: Keighley, Rochdale