Sign in | Register

1975 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs Roosters11101-26110615511101-170927822202-43119840+23319.599.00
2.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11101-2501211291156-189193-422157-43931430+12519.9514.27
3.St George Dragons1192-1571055211362184189-522128234129426+4715.5013.36
4.Canterbury Bankstown11632185156291156-1451311422119233028724+4315.0013.05
5.Balmain Tigers11821152130221129-136227-91221011128835721-6913.0916.23
 Parramatta Eels11821238145931129-153228-75221011139137321+1817.7716.95
 Western Suburbs Magpies1165-1801196111452185170152210102365289* 21+7616.5913.14
8.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks11641191160311138-179215-3622912137037519-516.8217.05
9.North Sydney Bears1156-165238-731147-157176-1922913-32241418-9214.6418.82
10.Newtown Jets1156-174206-3211272175216-4122713234942216-7315.8619.18
11.Penrith Panthers11551188218-301129-124234-11022714131245215-14014.1820.55
12.South Sydney Rabbitohs1156-2031881511110-95273-17822616-29846112-16313.5520.95
  • Western Suburbs deducted 1 competition points for fielding an ineligible player (Mick Liubinskas) in round 15 against Canterbury

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 221975 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-18North Sydney BearsRedfern8,921G. Hartley>
Sun231975 Canterbury Bankstown13-9St George DragonsBelmore15,123C. Edwards>
Sun231975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-20Penrith PanthersEndeavour6,312D. MacDonald>
Sun231975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters15-12Balmain TigersSports Ground9,223R. Humphreys>
Sun231975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-17Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale12,369L. Bruyeres>
Sun231975 Parramatta Eels30-21Newtown JetsCumberland9,278C. Turnell>
Round 2
ThuMar 271975 Balmain Tigers13-10Parramatta EelsLeichhardt10,046G. Hartley>
Sat291975 St George Dragons11-3Eastern Suburbs RoostersKogarah12,139L. Bruyeres>
Sat291975 Western Suburbs Magpies13-2South Sydney RabbitohsLidcombe12,156R. Humphreys>
Sun301975 Newtown Jets17-25North Sydney BearsHenson5,451C. Edwards>
Sun301975 Penrith Panthers13-32Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith Park13,070D. MacDonald>
Mon311975 Canterbury Bankstown15-26Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore14,096G. Cook>
Round 3
SatApr 51975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters13-17Cronulla Sutherland SharksSCG11,851G. Hartley>
Sat51975 North Sydney Bears25-18Balmain TigersNorth Sydney9,018R. Humphreys>
Sun61975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-3Canterbury BankstownBrookvale15,406G. Cook>
Sun61975 Newtown Jets10-17South Sydney RabbitohsHenson6,958D. MacDonald>
Sun61975 Penrith Panthers20-11Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Park10,827C. Edwards>
Sun61975 St George Dragons12-2Parramatta EelsKogarah11,041L. Bruyeres>
Round 4
SatApr 121975 Newtown Jets20-10Balmain TigersHenson4,418G. Hartley>
Sat121975 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-9Penrith PanthersRedfern7,519D. MacDonald>
Sun131975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles16-22Eastern Suburbs RoostersBrookvale17,061L. Bruyeres>
Sun131975 Parramatta Eels21-14Cronulla Sutherland SharksCumberland8,859K. Page>
Sun131975 St George Dragons6-3North Sydney BearsKogarah13,566G. Cook>
Sun131975 Western Suburbs Magpies11-12Canterbury BankstownLidcombe10,050R. Humphreys>
Round 5
SatApr 191975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters22-16Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG12,605K. Page>
Sat191975 Newtown Jets17-34St George DragonsHenson7,095D. MacDonald>
Sun201975 Canterbury Bankstown27-5Penrith PanthersBelmore9,120G. Hartley>
Sun201975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks17-13North Sydney BearsEndeavour8,847R. Humphreys>
Sun201975 Parramatta Eels19-4Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland15,292L. Bruyeres>
Sun201975 South Sydney Rabbitohs39-2Balmain TigersRedfern11,806G. Cook>
Round 6
FriApr 251975 Balmain Tigers5-31St George DragonsLeichhardt11,697K. Roberts>
Sat261975 Canterbury Bankstown23-10South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore17,066D. MacDonald>
Sun271975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-16Newtown JetsEndeavour8,312C. Edwards>
Sun271975 North Sydney Bears22-30Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney13,128K. Page>
Sun271975 Penrith Panthers12-25Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith Park11,383G. Hartley>
Sun271975 Western Suburbs Magpies20-3Parramatta EelsLidcombe16,687L. Bruyeres>
Round 7
SatMay 31975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters29-10Canterbury BankstownSCG17,869K. Page>
Sat31975 Newtown Jets12-25Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson3,685L. Bruyeres>
Sun41975 Balmain Tigers18-16Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt6,168G. Hartley>
Sun41975 North Sydney Bears7-20Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney7,285R. Humphreys>
Sun41975 Parramatta Eels13-8Penrith PanthersCumberland8,949D. MacDonald>
Sun41975 St George Dragons17-10South Sydney RabbitohsKogarah23,582C. Edwards>
Round 8
SatMay 101975 South Sydney Rabbitohs4-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersRedfern12,231L. Bruyeres>
Sun111975 Canterbury Bankstown18-13Parramatta EelsBelmore11,079R. Humphreys>
Sun111975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks12-12St George DragonsEndeavour13,656K. Page>
Sun111975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-7Balmain TigersBrookvale11,620G. Cook>
Sun111975 Penrith Panthers3-28North Sydney BearsPenrith Park6,439D. MacDonald>
Sun111975 Western Suburbs Magpies11-22Newtown JetsLidcombe6,588K. Roberts>
Round 9
SunMay 181975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks41-11South Sydney RabbitohsEndeavour11,251D. MacDonald>
Sun181975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles16-15St George DragonsBrookvale20,121K. Roberts>
Sun181975 Newtown Jets30-16Penrith PanthersHenson2,793K. Page>
Sun181975 North Sydney Bears6-50Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney8,126L. Bruyeres>
Sun181975 Parramatta Eels12-17Eastern Suburbs RoostersCumberland12,725G. Cook>
Sun181975 Western Suburbs Magpies31-15Balmain TigersLidcombe7,207G. Hartley>
Round 10
SatMay 241975 St George Dragons27-20Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah10,439G. Cook>
Sat241975 South Sydney Rabbitohs35-28Parramatta EelsRedfern7,343G. Hartley>
Sun251975 Canterbury Bankstown17-17Newtown JetsBelmore11,568K. Roberts>
Sun251975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters22-8North Sydney BearsSports Ground9,124D. Braybrook>
Sun251975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-18Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale12,045K. Page, B. Barry>
Sun251975 Penrith Panthers8-23Balmain TigersPenrith Park6,397R. Humphreys>
Round 11
SatMay 311975 Newtown Jets6-15Eastern Suburbs RoostersHenson4,773G. Cook>
Sat311975 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-32Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern11,672L. Bruyeres>
SunJun 11975 Balmain Tigers15-10Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt7,473D. MacDonald>
Sun11975 Parramatta Eels29-17North Sydney BearsCumberland6,330G. Hartley>
Sun11975 St George Dragons24-15Penrith PanthersKogarah7,727D. Braybrook>
Sun11975 Western Suburbs Magpies26-20Cronulla Sutherland SharksLidcombe7,800K. Roberts>
Round 12
SatJun 71975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters25-8Penrith PanthersSports Ground5,084K. Page, C. Turnell>
Sat71975 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-9Canterbury BankstownRedfern10,644K. Roberts>
Sun81975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-4North Sydney BearsBrookvale10,008G. Hartley>
Sun81975 Newtown Jets20-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksHenson4,538R. Humphreys>
Sun81975 Parramatta Eels19-23Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland11,957D. Braybrook>
Sun81975 St George Dragons9-12Balmain TigersKogarah12,069G. Cook>
Round 13
SunJun 151975 Balmain Tigers5-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersLeichhardt8,961F. Escande>
Sun151975 North Sydney Bears18-16South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney5,004R. Humphreys>
Sun151975 Penrith Panthers40-15Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith Park5,143G. Cook>
Sun151975 Western Suburbs Magpies18-0Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLidcombe11,249D. Braybrook>
Mon161975 Newtown Jets26-15Parramatta EelsHenson2,206K. Roberts>
Mon161975 St George Dragons2-3Canterbury BankstownKogarah7,642G. Hartley>
Round 15
SunJun 291975 Balmain Tigers23-10North Sydney BearsLeichhardt6,201N. McAlister>
Sun291975 Canterbury Bankstown24-6Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore16,335K. Roberts>
Sun291975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks4-6Eastern Suburbs RoostersEndeavour8,715R. Humphreys>
Sun291975 Parramatta Eels17-17St George DragonsCumberland9,819D. Braybrook>
Sun291975 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-20Newtown JetsRedfern6,905G. Cook>
Sun291975 Western Suburbs Magpies11-16Penrith PanthersLidcombe7,217G. Hartley>
Round 16
SatJul 51975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters11-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG16,998L. Bruyeres>
Sun61975 Balmain Tigers9-7Newtown JetsLeichhardt10,041D. Braybrook, C. Edwards>
Sun61975 Canterbury Bankstown7-7Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore23,103K. Page>
Sun61975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks23-9Parramatta EelsEndeavour8,016G. Cook>
Sun61975 North Sydney Bears18-12St George DragonsNorth Sydney6,046R. Humphreys>
Sun61975 Penrith Panthers9-7South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith Park11,276K. Roberts>
Round 17
SatJul 121975 Balmain Tigers22-7South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt7,356N. McAlister>
Sun131975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles27-8Parramatta EelsBrookvale9,010G. Hartley>
Sun131975 North Sydney Bears5-18Cronulla Sutherland SharksNorth Sydney4,208G. Cook>
Sun131975 Penrith Panthers23-8Canterbury BankstownPenrith Park11,563J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun131975 St George Dragons23-17Newtown JetsKogarah7,569K. Page>
Sun131975 Western Suburbs Magpies11-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersLidcombe14,326K. Roberts>
Round 14
FriJul 181975 North Sydney Bears17-10Newtown JetsNorth Sydney2,730N. McAlister>
Sun201975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks11-3Canterbury BankstownEndeavour8,174G. Hartley>
Sun201975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters41-7St George DragonsSCG19,803L. Bruyeres>
Sun201975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles25-8Penrith PanthersBrookvale9,661K. Page>
Sun201975 Parramatta Eels29-8Balmain TigersCumberland9,343K. Roberts>
Sun201975 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-25Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern6,690G. Cook>
Round 18
SatJul 261975 South Sydney Rabbitohs4-21St George DragonsRedfern9,574L. Bruyeres>
Sun271975 Canterbury Bankstown4-26Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore17,111G. Cook>
Sun271975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks14-13Balmain TigersEndeavour9,651K. Page>
Sun271975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-19Newtown JetsBrookvale9,368G. Hartley>
Sun271975 Penrith Panthers15-30Parramatta EelsPenrith Park10,290K. Roberts>
Sun271975 Western Suburbs Magpies7-10North Sydney BearsLidcombe6,820D. MacDonald>
Round 19
SatAug 21975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters24-5South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground7,386G. Hartley>
Sat21975 Newtown Jets10-7Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson2,355L. Bruyeres>
Sun31975 Balmain Tigers14-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt9,013J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun31975 North Sydney Bears27-6Penrith PanthersNorth Sydney3,034K. Page>
Sun31975 Parramatta Eels7-6Canterbury BankstownCumberland9,476D. MacDonald>
Sun31975 St George Dragons10-7Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah11,919K. Roberts>
Round 20
SatAug 91975 Balmain Tigers8-8Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt9,396G. Hartley>
Sat91975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters26-7Parramatta EelsSports Ground10,037K. Page>
Sun101975 Canterbury Bankstown20-21North Sydney BearsBelmore11,115K. Roberts>
Sun101975 Penrith Panthers20-20Newtown JetsPenrith Park5,264J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun101975 St George Dragons16-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah13,502G. Cook>
Sun101975 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-17Cronulla Sutherland SharksRedfern6,248L. Bruyeres>
Round 21
SatAug 161975 Newtown Jets6-31Canterbury BankstownHenson5,157G. Cook>
Sun171975 Balmain Tigers20-13Penrith PanthersLeichhardt8,365J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun171975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks16-26Manly Warringah Sea EaglesEndeavour9,157K. Page>
Sun171975 North Sydney Bears7-30Eastern Suburbs RoostersNorth Sydney9,284K. Roberts>
Sun171975 Parramatta Eels42-10South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland7,698G. Hartley>
Sun171975 Western Suburbs Magpies21-7St George DragonsLidcombe9,031L. Bruyeres>
Round 22
SatAug 231975 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks17-31Western Suburbs MagpiesEndeavour8,969G. Cook>
Sat231975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters33-6Newtown JetsSports Ground7,566J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun241975 Canterbury Bankstown17-16Balmain TigersBelmore24,239K. Page>
Sun241975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles54-0South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale11,734K. Roberts>
Sun241975 North Sydney Bears13-28Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney4,825L. Bruyeres>
Sun241975 Penrith Panthers25-19St George DragonsPenrith Park8,303G. Hartley>
Playoff
TueAug 261975 Parramatta Eels18-13Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG9,920G. Hartley>
Thu281975 Parramatta Eels19-8Balmain TigersSCG19,914L. Bruyeres>
Major Prelim Semi
SatAug 301975 St George Dragons10-3Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG23,492L. Bruyeres>
Minor Prelim Semi
SunAug 311975 Parramatta Eels6-5Canterbury BankstownSports Ground19,312G. Cook>
Major Semi
SatSep 61975 St George Dragons8-5Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG28,851L. Bruyeres>
Minor Semi
SunSep 71975 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-12Parramatta EelsSCG26,109G. Cook>
Prelim Final
SatSep 131975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters28-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG31,645L. Bruyeres>
Grand Final
SatSep 201975 Eastern Suburbs Roosters38-0St George DragonsSCG63,047L. Bruyeres>

140 games
Customise this match list