Sign in | Register

1933 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Newtown844-966927651-8756311495-18312518+5813.078.93
2.Eastern Suburbs853-155104516321696541485122416917+5516.0012.07
 South Sydney Rabbitohs85211109713633-7280-81485118217717+513.0012.64
4.St George Dragons853-91101-10633-747311486-16517416-911.7912.43
5.Balmain Tigers8521125113126-426297-351456318721013-2313.3615.00
6.North Sydney83418595-10624-5193-421458113618811-529.7113.43
 University------01458121821621458121821611+215.5715.43
8.Western Suburbs Magpies8161105159-54633-1058718144912102469-3615.0017.57

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
TueApr 251933 Eastern Suburbs16-3Balmain TigersSports Ground9,137C. McGrath>
Tue251933 Newtown7-9South Sydney RabbitohsMarrickville10,000B. Fry>
Tue251933 North Sydney8-13St George DragonsNorth Sydney4,000L. Deane>
Tue251933 Western Suburbs Magpies32-22UniversityPratten T. McMahon>
Round 2
SatApr 291933 Eastern Suburbs22-14NewtownMarrickville4,000L. Deane>
Sat291933 St George Dragons18-15UniversityEarl Park2,500B. Fry>
Sat291933 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-10North SydneySports Ground5,500T. McMahon>
Sat291933 Western Suburbs Magpies19-19Balmain TigersPratten C. McGrath>
Round 3
SatMay 61933 Balmain Tigers18-10UniversityDrummoyne3,000T. McMahon>
Sat61933 Newtown6-21Western Suburbs MagpiesMarrickville8,000C. McGrath>
Sat61933 North Sydney7-10Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney7,000B. Fry>
Sat61933 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-0St George DragonsSports Ground11,000L. Deane>
Round 4
SatMay 131933 Newtown2-7UniversityMarrickville2,000C. McGrath>
Sat131933 St George Dragons13-10Balmain TigersEarl Park3,000B. Fry>
Sat131933 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-7Eastern SuburbsSports Ground17,205L. Deane>
Sat131933 Western Suburbs Magpies17-22North SydneyPratten T. McMahon>
Round 5
SatMay 201933 Newtown21-5Balmain TigersMarrickville C. McGrath>
Sat201933 North Sydney2-21UniversityNorth Sydney B. Fry>
Sat201933 St George Dragons14-10Eastern SuburbsEarl Park T. McMahon>
Sat201933 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-18Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground8,992L. Deane>
Round 6
SatJun 241933 Balmain Tigers19-5North SydneyDrummoyne T. McMahon>
Sat241933 Eastern Suburbs22-37Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground7,889B. Fry>
Sat241933 St George Dragons6-13NewtownEarl Park L. Deane>
Sat241933 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-15UniversityMarrickville C. McGrath>
Round 7
SatJul 11933 Balmain Tigers15-34South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove2,500B. Fry>
Sat11933 Eastern Suburbs10-13UniversityPratten500L. Baggott>
Sat11933 Newtown23-4North SydneyMarrickville1,500C. McGrath>
Sat11933 St George Dragons21-2Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground5,000L. Deane>
Round 8
SatJul 81933 Balmain Tigers11-11Eastern SuburbsDrummoyne L. Deane>
Sat81933 St George Dragons0-5North SydneyEarl Park2,000C. Brown>
Sat81933 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-14NewtownSports Ground7,448B. Fry>
Sat81933 Western Suburbs Magpies7-22UniversityPratten C. McGrath>
Round 9
SatJul 151933 Balmain Tigers22-17Western Suburbs MagpiesDrummoyne C. McGrath>
Sat151933 Newtown11-16Eastern SuburbsMarrickville6,000B. Fry>
Sat151933 North Sydney16-12South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney T. McMahon>
Sat151933 St George Dragons8-42UniversitySports Ground4,147L. Deane>
Round 10
SatJul 221933 Balmain Tigers12-10UniversityDrummoyne C. McGrath>
Sat221933 Eastern Suburbs20-5North SydneyChatswood3,000C. Brown>
Sat221933 St George Dragons11-4South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground6,096B. Fry>
Sat221933 Western Suburbs Magpies5-18NewtownPratten2,000L. Deane>
Round 11
SatJul 291933 Balmain Tigers17-7St George DragonsDrummoyne6,500B. Fry>
Sat291933 Eastern Suburbs26-3South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground7,746L. Deane>
Sat291933 Newtown13-5UniversityMarrickville4,000C. McGrath>
Sat291933 North Sydney11-10Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney H. Irvine>
Round 12
SatAug 51933 Balmain Tigers11-19NewtownDrummoyne L. Deane>
Sat51933 Eastern Suburbs10-21St George DragonsSports Ground6,102C. McGrath>
Sat51933 North Sydney25-8UniversityNorth Sydney4,000B. Fry>
Sat51933 Western Suburbs Magpies5-10South Sydney RabbitohsPratten4,000H. Irvine>
Round 13
SatAug 121933 Newtown13-2St George DragonsSports Ground7,585L. Deane>
Sat121933 North Sydney12-12Balmain TigersChatswood H. Irvine>
Sat121933 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-20UniversityMarrickville C. McGrath>
Sat121933 Western Suburbs Magpies10-15Eastern SuburbsPratten3,000B. Fry>
Round 14
SatAug 191933 Eastern Suburbs29-8UniversityMarrickville C. McGrath>
Sat191933 North Sydney4-9NewtownNorth Sydney4,000L. Deane>
Sat191933 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-13Balmain TigersSports Ground9,000B. Fry>
Sat191933 Western Suburbs Magpies10-31St George DragonsPratten H. Irvine>
Semi Final
SatAug 261933 Newtown17-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground15,217B. Fry>
SatSep 21933 St George Dragons13-10Eastern SuburbsSports Ground13,918B. Fry>
Final
SatSep 91933 Newtown18-5St George DragonsSports Ground18,080B. Fry>

59 games
Customise this match list