Sign in | Register

1936 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs87-12199012954-111655611311-2233514528+19025.7711.15
2.Balmain Tigers871-1768195523-9280121394-226816122+10720.6212.38
 Canterbury Bankstown87-1146489862316784-1714932121313222+8115.219.43
4.North Sydney853-1269036522184711313751221016119+4916.1512.38
5.Newtown853-1291218624-74105-311477-120322616-2314.5016.14
6.Western Suburbs Magpies843113411123514-6590-2513571219920115-215.3115.46
7.South Sydney Rabbitohs642-1427567716-43110-671358-218518514014.2314.23
8.St George Dragons624-8184-3716-60144-8413310-214122810-8710.8517.54
9.University------014113-99414-31514113-1994144-3157.0729.57

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 111936 Balmain Tigers33-6St George DragonsSports Ground7,143T. McMahon>
Sat111936 Newtown21-0UniversityHenson1,000P. Lee>
Mon131936 Canterbury Bankstown11-6Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore4,000A. Davis>
Mon131936 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-26Eastern SuburbsSports Ground9,480L. Deane>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 2
SatApr 181936 Canterbury Bankstown22-7UniversityBelmore3,000A. Davis>
Sat181936 Newtown21-2South Sydney RabbitohsHenson7,000T. McMahon>
Sat181936 St George Dragons15-18Eastern SuburbsEarl Park4,000L. Deane>
Sat181936 Western Suburbs Magpies8-28North SydneySCG9,200P. Lee>
Bye: Balmain
Round 3
SatApr 251936 Balmain Tigers13-30Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt8,861A. Spankie>
Sat251936 Newtown20-4Canterbury BankstownSCG16,598L. Deane>
Sat251936 North Sydney41-5UniversityNorth Sydney6,000T. McMahon>
Sat251936 St George Dragons7-11South Sydney RabbitohsEarl Park6,000P. Lee>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 4
SatMay 21936 Balmain Tigers25-9UniversityLeichhardt4,000R. Ward>
Sat21936 North Sydney8-29NewtownSCG16,517L. Deane>
Sat21936 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-5Canterbury BankstownBelmore5,000A. Spankie>
Sat21936 Western Suburbs Magpies17-17Eastern SuburbsPratten7,786T. McMahon>
Bye: St George
Round 5
SatJun 131936 Balmain Tigers11-6NewtownSCG9,806T. McMahon>
Sat131936 Eastern Suburbs34-8UniversitySports Ground4,000A. Davis>
Sat131936 North Sydney3-8Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney3,000L. Deane>
Sat131936 Western Suburbs Magpies11-15St George DragonsPratten3,000A. Spankie>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 6
SatJun 201936 Canterbury Bankstown24-12Balmain TigersBelmore4,000L. Deane>
Sat201936 Eastern Suburbs23-11NewtownSCG9,033T. McMahon>
Sat201936 North Sydney12-9South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney6,000A. Spankie>
Sat201936 St George Dragons12-6UniversityEarl Park1,500J. Latta>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 7
SatJun 271936 Balmain Tigers12-7North SydneyLeichhardt4,000A. Spankie>
Sat271936 Eastern Suburbs18-18Canterbury BankstownSCG7,938T. McMahon>
Sat271936 Newtown23-15St George DragonsHenson5,000L. Deane>
Sat271936 Western Suburbs Magpies12-5South Sydney RabbitohsPratten3,000J. Murphy>
Bye: University
Round 8
SatJul 41936 Balmain Tigers23-6South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt3,000A. Spankie>
Sat41936 Canterbury Bankstown13-5St George DragonsBelmore4,000T. McMahon>
Sat41936 North Sydney11-19Eastern SuburbsSports Ground4,973L. Deane>
Sat41936 Western Suburbs Magpies29-10UniversityPratten1,500P. Lee>
Bye: Newtown
Round 9
SatJul 111936 Eastern Suburbs19-15Balmain TigersSports Ground7,987A. Spankie>
Sat111936 North Sydney21-7St George DragonsNorth Sydney3,000T. McMahon>
Sat111936 South Sydney Rabbitohs49-9UniversityEarl Park1,500P. Lee>
Sat111936 Western Suburbs Magpies38-9NewtownPratten4,363L. Deane>
Bye: Canterbury
Round 10
SatJul 251936 Eastern Suburbs23-8South Sydney RabbitohsSCG7,806L. Deane>
Sat251936 Newtown18-10UniversityHenson800P. Lee>
Sat251936 St George Dragons8-28Balmain TigersEarl Park3,000A. Spankie>
Sat251936 Western Suburbs Magpies2-20Canterbury BankstownPratten5,000T. McMahon>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 11
SatAug 11936 Canterbury Bankstown41-0UniversityBelmore7,181A. Spankie>
Sat11936 Eastern Suburbs23-5St George DragonsSCG5,317P. Lee>
Sat11936 North Sydney9-8Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney2,000T. McMahon>
Sat11936 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-16NewtownHenson5,317L. Deane>
Bye: Balmain
Round 12
SatAug 81936 Canterbury Bankstown10-3NewtownSCG7,181T. McMahon>
Sat81936 North Sydney21-5UniversityNorth Sydney2,000P. Lee>
Sat81936 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-7St George DragonsEarl Park5,000A. Spankie>
Sat81936 Western Suburbs Magpies17-7Balmain TigersPratten2,281L. Deane>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 13
SatAug 151936 Balmain Tigers40-5UniversityLeichhardt2,000A. Spankie>
Sat151936 Canterbury Bankstown12-2South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore3,000P. Lee>
Sat151936 Eastern Suburbs29-13Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG7,853T. McMahon>
Sat151936 Newtown11-24North SydneyHenson3,000L. Deane>
Bye: St George
Round 14
SatAug 221936 Canterbury Bankstown13-13North SydneySCG7,183L. Deane>
Sat221936 Eastern Suburbs50-12UniversitySports Ground3,000P. Lee>
Sat221936 Newtown12-30Balmain TigersHenson2,000T. McMahon>
Sat221936 St George Dragons28-8Western Suburbs MagpiesEarl Park3,000J. Latta>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 15
SatAug 291936 Newtown3-36Eastern SuburbsSCG10,856J. Latta>
Sat291936 Balmain Tigers19-12Canterbury BankstownSCG10,856L. Deane>
Sat291936 St George Dragons11-13UniversityEarl Park2,000A. Spankie>
Sat291936 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-12North SydneyChatswood3,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Semi Final
SatSep 51936 Balmain Tigers16-3North SydneySCG7,605T. McMahon>
Sat51936 Eastern Suburbs25-13Canterbury BankstownBelmore7,201L. Deane>
Final
SatSep 121936 Eastern Suburbs32-12Balmain TigersSCG14,395L. Deane>

63 games
Customise this match list