Playing Career
List of Games
| To view more info on a match, click the > button. |
| Year | Date | Competition | Round | | Team | | Score | Opposition | Coach(es) | Captain(s) | Venue | Crowd | Number | Pos | Scoring | |
|---|
| 1915 | Jul 17 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 10 | A | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 7 | Eastern Suburbs | B Kelly | B Kelly | RAS Showground | 14,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1917 | Aug 11 | City Cup 1917 | Semi Final | H * | Balmain | W | 22 | - | 2 | Newtown | A Halloway | C Fraser | SCG | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1917 | 18 | City Cup 1917 | Final | H * | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 9 | Souths | A Halloway | C Fraser | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1917 | Sep 1 | | | H | Balmain | W | 13 | - | 10 | Combined 1st | | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1918 | May 11 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 1 | A * | Balmain | W | 16 | - | 13 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1918 | 18 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 2 | H * | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 11 | Glebe | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 7,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1918 | Jun 29 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 9 | A | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 10 | Glebe | A Halloway | A Halloway | Wentworth | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1918 | Jul 13 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 11 | A | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 8 | North Sydney | A Halloway | A Halloway | North Sydney | 2,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1918 | 27 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | D | 10 | - | 10 | Newtown | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 1,500 | #5 | Wing | | > |
| 1918 | Aug 3 | NSWRFL 1918 | Round 14 | A | Balmain | L | 15 | - | 22 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 2,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1919 | May 10 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 1 | H | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 6 | North Sydney | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | 17 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 2 | A * | Balmain | W | 15 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 24 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 3 | H | Balmain | W | 37 | - | 2 | Annandale | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 3 | > |
| 1919 | 31 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 4 | H * | Balmain | W | 24 | - | 8 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 25,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | Jun 14 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 5 | A * | Balmain | W | 15 | - | 5 | Glebe | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | 21 | | | H | Odds | W | 15 | - | 14 | Evens | | C Fraser | RAS Showground | 20,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | 28 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 6 | A * | Balmain | W | 23 | - | 8 | Newtown | A Halloway | A Halloway | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | Jul 5 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 7 | H * | Balmain | D | 3 | - | 3 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 17,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | 12 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 8 | A | Balmain | W | 41 | - | 8 | North Sydney | A Halloway | A Halloway | North Sydney | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 3 | > |
| 1919 | 26 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 9 | H * | Balmain | L | 18 | - | 21 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | Aug 2 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 10 | A * | Balmain | W | 25 | - | 5 | Annandale | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | 9 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 11 | A | Balmain | W | 13 | - | 11 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 2 | > |
| 1919 | 16 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 12 | H * | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 21 | Glebe | A Halloway | R Craig | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 23 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 13 | H * | Balmain | W | 18 | - | 5 | Newtown | A Halloway | R Craig | SCG | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1919 | 30 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 14 | A | Balmain | W | 13 | - | 4 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | R Craig | RAS Showground | 20,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1919 | Sep 6 | City Cup 1919 | Round 1 | A | Balmain | W | 19 | - | 18 | Souths | A Halloway | R Craig | RAS Showground | 7,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1919 | 13 | City Cup 1919 | Semi Final | A * | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 15 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | R Craig | RAS Showground | 15,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1919 | Oct 4 | Interstate Series 1919 | Game 4 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 13 | - | 10 | QLD Firsts | | C Horder | Brisbane Exhibit | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1919 | 8 | | | A | NSW Firsts | W | 51 | - | 11 | Tamworth | | C Horder | Sports Ground | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | May 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | W | 9 | - | 7 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 18,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1920 | 8 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 2 | H * | Balmain | W | 24 | - | 14 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 10,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | G: 3 | > |
| 1920 | Jun 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 6 | H * | Balmain | D | 4 | - | 4 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #14 | Bench | | > |
| 1920 | 19 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 7 | H | Balmain | W | 25 | - | 8 | Annandale | A Halloway | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | Jul 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 9 | A | Balmain | W | 7 | - | 5 | North Sydney | A Halloway | C Fraser | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1920 | 24 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 10 | A | Balmain | L | 13 | - | 30 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 31 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 11 | A * | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 8 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 15,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1920 | Aug 4 | | | A | Balmain | W | 32 | - | 18 | Toowoomba | | | Athletic Ground | | #7 | Halfback | T: 2, G: 3 | > |
| 1920 | 7 | | | A | Balmain | W | 30 | - | 0 | Wests | | | Brisbane Exhibit | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1920 | 21 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | W | 49 | - | 2 | University | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1, G: 5 | > |
| 1920 | 28 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 14 | H * | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 4 | Glebe | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 13,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1920 | Sep 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 15 | A * | Balmain | W | 16 | - | 8 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1920 | 4 | City Cup 1920 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | W | 9 | - | 6 | Newtown | A Halloway | | RAS Showground | 9,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1920 | 11 | City Cup 1920 | Semi Final | A * | Balmain | L | 2 | - | 11 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | | SCG | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | Apr 23 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 1 | H | Balmain | W | 57 | - | 0 | University | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1, G: 3 | > |
| 1921 | 30 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 8 | St George | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1921 | May 7 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 3 | A | Balmain | W | 10 | - | 9 | Souths | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 7,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | 14 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 4 | H * | Balmain | L | 9 | - | 17 | North Sydney | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 25,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | 28 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 6 | A | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 8 | Eastern Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 20,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | Jun 11 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 7 | A | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 7 | Western Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Pratten | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | 18 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 8 | H | Balmain | L | 9 | - | 12 | Newtown | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 6,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | 25 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 9 | A * | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 10 | Glebe | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | Jul 2 | City Cup 1921 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | D | 11 | - | 11 | Newtown | | | Sports Ground | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | 9 | City Cup 1921 | Round 2 | H * | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 2 | North Sydney | | | SCG | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1921 | 16 | City Cup 1921 | Round 3 | H | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 13 | University | | | Birchgrove | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | Aug 13 | City Cup 1921 | Round 7 | H | Balmain | W | 33 | - | 8 | St George | | | Birchgrove | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1921 | 20 | City Cup 1921 | Round 8 | H | Balmain | W | 10 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | | | Birchgrove | 500 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1921 | 27 | City Cup 1921 | Round 9 | A | Balmain | L | 9 | - | 18 | Eastern Suburbs | | | Sports Ground | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | Apr 29 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | L | 8 | - | 15 | Glebe | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 6,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1922 | May 6 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | D | 4 | - | 4 | Eastern Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 2,500 | #7 | Halfback | G: 2 | > |
| 1922 | 13 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 3 | A | Balmain | W | 6 | - | 0 | North Sydney | C Fraser | C Fraser | North Sydney | 6,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 20 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 4 | H * | Balmain | W | 13 | - | 0 | University | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1922 | 27 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 5 | H | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 2 | > |
| 1922 | Jun 10 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 6 | A * | Balmain | W | 19 | - | 5 | St George | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 1,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 17 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 7 | H * | Balmain | W | 6 | - | 5 | Souths | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 7,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 26 | Maori Tour 1922 | Game 9 | H | Metropolis | W | 38 | - | 0 | NZ Maori | | | SCG | 22,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 2 | > |
| 1922 | Jul 1 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 9 | A * | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 10 | Newtown | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 8 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 10 | A | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 22 | Glebe | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 12,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 15 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 11 | A * | Balmain | W | 17 | - | 12 | Eastern Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 1,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 22 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 12 | H * | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 8 | North Sydney | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 20,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 29 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | L | 14 | - | 24 | University | C Fraser | R Latta | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1922 | Aug 5 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 14 | A | Balmain | L | 3 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | C Fraser | R Latta | Pratten | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 12 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 15 | H | Balmain | W | 15 | - | 7 | St George | C Fraser | R Latta | Birchgrove | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 2, G: 3 | > |
| 1922 | 19 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 16 | A | Balmain | L | 10 | - | 14 | Souths | C Fraser | R Latta | Sports Ground | 6,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 2 | > |
| 1922 | Sep 2 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 18 | H | Balmain | D | 11 | - | 11 | Newtown | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1922 | 30 | | | A | Metropolis | W | 22 | - | 19 | Newcastle | | R Hodgins | Newcastle | | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1923 | May 5 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 1 | H | Balmain | W | 24 | - | 8 | St George | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | 12 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | W | 15 | - | 2 | University | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 2,500 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1, G: 2 | > |
| 1923 | 19 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 3 | H * | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 17 | North Sydney | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 17,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1923 | 26 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 4 | H * | Balmain | D | 7 | - | 7 | Newtown | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 11,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1923 | Jun 9 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 6 | H * | Balmain | L | 3 | - | 7 | Souths | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 14,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | 16 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 7 | A * | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 7 | Glebe | C Fraser | C Fraser | Wentworth | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | 30 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 8 | A | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Pratten | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | Jul 7 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 9 | A | Balmain | L | 8 | - | 10 | Eastern Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 1,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | 28 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 12 | H * | Balmain | W | 16 | - | 13 | North Sydney | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 8,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1923 | Aug 4 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | W | 45 | - | 3 | Newtown | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 3,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | 18 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 15 | A | Balmain | L | 6 | - | 15 | Souths | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 6,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | 25 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 16 | H | Balmain | W | 19 | - | 15 | Glebe | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | Sep 1 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 17 | A | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 10 | Western Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Pratten | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 2 | > |
| 1923 | 8 | NSWRFL 1923 | Round 18 | H * | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 11 | Eastern Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 14,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | 15 | City Cup 1923 | Semi Final | H * | Balmain | D | 18 | - | 18 | Souths | C Fraser | C Fraser | RAS Showground | 9,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1923 | 19 | City Cup 1923 | Semi Final (Rep) | H * | Balmain | W | 8 | - | 5 | Souths | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1923 | 22 | City Cup 1923 | Final | H * | Balmain | W | 25 | - | 5 | Glebe | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 10,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1924 | May 10 | NSWRFL 1924 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | W | 29 | - | 2 | St George | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1, G: 3 | > |
| 1924 | 17 | NSWRFL 1924 | Round 3 | H | Balmain | W | 18 | - | 0 | Newtown | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 4,500 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1924 | 24 | NSWRFL 1924 | Round 4 | H * | Balmain | L | 2 | - | 15 | Eastern Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 22,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1924 | 31 | | | A * | Probables | L | 19 | - | 26 | Possibles | | G Robinson | SCG | 55,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1924 | Jun 14 | NSWRFL 1924 | Round 5 | A * | Balmain | D | 10 | - | 10 | Souths | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 16,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1924 | Jul 5 | NSWRFL 1924 | Round 6 | A | Balmain | W | 22 | - | 10 | Western Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Pratten | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1924 | 7 | | | H * | Possibles | L | 10 | - | 17 | Probables | | G Robinson | SCG | 42,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1924 | 12 | NSWRFL 1924 | Round 7 | H | Balmain | W | 15 | - | 6 | North Sydney | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 6,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1924 | Aug 2 | City Cup 1924 | Round 1 | H | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 6 | Western Suburbs | | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #14 | Bench | G: 1 | > |
| 1924 | 9 | City Cup 1924 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 26 | University | | R Latta | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 2 | > |
| 1924 | 30 | City Cup 1924 | Round 5 | A | Balmain | D | 10 | - | 10 | North Sydney | | C Fraser | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1925 | Aug 22 | City Cup 1925 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | W | 29 | - | 10 | University | A Fraser | G Robinson | Wentworth | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1, G: 2 | > |
| 1927 | Jul 30 | NSWRFL 1927 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | L | 24 | - | 28 | University | A Fraser | R Elliott | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1927 | Aug 6 | NSWRFL 1927 | Round 14 | H | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 9 | St George | A Fraser | R Elliott | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1927 | 13 | NSWRFL 1927 | Round 15 | H | Balmain | W | 15 | - | 10 | Souths | A Fraser | R Elliott | Birchgrove | 3,500 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1927 | 20 | NSWRFL 1927 | Round 16 | H | Balmain | W | 7 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | A Fraser | R Elliott | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1927 | 27 | NSWRFL 1927 | Round 17 | H | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 3 | Eastern Suburbs | A Fraser | R Elliott | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1928 | Apr 21 | NSWRFL 1928 | Round 1 | A | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 16 | North Sydney | A Fraser | G Robinson | North Sydney | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1928 | 25 | NSWRFL 1928 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | L | 10 | - | 22 | Souths | A Fraser | G Robinson | Birchgrove | 8,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1928 | 28 | NSWRFL 1928 | Round 3 | H | Balmain | L | 17 | - | 42 | Eastern Suburbs | A Fraser | G Robinson | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 2 | > |
| 1928 | May 5 | Country Carnival 1928 | Game 3 | H | Balmain | W | 39 | - | 5 | Northern NSW | | G Robinson | Birchgrove | 1,500 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1928 | 26 | NSWRFL 1928 | Round 4 | H | Balmain | L | 19 | - | 24 | Western Suburbs | A Fraser | G Robinson | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1928 | Jun 16 | NSWRFL 1928 | Round 5 | H | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 16 | University | A Fraser | G Robinson | Birchgrove | 2,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
115 games
Customise this match list