Sign in | Register

2025 Betfred League One

League Standings - Round 14

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.North Wales Crusaders55--21850168651-145806511101-36313020+23333.0011.82
2.Midlands Hurricanes742119012664541-12268541283131219417+11826.0016.17
3.Swinton Lions651-13612016633-129112171284-26523216+3322.0819.33
4.Workington Town642-14872766321194126681274134219815+14428.5016.50
5.Dewsbury Rams633-152104486321120130-101265127223413+3822.6719.50
6.Rochdale Hornets642-20675131514-109122-131156-31519710+11828.6417.91
7.Whitehaven RLFC641119096945-5-52134-82114612422309+1222.0020.91
8.Goole Vikings3-3-3666-30844-165206-411147-2012728-7118.2724.73
9.Keighley Cougars725-116185-69514-90120-301239-2063056-9917.1725.42
 Newcastle Thunder5-5-28250-2225-5-18322-30410-10-465720-5264.6057.20
  • Cornwall RLFC left the competition on the 3rd April, 2025. Club folded due to overwhelming financial difficulties.

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
 
July 2025
Round 14
Jul 6Sun 2:00pmMidlands Hurricanes22Rochdale Hornets20A. WilliamsAlexander Stadium463>
6Sun 2:30pmNorth Wales Crusaders56Workington Town22L. BlandStadiwm CSM >
6Sun 3:00pmKeighley Cougars22Dewsbury Rams16A. SweetCougar Park1,503>
6Sun 3:00pmWhitehaven RLFC14Swinton Lions18T. JonesThe Ortus REC >
Bye: Goole, Newcastle