Sign in | Register

2024 Betfred League One

League Standings - Round 16

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Oldham55--23628208871-3278823913121-56311624+44743.318.92
2.Keighley Cougars64112029810477--2849618813111148619423+29237.3814.92
3.Hunslet RLFC844-187242-55651-154136181495-34137818-3724.3627.00
4.Rochdale Hornets532-2341081269531245234111485147934217+13734.2124.43
5.Midlands Hurricanes835-26419173642-206951111477-47028614+18433.5720.43
6.North Wales Crusaders734-20018812734-134124101468-33431212+2223.8622.29
7.Workington Town835-168215-47633-182184-21468-35039912-4925.0028.50
8.Cornwall RLFC716-76240-164615-104274-17013211-1805144-33413.8539.54
9.Newcastle Thunder8-8-78386-3087-7-60414-35415-15-1388000-6629.2053.33

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
 
May 2024
Round 16
May 12Sun 2:00pmMidlands Hurricanes22Cornwall RLFC24A. SweetAlexander Stadium >
 
July 2024
Jul 14Sun 2:00pmNewcastle Thunder16Hunslet RLFC42A. SweetGateshead International Stadium >
14Sun 3:00pmOldham32North Wales Crusaders6R. CoxBoundary Park1,270>
14Sun 3:00pmWorkington Town14Rochdale Hornets12M. LynnFibrus Community Stadium >
Bye: Keighley