Sign in | Register

1935 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs1010--42583342651-1747410016151-259915734+44237.449.81
2.South Sydney Rabbitohs1082-231121110633-83101-1816115-231422226+9219.6313.88
3.Western Suburbs Magpies1064-250140110642-95103-816106-234524324+10221.5615.19
4.North Sydney1064-17714631632171107-3616961224825323-515.5015.81
5.Balmain Tigers10541250147103633-7078-816871232022521+9520.0014.06
6.Newtown1055-19713166633-83117-341688-228024820+3217.5015.50
 St George Dragons1055-25493161633-8069111688-233416220+17220.8810.13
8.Canterbury Bankstown22--37172014-14-113643-53016214-21506608-5109.3841.25
9.University------016-16-109529-42016-16-21095294-4206.8133.06

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
ThuApr 251935 Newtown5-14Eastern SuburbsMarrickville10,000J. Murphy>
Thu251935 North Sydney20-5Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney T. McMahon>
Thu251935 St George Dragons8-16Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG17,000L. Deane>
Thu251935 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-19UniversitySports Ground L. Baggott>
Bye: Balmain
Round 2
SatApr 271935 Balmain Tigers47-7UniversityLeichhardt P. Lee>
Sat271935 Eastern Suburbs16-8St George DragonsSports Ground10,000L. Deane>
Sat271935 North Sydney9-14Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG4,639J. Murphy>
Sat271935 South Sydney Rabbitohs37-9Canterbury BankstownMarrickville4,000L. Baggott>
Bye: Newtown
Round 3
SatMay 41935 Balmain Tigers44-5Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt T. McMahon>
Sat41935 Newtown29-7UniversityMarrickville1,500P. Lee>
Sat41935 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-17North SydneyChatswood J. Murphy>
Sat41935 Western Suburbs Magpies16-23Eastern SuburbsSCG24,495L. Deane>
Bye: St George
Round 4
MonMay 61935 Newtown22-14Canterbury BankstownMarrickville J. Latta>
Mon61935 North Sydney2-17Balmain TigersSCG6,149J. Murphy>
Mon61935 St George Dragons43-5UniversityEarl Park2,000T. McMahon>
Mon61935 Western Suburbs Magpies12-14South Sydney RabbitohsPratten3,350L. Deane>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 5
SatMay 111935 Balmain Tigers26-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG15,824L. Deane>
Sat111935 Eastern Suburbs61-5UniversitySports Ground1,100P. Lee>
Sat111935 North Sydney12-24NewtownNorth Sydney3,000J. Latta>
Sat111935 St George Dragons91-6Canterbury BankstownEarl Park J. Murphy>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 6
SatMay 181935 Eastern Suburbs87-7Canterbury BankstownSports Ground A. Davis>
Sat181935 St George Dragons5-12North SydneyEarl Park J. Murphy>
Sat181935 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-11NewtownMarrickville4,000J. Latta>
Sat181935 Western Suburbs Magpies20-13Balmain TigersSCG22,917L. Deane>
Bye: University
Round 7
SatJun 151935 Newtown18-20Balmain TigersMarrickville7,000L. Deane>
Sat151935 North Sydney9-57Eastern SuburbsSCG8,933J. Murphy>
Sat151935 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-25St George DragonsEarl Park T. McMahon>
Sat151935 Western Suburbs Magpies31-10UniversityPratten2,000J. Latta>
Bye: Canterbury
Round 8
SatJun 221935 Canterbury Bankstown21-2UniversityPratten A. Davis>
Sat221935 Newtown11-18Western Suburbs MagpiesMarrickville4,000J. Latta>
Sat221935 St George Dragons5-8Balmain TigersEarl Park T. McMahon>
Sat221935 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-11Eastern SuburbsSCG13,155L. Deane>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 9
SatJun 291935 Eastern Suburbs15-2Balmain TigersSports Ground14,154J. Latta>
Sat291935 North Sydney20-3UniversityNorth Sydney A. Davis>
Sat291935 St George Dragons24-4NewtownEarl Park T. McMahon>
Sat291935 Western Suburbs Magpies25-19Canterbury BankstownPratten2,000J. Murphy>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 10
SatJul 61935 Eastern Suburbs40-10NewtownSCG8,879T. McMahon>
Sat61935 North Sydney37-2Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney J. Murphy>
Sat61935 South Sydney Rabbitohs42-5UniversitySports Ground A. Davis>
Sat61935 Western Suburbs Magpies5-12St George DragonsPratten J. Latta>
Bye: Balmain
Round 11
SatJul 131935 Balmain Tigers32-3UniversityLeichhardt1,500J. Latta>
Sat131935 St George Dragons13-16Eastern SuburbsSCG11,533T. McMahon>
Sat131935 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-3Canterbury BankstownSports Ground A. Davis>
Sat131935 Western Suburbs Magpies21-6North SydneyPratten P. Lee>
Bye: Newtown
Round 12
SatJul 201935 Balmain Tigers39-7Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt A. Davis>
Sat201935 Eastern Suburbs27-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG17,704L. Deane>
Sat201935 Newtown24-2UniversityMarrickville J. Latta>
Sat201935 North Sydney19-9South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney T. McMahon>
Bye: St George
Round 13
SatJul 271935 Balmain Tigers8-8North SydneySports Ground6,622L. Deane>
Sat271935 Newtown49-9Canterbury BankstownMarrickville1,000A. Davis>
Sat271935 St George Dragons21-2UniversityEarl Park P. Lee>
Sat271935 South Sydney Rabbitohs29-11Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten6,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 14
SatAug 31935 Eastern Suburbs40-5UniversityPratten P. Lee>
Sat31935 Newtown10-13North SydneyMarrickville A. Davis>
Sat31935 St George Dragons34-6Canterbury BankstownEarl Park T. McMahon>
Sat31935 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-10Balmain TigersSports Ground10,467L. Deane>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 15
SatAug 101935 Balmain Tigers19-24Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground8,787L. Deane>
Sat101935 Eastern Suburbs65-10Canterbury BankstownPratten1,000A. Davis>
Sat101935 Newtown13-21South Sydney RabbitohsMarrickville P. Lee>
Sat101935 North Sydney16-10St George DragonsNorth Sydney5,200T. McMahon>
Bye: University
Round 16
SatAug 171935 Balmain Tigers14-16NewtownLeichhardt A. Davis>
Sat171935 Eastern Suburbs53-15North SydneySCG11,951T. McMahon>
Sat171935 St George Dragons10-18South Sydney RabbitohsEarl Park4,473L. Deane>
Sat171935 Western Suburbs Magpies45-14UniversityPratten P. Lee>
Bye: Canterbury
Round 17
SatAug 241935 Balmain Tigers8-12St George DragonsLeichhardt3,000L. Deane>
Sat241935 Canterbury Bankstown16-15UniversityMarrickville J. Latta>
Sat241935 Eastern Suburbs21-9South Sydney RabbitohsSCG25,163T. McMahon>
Sat241935 Western Suburbs Magpies10-18NewtownPratten A. Davis>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 18
SatAug 311935 Balmain Tigers13-53Eastern SuburbsSCG12,000T. McMahon>
Sat311935 Newtown16-13St George DragonsMarrickville L. Deane>
Sat311935 North Sydney33-5UniversityNorth Sydney J. Latta>
Sat311935 Western Suburbs Magpies65-11Canterbury BankstownPratten1,000A. Davis>
Bye: South Sydney
Semi Final
SatSep 71935 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-10North SydneySCG26,177L. Deane>
Sat71935 Eastern Suburbs15-10Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG26,177T. McMahon>
Final
SatSep 141935 South Sydney Rabbitohs3-19Eastern SuburbsSCG22,106T. McMahon>

75 games
Customise this match list