Playing Career
List of Games
| To view more info on a match, click the > button. |
| Year | Date | Competition | Round | | Team | | Score | Opposition | Coach(es) | Captain(s) | Venue | Crowd | Number | Pos | Scoring | |
|---|
| 1910 | Jun 25 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 5 | A | Annandale | W | 21 | - | 12 | Western Suburbs | | C Hedley | St Luke's | 800 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1910 | Jul 2 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 6 | H * | Annandale | W | 21 | - | 10 | North Sydney | | C Hedley | North Sydney | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1910 | 16 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 7 | H * | Annandale | L | 8 | - | 34 | Souths | | C Hedley | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1910 | 23 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 8 | H * | Annandale | L | 6 | - | 8 | Balmain | | G Wilcox | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1910 | 30 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 9 | H | Annandale | W | 10 | - | 7 | Glebe | | C Hedley | Wentworth | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1910 | Aug 13 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 10 | A * | Annandale | D | 12 | - | 12 | Eastern Suburbs | | C Hedley | Metters | 1,200 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1910 | 20 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 11 | A | Annandale | L | 2 | - | 19 | Souths | | C Hedley | RAS Showground | 2,500 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1910 | 27 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 12 | H | Annandale | W | 25 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | | C Hedley | Wentworth | 400 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1910 | Sep 3 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 13 | A | Annandale | W | 8 | - | 0 | North Sydney | | C Hedley | North Sydney | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1910 | 10 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 14 | A | Annandale | L | 2 | - | 19 | Newtown | | C Hedley | Metters | 1,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1911 | Apr 29 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 1 | H * | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 30 | Eastern Suburbs | C Hedley | C Hedley | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1911 | May 6 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 2 | A | Annandale | W | 13 | - | 8 | Balmain | C Hedley | C Hedley | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1911 | 13 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 3 | A | Annandale | W | 5 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs | C Hedley | C Hedley | St Luke's | | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1911 | 20 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 4 | H | Annandale | L | 14 | - | 30 | Souths | C Hedley | C Hedley | Wentworth | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1911 | 27 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 5 | A | Annandale | D | 2 | - | 2 | North Sydney | C Hedley | C Hedley | North Sydney | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1911 | Jun 17 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 6 | A | Annandale | L | 10 | - | 19 | Glebe | C Hedley | C Hedley | Wentworth | 3,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 2 | > |
| 1911 | Jul 1 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 7 | A * | Annandale | W | 6 | - | 3 | Newtown | C Hedley | C Hedley | Wentworth | 1,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, PT: 1 | > |
| 1911 | 8 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 8 | H | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 26 | Glebe | C Hedley | C Hedley | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1911 | 22 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 9 | A | Annandale | L | 0 | - | 8 | Souths | C Hedley | C Hedley | Sports Ground | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1911 | 29 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 10 | H | Annandale | W | 31 | - | 11 | North Sydney | C Hedley | R Stuart | Wentworth | | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1911 | Aug 5 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 11 | H | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 13 | Western Suburbs | C Hedley | C Hedley | Wentworth | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1911 | 12 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 12 | H | Annandale | W | 11 | - | 7 | Balmain | C Hedley | W Haddock | Wentworth | 700 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1911 | 19 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 13 | A | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 8 | Eastern Suburbs | C Hedley | F Gressier | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1911 | 26 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 14 | H | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 17 | Newtown | C Hedley | G Wilcox | Wentworth | 500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1912 | May 4 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 1 | A * | Annandale | L | 7 | - | 8 | Eastern Suburbs | | R Stuart | Sports Ground | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | 11 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 2 | H * | Annandale | W | 8 | - | 5 | Balmain | | R Stuart | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1912 | 18 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 3 | A | Annandale | L | 7 | - | 16 | North Sydney | | F Gressier | North Sydney | 2,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | 25 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 4 | A * | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 7 | Newtown | | F Gressier | Wentworth | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1912 | Jun 3 | Interstate Series 1912 | Game 2 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 32 | - | 4 | QLD Firsts | | B Spence | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1/4 | > |
| 1912 | 8 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 5 | A | Annandale | L | 0 | - | 7 | Glebe | | F Gressier | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1912 | 15 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 6 | H * | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 12 | Souths | | F Gressier | Sports Ground | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1912 | 24 | Metropolis v NSW Country 1912 | Game 2 | H | Metropolis | W | 23 | - | 5 | NSW Country Firsts | | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 13,000 | #4 | Centre | T: 2 | > |
| 1912 | Jul 6 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 8 | H | Annandale | L | 7 | - | 12 | Eastern Suburbs | | R Norman | Wentworth | 5,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | 13 | All Blacks Tour 1912 | Game 7 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 14 | - | 3 | New Zealand | | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1912 | 20 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 9 | A | Annandale | L | 8 | - | 10 | Balmain | | R Norman | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1912 | 27 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 10 | H * | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 7 | North Sydney | | R Norman | North Sydney | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1912 | Aug 3 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 11 | H | Annandale | L | 10 | - | 18 | Newtown | | R Norman | Wentworth | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1912 | 10 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 12 | H | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 8 | Glebe | | R Norman | Wentworth | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1912 | 24 | NSW Tour 1912 | Round 1 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 45 | - | 13 | Wellington | | P McCue | Newtown Park | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1912 | Sep 1 | NSW Tour 1912 | Round 3 | A | NSW Firsts | L | 3 | - | 10 | Auckland | | P McCue | Victoria Park | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1912 | 4 | NSW Tour 1912 | Round 4 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 39 | - | 13 | Rotorua | | | Pukeroa Mill | | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 6 | > |
| 1912 | 7 | NSW Tour 1912 | Round 5 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 18 | - | 10 | New Zealand | | P McCue | Domain | 20,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 3 | > |
| 1912 | 14 | NSW Tour 1912 | Round 7 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 28 | - | 15 | Canterbury | | A Halloway | Christchurch | 4,200 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 3 | > |
| 1912 | 21 | NSW Tour 1912 | Round 9 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 25 | - | 2 | Auckland | | | Domain | 9,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | May 3 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 1 | H | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 7 | Balmain | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 10 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 2 | H * | Annandale | L | 4 | - | 10 | Souths | P McCue | R Norman | Sports Ground | 7,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 2 | > |
| 1913 | 17 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 3 | A | Annandale | L | 0 | - | 29 | Glebe | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | 24 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 4 | A | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 33 | Eastern Suburbs | P McCue | R Norman | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 31 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 5 | H * | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 11 | North Sydney | P McCue | R Norman | North Sydney | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | Jun 7 | All Blacks Tour 1913 | Game 1 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 17 | - | 15 | New Zealand | | D Frawley | SCG | 35,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | 14 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 6 | A | Annandale | L | 6 | - | 11 | Western Suburbs | P McCue | R Norman | Pratten | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | 20 | NSW v Newcastle 1913 | Game 1 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 22 | - | 12 | Newcastle | | C Russell | Newcastle Sports | | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | 21 | All Blacks Tour 1913 | Game 7 | H | NSW Firsts | L | 11 | - | 17 | New Zealand | | D Messenger | RAS Showground | 15,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | 23 | All Blacks Tour 1913 | Game 8 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 34 | - | 10 | New Zealand | | D Messenger | SCG | 40,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | 28 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 7 | A * | Annandale | L | 15 | - | 25 | Newtown | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | Jul 5 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 8 | A | Annandale | W | 16 | - | 7 | Balmain | P McCue | R Norman | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 12 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 9 | A | Annandale | L | 7 | - | 31 | Souths | P McCue | R Norman | Sports Ground | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 19 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 10 | H | Annandale | L | 2 | - | 8 | Glebe | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | 26 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 11 | H | Annandale | L | 8 | - | 19 | Eastern Suburbs | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | Aug 2 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 12 | A | Annandale | W | 20 | - | 18 | North Sydney | P McCue | R Norman | North Sydney | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 3 | > |
| 1913 | 16 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 14 | H | Annandale | L | 8 | - | 10 | Newtown | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1913 | 20 | NSW Tour II 1913 | Game 1 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 24 | - | 12 | Northern Division | | C Russell | Newcastle Sports | | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 23 | Interstate Series 1913 | Game 1 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 27 | - | 12 | QLD Firsts | | C Russell | The Gabba | 7,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 3 | > |
| 1913 | 27 | NSW Tour II 1913 | Game 3 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 27 | - | 10 | QLD Firsts | | | The Gabba | 200 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 2/4 | > |
| 1913 | 30 | Interstate Series 1913 | Game 2 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 21 | - | 17 | QLD Firsts | | | The Gabba | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 2, G: 2/5 | > |
| 1914 | May 2 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 1 | H * | South Sydney | W | 14 | - | 0 | Balmain | | A Butler | SCG | 11,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 9 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 2 | H * | South Sydney | W | 9 | - | 2 | Glebe | | A Butler | SCG | 25,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 16 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 3 | A | South Sydney | W | 17 | - | 9 | Western Suburbs | | A Butler | Pratten | 1,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 23 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 4 | H * | South Sydney | L | 4 | - | 10 | Eastern Suburbs | | A Butler | SCG | 26,121 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 30 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 5 | A * | South Sydney | W | 11 | - | 9 | Newtown | | A Butler | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | Jun 6 | Lions Tour 1914 | Game 2 | H | Metropolis | W | 38 | - | 10 | Northern Union | | S Deane | SCG | 50,257 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 8 | Lions Tour 1914 | Game 3 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 11 | - | 3 | Northern Union | | S Deane | SCG | 49,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 13 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 6 | H * | South Sydney | W | 19 | - | 6 | North Sydney | | A Butler | SCG | 12,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 20 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 7 | A * | South Sydney | W | 13 | - | 8 | Annandale | | A Butler | RAS Showground | 1,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 27 | Ashes Series 1914 | Game 1 | H | Australia | L | 5 | - | 23 | Northern Union | | S Deane | RAS Showground | 40,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1914 | Jul 11 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 8 | A * | South Sydney | D | 2 | - | 2 | Balmain | | A Butler | Wentworth | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 25 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 10 | H | South Sydney | W | 20 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | | A Butler | RAS Showground | | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | Aug 1 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 11 | A * | South Sydney | W | 10 | - | 5 | Eastern Suburbs | | A Butler | SCG | 22,252 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 15 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 13 | A | South Sydney | W | 19 | - | 3 | North Sydney | | A Butler | North Sydney | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 22 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 14 | H | South Sydney | W | 14 | - | 5 | Annandale | | A Butler | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 29 | City Cup 1914 | Round 1 | H * | South Sydney | W | 8 | - | 3 | Balmain | | A Butler | SCG | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1914 | Sep 5 | City Cup 1914 | Semi Final | H * | South Sydney | W | 22 | - | 10 | North Sydney | | A Butler | RAS Showground | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1914 | 12 | City Cup 1914 | Final | A * | South Sydney | L | 5 | - | 6 | Eastern Suburbs | | A Butler | SCG | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | May 8 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 1 | A * | South Sydney | L | 7 | - | 17 | Glebe | A Hennessy | A Butler | SCG | 12,850 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 15 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 2 | H * | South Sydney | W | 8 | - | 7 | Newtown | A Hennessy | A Butler | SCG | 15,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 22 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 3 | A | South Sydney | W | 14 | - | 5 | Annandale | A Hennessy | A Butler | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 29 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 4 | H * | South Sydney | W | 30 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | A Hennessy | A Butler | Erskineville | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | Jun 12 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 5 | H * | South Sydney | W | 19 | - | 5 | North Sydney | A Hennessy | A Butler | North Sydney | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 19 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 6 | A | South Sydney | W | 10 | - | 7 | Eastern Suburbs | A Hennessy | A Butler | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 26 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 7 | H | South Sydney | D | 10 | - | 10 | Balmain | A Hennessy | A Butler | RAS Showground | 28,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | Jul 3 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 8 | H * | South Sydney | L | 3 | - | 14 | Glebe | A Hennessy | A Butler | SCG | 15,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 31 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 11 | A | South Sydney | W | 11 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | A Hennessy | A Butler | St Luke's | 200 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1915 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 12 | A | South Sydney | W | 29 | - | 3 | North Sydney | A Hennessy | A Butler | North Sydney | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 14 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 13 | H | South Sydney | W | 5 | - | 3 | Eastern Suburbs | A Hennessy | H Hallett | RAS Showground | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 21 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 14 | A * | South Sydney | L | 4 | - | 7 | Balmain | A Hennessy | A Butler | RAS Showground | 15,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | May 6 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 1 | A | South Sydney | W | 20 | - | 0 | Newtown | | R Almond | Erskineville | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 13 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 2 | H | South Sydney | W | 11 | - | 7 | North Sydney | | R Almond | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 27 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 4 | A | South Sydney | W | 9 | - | 7 | Eastern Suburbs | | R Almond | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | Jun 3 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 5 | H | South Sydney | W | 10 | - | 2 | Glebe | | R Almond | RAS Showground | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 5 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 6 | H * | South Sydney | L | 10 | - | 24 | Balmain | | R Almond | SCG | 15,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 10 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 7 | H | South Sydney | W | 11 | - | 4 | Annandale | | R Almond | RAS Showground | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 17 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 8 | H * | South Sydney | W | 7 | - | 5 | Newtown | | R Almond | Sports Ground | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 24 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 9 | A * | South Sydney | W | 24 | - | 12 | North Sydney | | R Almond | RAS Showground | 2,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 26 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 10 | H * | South Sydney | W | 19 | - | 6 | Western Suburbs | | R Almond | Erskineville | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | Jul 1 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 11 | H * | South Sydney | L | 10 | - | 24 | Eastern Suburbs | | R Almond | SCG | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 8 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 12 | A * | South Sydney | L | 4 | - | 11 | Glebe | | R Almond | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 15 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 13 | A * | South Sydney | W | 11 | - | 7 | Balmain | | R Almond | SCG | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 22 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 14 | A * | South Sydney | W | 11 | - | 3 | Annandale | | R Almond | Sports Ground | 1,200 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 26 | NSWRFL 1916 | Final | A * | South Sydney | L | 3 | - | 5 | Balmain | | R Norman | SCG | 7,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 29 | City Cup 1916 | Round 1 | A * | South Sydney | L | 4 | - | 8 | Glebe | | R Norman | SCG | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | Aug 12 | | | A | South Sydney | W | 21 | - | 14 | Newcastle | | | Newcastle Sports | | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1917 | May 12 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 10 | - | 0 | North Sydney | | S Pearce | RAS Showground | 1,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1917 | 19 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 2 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 4 | - | 5 | Glebe | | L Cubitt | SCG | 6,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1917 | 26 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 3 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 9 | - | 6 | Souths | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1917 | Jun 2 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 4 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 3 | - | 11 | Newtown | | L Cubitt | SCG | 4,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1917 | 4 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 5 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 13 | Balmain | | L Cubitt | SCG | 12,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1917 | 9 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 6 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 15 | Western Suburbs | | L Cubitt | St Luke's | 1,500 | #3 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1917 | 16 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 7 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 9 | Annandale | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 100 | #2 | Wing | | > |
| 1917 | 23 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 8 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 16 | - | 11 | North Sydney | | S Pearce | SCG | 500 | #3 | Centre | T: 1, G: 2 | > |
| 1917 | 25 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 9 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 10 | Glebe | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1917 | 30 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 10 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 13 | - | 18 | Souths | | L Cubitt | Sports Ground | 500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1917 | Jul 7 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 11 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 11 | - | 12 | Newtown | | L Cubitt | SCG | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1917 | 14 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 12 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 18 | Balmain | | L Cubitt | SCG | 8,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1917 | 21 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 13 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 9 | Western Suburbs | | L Cubitt | SCG | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1917 | 28 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 14 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 8 | Annandale | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 300 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1917 | Aug 4 | City Cup 1917 | Round 1 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 11 | Balmain | | L Cubitt | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 0/2 | > |
| 1917 | 25 | Kangaroos v NSW 1917 | Game 1 | A | Rest of NSW Firsts | W | 20 | - | 13 | Kangaroos | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 18,000 | #2 | Wing | | > |
| 1917 | Sep 1 | | | A | Combined 1st | L | 10 | - | 13 | Balmain | | R Norman | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | May 11 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 17 | - | 3 | Newtown | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | 18 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 2 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 8 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs | | J Duffy | SCG | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | 25 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 3 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 17 | - | 9 | Glebe | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | Jun 1 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 4 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 16 | Souths | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 16,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1918 | 3 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 5 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 16 | North Sydney | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1918 | 8 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 6 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 9 | - | 5 | Annandale | | J Duffy | Wentworth | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | 15 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 7 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 11 | Balmain | | J Duffy | SCG | 10,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | 24 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 8 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 20 | - | 15 | Newtown | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | 29 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 9 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 9 | - | 16 | Western Suburbs | | J Duffy | SCG | 10,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | Jul 6 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 10 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 18 | Glebe | | J Duffy | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1918 | 13 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 11 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 13 | Souths | | J Duffy | SCG | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | Aug 10 | City Cup 1918 | Round 1 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 17 | - | 8 | North Sydney | | S Pearce | SCG | 1,500 | #5 | Wing | | > |
| 1918 | 17 | City Cup 1918 | Semi Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 8 | Newtown | | S Pearce | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #5 | Wing | | > |
| 1919 | May 10 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 3 | Newtown | | R Norman | SCG | 2,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 17 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 2 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 13 | Glebe | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 4,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 24 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 3 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 23 | - | 5 | North Sydney | | R Norman | North Sydney | 2,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 31 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 4 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 10 | Western Suburbs | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | Jun 7 | All Blacks Tour 1919 | Game 1 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 23 | - | 18 | New Zealand | | A Halloway | SCG | 46,157 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 9 | All Blacks Tour 1919 | Game 2 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 20 | - | 9 | New Zealand | | R Norman | SCG | 38,884 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 28 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 6 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 16 | - | 8 | Souths | | R Norman | SCG | 8,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 2 | > |
| 1919 | Jul 5 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 7 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | D | 3 | - | 3 | Balmain | | R Norman | SCG | 17,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 12 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 8 | H | Eastern Suburbs | D | 15 | - | 15 | Newtown | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 19 | Interstate Series 1919 | Game 1 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 33 | - | 18 | QLD Firsts | | A Halloway | SCG | 30,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 26 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 9 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 11 | Glebe | | R Norman | SCG | 5,000 | #4 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 28 | Interstate Series 1919 | Game 2 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 12 | - | 7 | QLD Firsts | | A Halloway | SCG | 3,000 | #3 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | Aug 2 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 10 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 33 | - | 0 | North Sydney | | R Norman | SCG | 2,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 9 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 11 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 5 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs | | R Norman | SCG | 7,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | Sep 13 | New Zealand vs Australia 1919 | Game 4 | A | Australia | W | 32 | - | 2 | New Zealand | | A Johnston | Domain | 15,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | 18 | Kangaroos Tour 1919 | Game 6 | A | Australia | W | 58 | - | 5 | Waikato | | A Halloway | Steele Park | 1,500 | #4 | Centre | T: 1, G: 3 | > |
| 1919 | 20 | Kangaroos Tour 1919 | Game 5 | A | Australia | W | 32 | - | 8 | Auckland Province | | A Halloway | Domain | 18,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 2 | > |
| 1919 | 27 | Kangaroos Tour 1919 | Game 7 | A | Australia | W | 67 | - | 4 | Hawke's Bay | | A Halloway | McLean Park | 5,000 | #3 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 30 | Kangaroos Tour 1919 | Game 8 | A | Australia | W | 73 | - | 7 | Hawke's Bay | | A Halloway | Tomoana | 1,000 | #4 | Centre | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1919 | Oct 4 | Kangaroos Tour 1919 | Game 9 | A | Australia | W | 93 | - | 5 | Wellington | | A Halloway | Newtown Park | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 2 | > |
| 1920 | May 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 1 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 9 | Balmain | | R Norman | SCG | 18,000 | #10 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | 8 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 2 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 7 | Newtown | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #10 | Centre | G: 2 | > |
| 1920 | 15 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 3 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 44 | - | 8 | University | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 2,500 | #10 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | 22 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 4 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 20 | - | 5 | Glebe | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 18,000 | #3 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 29 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 5 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 14 | Western Suburbs | | R Norman | SCG | 30,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | Jun 5 | Metropolis vs NSW Country 1920 | Game 1 | H | Metropolis | W | 36 | - | 7 | NSW Country Firsts | | R Norman | SCG | 65,000 | #4 | Centre | T: 2, G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 16 | Lions Tour 1920 | Game 4 | H | NSW Firsts | L | 10 | - | 18 | Northern Union | | R Norman | SCG | 55,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 6 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 42 | - | 10 | Annandale | | R Norman | SCG No 2 | | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | 26 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 8 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 8 | North Sydney | | R Norman | SCG | 2,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | Jul 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 9 | A | Eastern Suburbs | L | 11 | - | 14 | Souths | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | 24 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 10 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 30 | - | 13 | Balmain | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #3 | Centre | G: 3 | > |
| 1920 | 31 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 11 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 8 | Newtown | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 1,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 12 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 21 | North Sydney | | R Norman | SCG | 4,000 | #3 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1921 | Apr 30 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 2 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 32 | - | 8 | Souths | | R Norman | SCG | 12,000 | #4 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1921 | May 7 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 3 | A * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 30 | - | 5 | Newtown | | R Norman | SCG | 10,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 28 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 6 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 14 | Balmain | | R Norman | Sports Ground | 20,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | Jun 11 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 7 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 3 | Glebe | | R Norman | SCG | 10,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 18 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 8 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 55 | - | 11 | University | | R Norman | SCG | 1,500 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 25 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 9 | A | Eastern Suburbs | W | 12 | - | 7 | Western Suburbs | | R Norman | Pratten | 3,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | Jul 2 | City Cup 1921 | Round 1 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 21 | - | 14 | Western Suburbs | | H Caples | SCG | 3,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 9 | City Cup 1921 | Round 2 | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 28 | - | 5 | St George | | H Caples | SCG No 2 | 1,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 16 | City Cup 1921 | Round 3 | H | Eastern Suburbs | L | 6 | - | 13 | Newtown | | H Caples | Sports Ground | 6,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 23 | City Cup 1921 | Round 4 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 7 | - | 4 | North Sydney | | H Caples | SCG | 5,000 | #4 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1921 | 30 | City Cup 1921 | Round 5 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 20 | - | 14 | University | | J Campbell | Sports Ground | 5,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | Aug 6 | City Cup 1921 | Round 6 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 41 | - | 27 | Souths | | J Campbell | SCG | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | 13 | City Cup 1921 | Round 7 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 28 | - | 3 | Glebe | | | Sports Ground | 8,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 27 | City Cup 1921 | Round 9 | H | Eastern Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 9 | Balmain | | J Campbell | Sports Ground | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | Sep 3 | City Cup 1921 | Semi Final | H * | Eastern Suburbs | W | 27 | - | 22 | Newtown | | J Campbell | Sports Ground | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | 10 | City Cup 1921 | Final | A * | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 21 | Souths | | J Campbell | Sports Ground | 15,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
190 games
Customise this match list