Sign in | Register

1932 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs88--1677790651-125537214131-29213026+16220.869.29
2.Western Suburbs Magpies88--22669157633-9587814113-32115622+16522.9311.14
3.Eastern Suburbs862-1558372633-9850481495-25313318+12018.079.50
4.Balmain Tigers853-1251178623179110-311476120422715-2314.5716.21
5.Newtown844-108142-34633-93109-161477-20125114-5014.3617.93
6.St George Dragons834186102-16615-54101-47144911402039-6310.0014.50
7.North Sydney826-94141-476-6-53176-12314212-1473174-17010.5022.64
 University------014212-134275-14114212-1342754-1419.5719.64

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 161932 Balmain Tigers11-4St George DragonsBirchgrove C. Jackson>
Sat161932 Newtown16-17UniversityEarl Park2,000C. McGrath>
Sat161932 North Sydney7-15Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney4,000W. Neill>
Sat161932 Western Suburbs Magpies13-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground15,555L. Deane>
Round 2
SatApr 231932 Balmain Tigers8-19Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,000L. Deane>
Sat231932 Eastern Suburbs21-2UniversitySports Ground6,093A. Christie>
Sat231932 Newtown14-19South Sydney RabbitohsPratten W. Neill>
Sat231932 St George Dragons14-5North SydneyEarl Park4,000C. McGrath>
Round 3
MonApr 251932 Balmain Tigers12-26South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove4,000C. McGrath>
Mon251932 Eastern Suburbs28-12NewtownSports Ground12,055L. Deane>
Mon251932 North Sydney10-25Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney W. Neill>
Mon251932 St George Dragons23-7UniversityEarl Park6,000L. Baggott>
Round 4
SatMay 211932 Balmain Tigers11-36NewtownBirchgrove4,000A. Christie>
Sat211932 North Sydney7-32South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney5,000L. Deane>
Sat211932 St George Dragons7-23Eastern SuburbsSports Ground10,000C. McGrath>
Sat211932 Western Suburbs Magpies35-13UniversityPratten W. Neill>
Round 5
SatJun 111932 Eastern Suburbs24-13Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground13,083L. Deane>
Sat111932 Newtown23-15St George DragonsMarrickville W. Neill>
Sat111932 North Sydney26-8Balmain TigersNorth Sydney4,000A. Christie>
Sat111932 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-14UniversityEarl Park2,000H. Irvine>
Round 6
SatJun 181932 Balmain Tigers26-10UniversityBirchgrove A. Christie>
Sat181932 Newtown12-10North SydneyMarrickville4,000H. Irvine>
Sat181932 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-5Eastern SuburbsSports Ground13,000W. Neill>
Sat181932 Western Suburbs Magpies15-5St George DragonsPratten L. Deane>
Round 7
SatJun 251932 Balmain Tigers7-5Eastern SuburbsDrummoyne W. Neill>
Sat251932 North Sydney8-11UniversityNorth Sydney3,000G. Clamback>
Sat251932 St George Dragons5-22South Sydney RabbitohsEarl Park4,000L. Deane>
Sat251932 Western Suburbs Magpies38-5NewtownSports Ground5,327A. Christie>
Round 8
SatJul 21932 Eastern Suburbs29-9North SydneyNorth Sydney2,000B. Fry>
Sat21932 Newtown16-9UniversityMarrickville W. Neill>
Sat21932 St George Dragons9-9Balmain TigersEarl Park G. Clamback>
Sat21932 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground14,308L. Deane>
Round 9
SatJul 231932 Eastern Suburbs20-0UniversityEarl Park G. Clamback>
Sat231932 North Sydney13-19St George DragonsNorth Sydney H. Irvine>
Sat231932 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-17NewtownSports Ground4,960L. Deane>
Sat231932 Western Suburbs Magpies33-9Balmain TigersPratten W. Neill>
Round 10
SatJul 301932 Newtown0-40Eastern SuburbsMarrickville6,000L. Deane>
Sat301932 St George Dragons9-8UniversityEarl Park C. McGrath>
Sat301932 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-4Balmain TigersSports Ground4,000W. Neill>
Sat301932 Western Suburbs Magpies45-5North SydneyPratten B. Fry>
Round 11
SatAug 61932 Eastern Suburbs16-9St George DragonsSports Ground5,150L. Deane>
Sat61932 Newtown10-25Balmain TigersMarrickville B. Fry>
Sat61932 South Sydney Rabbitohs40-14North SydneyEarl Park G. Clamback>
Sat61932 Western Suburbs Magpies33-10UniversityPratten E. Fletcher>
Round 12
SatAug 131932 Balmain Tigers36-10North SydneyDrummoyne G. Clamback>
Sat131932 St George Dragons3-5NewtownEarl Park3,000E. Fletcher>
Sat131932 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-13UniversityMarrickville2,000B. Fry>
Sat131932 Western Suburbs Magpies14-10Eastern SuburbsSports Ground8,737L. Deane>
Round 13
SatAug 201932 Balmain Tigers14-7UniversityDrummoyne E. Fletcher>
Sat201932 Eastern Suburbs2-14South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground15,175L. Deane>
Sat201932 North Sydney8-18NewtownNorth Sydney B. Maloney>
Sat201932 St George Dragons16-23Western Suburbs MagpiesEarl Park2,000B. Fry>
Round 14
SatAug 271932 Eastern Suburbs15-24Balmain TigersDrummoyne W. Neill>
Sat271932 Newtown17-7Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground4,545B. Fry>
Sat271932 North Sydney15-13UniversityNorth Sydney1,500B. Maloney>
Sat271932 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-2St George DragonsEarl Park L. Deane>
Semi Final
SatSep 31932 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-8Eastern SuburbsSports Ground14,353L. Deane>
Sat101932 Western Suburbs Magpies15-7Balmain TigersSports Ground5,715L. Deane>
Final
SatSep 171932 Western Suburbs Magpies23-8South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground18,724L. Deane>
Grand Final Chall.
SatSep 241932 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground16,925L. Deane>

60 games
Customise this match list