Sign in | Register

2024 Betfred League One

League Standings - Round 23

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Oldham1010--524344901091-36111025120191-88514438+74144.257.20
2.Keighley Cougars107213621641981082-33218814420154169435231+34234.7017.60
3.Rochdale Hornets1073-364192172106313232408320136168743227+25534.3521.60
4.Hunslet RLFC1055-239294-551082-2832404320137-52253426-1226.1026.70
5.Midlands Hurricanes1046-320241791055-2461836320911-56642418+14228.3021.20
6.Workington Town1046-238243-51055-266306-4020911-50454918-4525.2027.45
7.North Wales Crusaders1046-27226841046-192204-1220812-46447216-823.2023.60
8.Cornwall RLFC1019-116321-2051028-190466-27620317-3067876-48115.3039.35
9.Newcastle Thunder10-10-118508-39010-10-72616-54420-20-1901,1240-9349.5056.20

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
 
August 2024
Round 23
Aug 31Sat 2:00pmMidlands Hurricanes22Hunslet RLFC28B. MilliganAlexander Stadium420>
 
September 2024
Sep 1Sun 2:30pmNorth Wales Crusaders40Cornwall RLFC10A. WilliamsStadiwm CSM755>
1Sun 3:00pmOldham56Workington Town0W. TurleyBoundary Park2,681>
1Sun 3:00pmRochdale Hornets32Keighley Cougars18D. ArnoldCrown Oil Arena1,474>
Bye: Newcastle