Sign in | Register

1976 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles1192-2281071211174-27114512622166-49925232+24722.6811.45
2.Parramatta Eels118211569462116411911444722146234723830+10915.7710.82
3.St George Dragons1192-176133431156-152165-1322148-32829828+3014.9113.55
4.Canterbury Bankstown116321971623511641164175-1122127336133727+2416.4115.32
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters118212401201201156-1591302922138139925027+14918.1411.36
6.Balmain Tigers1174-1741433111551144144022129131828725+3114.4513.05
7.Western Suburbs Magpies1182117915524113712001584222119237931324+6617.2314.23
8.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks1174-2111694211281167224-5722912137839319-1517.1817.86
9.Penrith Panthers11551196157391138-156176-2022813135233317+1916.0015.14
10.South Sydney Rabbitohs1156-168194-261138-129227-9822814-29742116-12413.5019.14
11.North Sydney Bears1147-153280-12711281119246-12722615127252613-25412.3623.91
12.Newtown Jets11110-113289-1761129-151257-10622319-2645466-28212.0024.82

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 201976 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-31St George DragonsRedfern12,017K. Page>
Sun211976 Balmain Tigers24-25Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt12,700K. Roberts>
Sun211976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks15-27Manly Warringah Sea EaglesEndeavour7,629G. Cook>
Sun211976 Parramatta Eels25-28Newtown JetsCumberland7,159G. Hartley>
Sun211976 Penrith Panthers43-9North Sydney BearsPenrith Park6,414R. Humphreys>
Sun211976 Western Suburbs Magpies8-5Eastern Suburbs RoostersLidcombe8,538J. Danzey Jnr>
Round 2
SatMar 271976 Newtown Jets10-19North Sydney BearsHenson2,777D. MacDonald>
Sun281976 Canterbury Bankstown20-20Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore11,024K. Roberts>
Sun281976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters16-12Penrith PanthersSports Ground10,220G. Cook>
Sun281976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles17-13Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale12,059G. Hartley>
Sun281976 Parramatta Eels21-4South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland9,019J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun281976 St George Dragons9-22Balmain TigersKogarah12,270R. Humphreys>
Round 3
SatApr 31976 Balmain Tigers28-12Parramatta EelsLeichhardt10,029G. Hartley>
Sun41976 Canterbury Bankstown21-31Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore16,046R. Humphreys>
Sun41976 Newtown Jets13-17Eastern Suburbs RoostersHenson5,379C. Turnell>
Sun41976 North Sydney Bears14-19South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney5,941G. Cook>
Sun41976 Penrith Panthers18-18Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Park11,744J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun41976 St George Dragons15-12Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah10,083D. MacDonald>
Round 4
SatApr 101976 Western Suburbs Magpies19-12Canterbury BankstownLidcombe9,075G. Cook>
Sun111976 Balmain Tigers18-10North Sydney BearsLeichhardt9,152R. Humphreys>
Sun111976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks9-28Parramatta EelsEndeavour7,609K. Roberts>
Sun111976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles30-4St George DragonsBrookvale18,077J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun111976 Penrith Panthers22-17Newtown JetsPenrith Park8,747D. MacDonald>
Sun111976 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-15Eastern Suburbs RoostersRedfern13,617G. Hartley>
Round 5
SatApr 171976 North Sydney Bears18-32Cronulla Sutherland SharksNorth Sydney4,293J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun181976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters8-13Balmain TigersSCG26,385G. Cook>
Sun181976 Newtown Jets4-28Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson5,773D. MacDonald>
Sun181976 Parramatta Eels8-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland14,543G. Hartley>
Sun181976 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-15Penrith PanthersRedfern10,610K. Roberts>
Mon191976 St George Dragons8-10Canterbury BankstownKogarah13,700C. Turnell>
Round 6
SatApr 241976 Canterbury Bankstown20-13Parramatta EelsBelmore13,057G. Cook>
Sun251976 Balmain Tigers18-4Penrith PanthersLeichhardt13,208G. Hartley>
Sun251976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks11-22Eastern Suburbs RoostersEndeavour15,380J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun251976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles38-13North Sydney BearsBrookvale13,057C. Turnell>
Sun251976 Western Suburbs Magpies23-13St George DragonsLidcombe14,536D. MacDonald>
Mon261976 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-10Newtown JetsRedfern13,803R. Humphreys>
Round 7
SatMay 11976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters19-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG22,861K. Roberts>
Sun21976 Newtown Jets13-26Balmain TigersHenson5,188C. Turnell>
Sun21976 North Sydney Bears13-30Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney5,188K. Page>
Sun21976 Penrith Panthers20-28Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith Park9,053R. Humphreys>
Sun21976 St George Dragons24-8Parramatta EelsKogarah7,689D. MacDonald>
Sun21976 Western Suburbs Magpies17-13South Sydney RabbitohsLidcombe17,425G. Cook>
Round 8
SatMay 81976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles27-14Penrith PanthersBrookvale9,314D. MacDonald>
Sun91976 Balmain Tigers22-5South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt17,306G. Hartley>
Sun91976 Canterbury Bankstown10-11Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore18,129G. Cook>
Sun91976 Newtown Jets22-18Cronulla Sutherland SharksHenson2,497K. Page>
Sun91976 Parramatta Eels8-4Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland12,966K. Roberts>
Sun91976 St George Dragons16-13North Sydney BearsKogarah5,619R. Humphreys>
Round 9
SunMay 161976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks39-5South Sydney RabbitohsEndeavour8,253C. Turnell>
Sun161976 Newtown Jets6-57Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson2,825R. Humphreys>
Sun161976 North Sydney Bears5-41Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney4,009D. MacDonald>
Sun161976 Penrith Panthers17-0Canterbury BankstownPenrith Park8,556K. Page>
Sun161976 St George Dragons15-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersKogarah13,034K. Roberts>
Sun161976 Western Suburbs Magpies13-13Balmain TigersSCG21,151G. Cook>
Round 10
SunMay 231976 Canterbury Bankstown23-20Newtown JetsBelmore9,161G. Cook>
Sun231976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks17-14Balmain TigersEndeavour11,410R. Humphreys>
Sun231976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters12-12Parramatta EelsSports Ground13,698K. Page>
Sun231976 North Sydney Bears12-41Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney3,907K. Roberts>
Sun231976 Penrith Panthers23-12St George DragonsPenrith Park12,542G. Hartley>
Sun231976 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern11,198C. Turnell>
Round 11
SatMay 291976 St George Dragons16-8Newtown JetsKogarah4,430D. Braybrook>
Sun301976 Canterbury Bankstown20-7South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore16,100K. Roberts>
Sun301976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters39-8North Sydney BearsSports Ground7,280B. Bradstock>
Sun301976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles14-0Balmain TigersBrookvale25,876G. Hartley>
Sun301976 Parramatta Eels12-10Penrith PanthersCumberland13,570R. Humphreys>
Sun301976 Western Suburbs Magpies23-10Cronulla Sutherland SharksLidcombe10,550D. MacDonald>
Round 12
SatJun 51976 Balmain Tigers10-12Newtown JetsLeichhardt6,248R. Humphreys>
Sun61976 Canterbury Bankstown10-10North Sydney BearsBelmore8,845D. MacDonald>
Sun61976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks16-15Penrith PanthersEndeavour6,121K. Roberts>
Sun61976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles17-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersBrookvale23,005G. Cook>
Sun61976 Parramatta Eels19-8St George DragonsCumberland15,815B. Bradstock>
Sun61976 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-27Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern12,390G. Hartley>
Round 13
SatJun 121976 North Sydney Bears19-13Penrith PanthersNorth Sydney2,608D. Braybrook>
Sun131976 Canterbury Bankstown26-9Balmain TigersBelmore19,033G. Hartley>
Sun131976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-9Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale16,026D. MacDonald>
Sun131976 Newtown Jets5-29Parramatta EelsHenson4,527B. Bradstock>
Mon141976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters19-16Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground25,630K. Roberts>
Mon141976 St George Dragons24-18South Sydney RabbitohsKogarah11,984R. Humphreys>
Round 14
SatJun 191976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks24-8Canterbury BankstownEndeavour7,688B. Bradstock>
Sun201976 North Sydney Bears27-22Newtown JetsNorth Sydney2,577K. Roberts>
Sun201976 Penrith Panthers5-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith Park7,434D. MacDonald>
Sun201976 South Sydney Rabbitohs4-18Parramatta EelsRedfern6,912D. Braybrook>
Sun201976 Western Suburbs Magpies15-37Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLidcombe12,713G. Hartley>
Round 15
SatJun 261976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks13-14St George DragonsEndeavour10,415G. Cook>
Sat261976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters40-4Newtown JetsSports Ground6,912R. Humphreys>
Sun271976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles9-13Canterbury BankstownBrookvale15,446K. Roberts>
Sun271976 Parramatta Eels14-10Balmain TigersCumberland18,544K. Page>
Sun271976 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-3North Sydney BearsRedfern6,092G. Hartley>
Sun271976 Western Suburbs Magpies2-25Penrith PanthersLidcombe7,158B. Bradstock>
Round 16
SatJul 31976 St George Dragons13-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah10,388G. Cook>
Sun41976 Canterbury Bankstown18-9Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore18,177D. MacDonald>
Sun41976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters22-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground14,583G. Hartley>
Sun41976 Newtown Jets9-16Penrith PanthersHenson1,860R. Humphreys>
Sun41976 North Sydney Bears15-5Balmain TigersNorth Sydney5,457K. Roberts>
Sun41976 Parramatta Eels23-0Cronulla Sutherland SharksCumberland13,393D. Braybrook>
Round 17
SatJul 101976 Balmain Tigers13-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersLeichhardt11,395G. Cook>
Sun111976 Canterbury Bankstown11-10St George DragonsBelmore22,113G. Hartley>
Sun111976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks19-8North Sydney BearsEndeavour4,325B. Bradstock>
Sun111976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-14Parramatta EelsBrookvale23,211D. MacDonald>
Sun111976 Penrith Panthers17-23South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith Park8,834R. Humphreys>
Sun111976 Western Suburbs Magpies18-7Newtown JetsLidcombe5,020D. Braybrook>
Round 18
SatJul 171976 North Sydney Bears5-28Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney6,475R. Humphreys>
Sat171976 Parramatta Eels7-7Canterbury BankstownCumberland15,642K. Roberts>
Sun181976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters33-13Cronulla Sutherland SharksSports Ground10,054D. MacDonald>
Sun181976 Newtown Jets5-20South Sydney RabbitohsHenson3,500D. Braybrook>
Sun181976 Penrith Panthers5-12Balmain TigersPenrith Park8,789B. Bradstock>
Sun181976 St George Dragons23-15Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah11,963G. Hartley>
Round 14
SatJul 241976 Balmain Tigers6-17St George DragonsLeichhardt12,703G. Cook>
Round 19
SunJul 251976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks28-11Newtown JetsEndeavour4,184J. Gocher>
Sun251976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters30-7Canterbury BankstownSports Ground18,055K. Roberts>
Sat311976 Penrith Panthers16-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith Park6,260G. Hartley>
SunAug 11976 North Sydney Bears17-10St George DragonsNorth Sydney5,295K. Page>
Sun11976 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-20Balmain TigersRedfern9,758K. Roberts>
Sun11976 Western Suburbs Magpies17-5Parramatta EelsLidcombe13,311G. Cook>
Round 20
SatAug 71976 Eastern Suburbs Roosters2-5St George DragonsSports Ground15,417G. Cook>
Sat71976 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-16Cronulla Sutherland SharksRedfern4,282R. Humphreys>
Sun81976 Balmain Tigers13-12Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt12,560G. Hartley>
Sun81976 Canterbury Bankstown18-22Penrith PanthersBelmore10,866D. MacDonald>
Sun81976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-12Newtown JetsBrookvale8,643K. Page>
Sun81976 Parramatta Eels5-11North Sydney BearsCumberland8,490K. Roberts>
Round 21
SatAug 141976 St George Dragons13-10Penrith PanthersKogarah5,022R. Humphreys>
Sun151976 Balmain Tigers11-9Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt7,973K. Roberts>
Sun151976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-3South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale10,532B. Bradstock>
Sun151976 Newtown Jets15-31Canterbury BankstownHenson3,197G. Hartley>
Sun151976 Parramatta Eels14-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersCumberland15,982D. MacDonald>
Sun151976 Western Suburbs Magpies24-15North Sydney BearsLidcombe4,307G. Cook>
Round 22
SatAug 211976 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-21Canterbury BankstownRedfern8,770K. Roberts>
Sun221976 Balmain Tigers11-30Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt17,360D. MacDonald>
Sun221976 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks20-17Western Suburbs MagpiesEndeavour6,265R. Humphreys>
Sun221976 Newtown Jets11-28St George DragonsHenson4,840B. Bradstock>
Sun221976 North Sydney Bears8-39Eastern Suburbs RoostersNorth Sydney7,461G. Cook>
Sun221976 Penrith Panthers10-11Parramatta EelsPenrith Park15,342G. Hartley>
Major Prelim Semi
SatAug 281976 Parramatta Eels31-6St George DragonsSCG28,264G. Hartley>
Minor Prelim Semi
SunAug 291976 Canterbury Bankstown22-13Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG27,203G. Cook>
Major Semi
SatSep 41976 Parramatta Eels23-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG30,999G. Hartley>
Minor Semi
SunSep 51976 Canterbury Bankstown25-9St George DragonsSCG27,261G. Cook>
Prelim Final
SatSep 111976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-12Canterbury BankstownSCG31,381G. Cook>
Grand Final
SatSep 181976 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-10Parramatta EelsSCG57,343G. Cook>

138 games
Customise this match list