Sign in | Register

1934 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs871-18210874651-126576914122-30816524+14322.0011.79
 Western Suburbs Magpies871-1669967651-97593814122-26315824+10518.7911.29
3.St George Dragons871-17369104624-7897-191495-25116618+8517.9311.86
4.South Sydney Rabbitohs8521156718562315778-211475221314916+6415.2110.64
5.Newtown835-106111-5624-86118-321459-19222910-3713.7116.36
 North Sydney834112611016614168124-561448219423410-4013.8616.71
7.Balmain Tigers835-129134-5615-77141-6414410-2062758-6914.7119.64
8.University------014113-113364-25114113-1133642-2518.0726.00

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
WedApr 251934 Balmain Tigers5-18Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt5,000H. Irvine>
Wed251934 Newtown5-10St George DragonsMarrickville B. Fry>
Wed251934 North Sydney3-4UniversityNorth Sydney A. Christie>
Wed251934 South Sydney Rabbitohs3-0Eastern SuburbsSports Ground10,778L. Deane>
Round 2
SatApr 281934 Balmain Tigers27-13UniversityLeichhardt3,000A. Christie>
Sat281934 Eastern Suburbs19-16St George DragonsTrumper Oval4,000B. Fry>
Sat281934 Newtown25-11North SydneyMarrickville H. Irvine>
Sat281934 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-17Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground13,970L. Deane>
Round 3
SatMay 51934 Balmain Tigers11-19NewtownDrummoyne3,000B. Fry>
Sat51934 North Sydney10-33Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney8,000A. Christie>
Sat51934 St George Dragons31-8South Sydney RabbitohsEarl Park5,000L. Deane>
Sat51934 Western Suburbs Magpies18-9UniversitySports Ground4,000T. McMahon>
Round 4
SatMay 121934 Balmain Tigers15-24Eastern SuburbsDrummoyne4,000A. Christie>
Sat121934 Newtown12-15Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground13,000L. Deane>
Sat121934 North Sydney28-7St George DragonsNorth Sydney6,000T. McMahon>
Sat121934 South Sydney Rabbitohs45-3UniversityLeichhardt2,000B. Fry>
Round 5
SatMay 191934 Balmain Tigers14-12St George DragonsLeichhardt5,000T. McMahon>
Sat191934 Eastern Suburbs12-15Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground25,000L. Deane>
Sat191934 Newtown13-10UniversityMarrickville J. Murphy>
Sat191934 North Sydney10-10South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney6,000A. Christie>
Round 6
SatJun 91934 Balmain Tigers12-17North SydneyLeichhardt L. Deane>
Sat91934 Eastern Suburbs40-11UniversityTrumper Oval3,000J. Murphy>
Sat91934 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-9NewtownMarrickville5,000L. Baggott>
Sat91934 Western Suburbs Magpies24-15St George DragonsSports Ground8,370T. McMahon>
Round 7
SatJun 161934 Newtown9-23Eastern SuburbsTrumper Oval L. Deane>
Sat161934 St George Dragons23-5UniversityEarl Park C. York>
Sat161934 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-8Balmain TigersDrummoyne2,000T. McMahon>
Sat161934 Western Suburbs Magpies37-7North SydneySports Ground8,674L. Baggott>
Round 8
SatJun 231934 Eastern Suburbs14-10South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground15,413L. Deane>
Sat231934 North Sydney46-10UniversityLeichhardt500T. McMahon>
Sat231934 St George Dragons32-14NewtownEarl Park L. Baggott>
Sat231934 Western Suburbs Magpies23-8Balmain TigersPratten4,000C. York>
Round 9
SatJun 301934 Balmain Tigers33-13UniversityDrummoyne C. York>
Sat301934 North Sydney8-10NewtownNorth Sydney3,000T. McMahon>
Sat301934 St George Dragons12-14Eastern SuburbsEarl Park4,500L. Deane>
Sat301934 Western Suburbs Magpies6-0South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground8,000L. Baggott>
Round 10
SatJul 71934 Eastern Suburbs20-14North SydneySports Ground7,120L. Baggott>
Sat71934 Newtown15-24Balmain TigersMarrickville T. McMahon>
Sat71934 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-18St George DragonsEarl Park3,500L. Deane>
Sat71934 Western Suburbs Magpies25-11UniversityPratten2,000P. Lee>
Round 11
SatJul 141934 Eastern Suburbs32-18Balmain TigersTrumper Oval4,000L. Baggott>
Sat141934 St George Dragons19-8North SydneyEarl Park2,000T. McMahon>
Sat141934 South Sydney Rabbitohs30-5UniversityLeichhardt P. Lee>
Sat141934 Western Suburbs Magpies25-17NewtownSports Ground6,315L. Deane>
Round 12
SatJul 211934 Newtown22-7UniversityMarrickville L. Baggott>
Sat211934 St George Dragons32-9Balmain TigersEarl Park P. Lee>
Sat211934 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-11North SydneyChatswood J. Murphy>
Sat211934 Western Suburbs Magpies8-32Eastern SuburbsSports Ground20,091L. Deane>
Round 13
SatJul 281934 Eastern Suburbs22-7UniversityTrumper Oval L. Baggott>
Sat281934 Newtown5-11South Sydney RabbitohsMarrickville1,000J. Murphy>
Sat281934 North Sydney11-10Balmain TigersNorth Sydney P. Lee>
Sat281934 St George Dragons7-6Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground3,144L. Deane>
Round 14
SatAug 41934 Balmain Tigers12-18South Sydney RabbitohsDrummoyne L. Baggott>
Sat41934 Eastern Suburbs23-17NewtownSports Ground5,741P. Lee>
Sat41934 North Sydney10-26Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney3,500L. Deane>
Sat41934 St George Dragons17-5UniversityEarl Park J. Murphy>
Playoff
SatAug 111934 Western Suburbs Magpies7-2Eastern SuburbsSports Ground20,098L. Deane>
Semi Final
SatAug 181934 Western Suburbs Magpies16-6St George DragonsSports Ground16,154L. Deane>
Sat251934 Eastern Suburbs19-6South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground17,775L. Deane>
Final
SatSep 81934 Western Suburbs Magpies15-12Eastern SuburbsSports Ground25,174J. Murphy>

60 games
Customise this match list