Sign in | Register

1937 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs55--1443311131-243232086-211875616+13123.387.00
2.St George Dragons54-11103575312-4157-16852111519213+5918.8811.50
 South Sydney Rabbitohs43-11002179422-643727852111645813+10620.507.25
4.Balmain Tigers431-784929413-3787-50844-111513610-2114.3817.00
 Canterbury Bankstown532-564313312-4248-6844-1989110+712.2511.38
 Newtown422-917219422-5354-1844-114412610+1818.0015.75
7.North Sydney532-6653133-3-1841-23835-184948-1010.5011.75
 Western Suburbs Magpies422-69681413-3558-23835-11041268-2213.0015.75
9.University------08-8-41309-2688-8-1413092-2685.1338.63

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 171937 Canterbury Bankstown6-11St George DragonsBelmore6,000T. McMahon>
Sat171937 Newtown7-27Eastern SuburbsSCG10,000L. Deane>
Sat171937 North Sydney5-10Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney7,000P. Lee>
Sat171937 South Sydney Rabbitohs63-0UniversitySports Ground4,710A. Spankie>
Bye: Balmain
Round 2
SatApr 241937 Balmain Tigers16-11Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt2,500A. Spankie>
Sat241937 North Sydney8-14NewtownNorth Sydney T. McMahon>
Sat241937 St George Dragons10-10Eastern SuburbsEarl Park L. Deane>
Sat241937 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-6Canterbury BankstownSCG P. Lee>
Bye: University
Round 3
MonApr 261937 Eastern Suburbs21-6North SydneySCG8,046L. Deane>
Mon261937 Newtown22-8Balmain TigersHenson A. Spankie>
Mon261937 St George Dragons8-7South Sydney RabbitohsEarl Park6,000T. McMahon>
Mon261937 Western Suburbs Magpies25-10UniversityPratten6,000P. Lee>
Bye: Canterbury
Round 4
SatMay 11937 Balmain Tigers31-13St George DragonsLeichhardt4,138L. Deane>
Sat11937 Eastern Suburbs23-15Canterbury BankstownSCG6,489A. Spankie>
Sat11937 Newtown14-34South Sydney RabbitohsHenson7,000T. McMahon>
Sat11937 North Sydney13-8UniversityNorth Sydney3,000A. Davis>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 5
SatMay 81937 Canterbury Bankstown11-8NewtownBelmore5,000A. Davis>
Sat81937 Eastern Suburbs52-5UniversitySCG A. Spankie>
Sat81937 North Sydney30-13Balmain TigersNorth Sydney3,000T. McMahon>
Sat81937 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-9Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground8,476L. Deane>
Bye: St George
Round 6
WedMay 121937 Eastern Suburbs25-2Balmain TigersSCG4,000L. Deane>
Wed121937 Newtown48-3UniversityHenson A. Davis>
Wed121937 St George Dragons8-2North SydneyEarl Park5,000T. McMahon>
Wed121937 Western Suburbs Magpies8-21Canterbury BankstownPratten5,000A. Spankie>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 7
SatMay 151937 Balmain Tigers26-10UniversityLeichhardt A. Davis>
Sat151937 Canterbury Bankstown12-10North SydneyBelmore4,000A. Spankie>
Sat151937 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-6Eastern SuburbsSCG21,216T. McMahon>
Sat151937 Western Suburbs Magpies20-17St George DragonsPratten2,000L. Deane>
Bye: Newtown
Round 8
SatMay 221937 Canterbury Bankstown10-14Balmain TigersBelmore4,000L. Deane>
Sat221937 North Sydney10-8South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney7,000T. McMahon>
Sat221937 St George Dragons65-5UniversitySCG S. Heycox>
Sat221937 Western Suburbs Magpies16-20NewtownPratten A. Spankie>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 9
SatJun 191937 Balmain Tigers5-15South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt L. Deane>
Sat191937 Canterbury Bankstown17-0UniversityBelmore J. McGauley>
Sat191937 Eastern Suburbs23-5Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground1,599T. McMahon>
Sat191937 St George Dragons19-11NewtownEarl Park A. Spankie>
Bye: North Sydney

36 games
Customise this match list