Sign in | Register

1931 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs871-20574131651-134478714122-33912124+21824.218.64
2.South Sydney Rabbitohs862-1497871633-1019831495-25017618+7417.8612.57
 Western Suburbs Magpies853-127136-9642-939121495-22022718-715.7116.21
4.St George Dragons853-11710710633-6176-151486-17818316-512.7113.07
5.North Sydney835-76118-42633-6780-131468-14319812-5510.2114.14
6.Balmain Tigers835-87816624-46124-781459-13320510-729.5014.64
 Newtown844-1271216615-787351459-20519410+1114.6413.86
8.University------014212-135299-16414212-1352994-1649.6421.36

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 251931 Eastern Suburbs40-2UniversitySports Ground5,401C. McGrath>
Sat251931 North Sydney0-2Balmain TigersNorth Sydney3,000B. Fry>
Sat251931 St George Dragons12-19Western Suburbs MagpiesEarl Park9,000L. Deane>
Sat251931 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-17NewtownMarrickville7,722W. Neill>
Round 2
SatMay 21931 Balmain Tigers29-14UniversityWentworth1,000J. Murray>
Sat21931 Newtown8-13Eastern SuburbsMarrickville L. Deane>
Sat21931 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-2St George DragonsSports Ground14,936B. Fry>
Sat21931 Western Suburbs Magpies16-19North SydneyPratten4,000W. Neill>
Round 3
SatMay 91931 Newtown15-5Balmain TigersMarrickville2,000C. McGrath>
Sat91931 North Sydney11-3UniversityNorth Sydney4,000J. Murray>
Sat91931 St George Dragons7-28Eastern SuburbsEarl Park6,000W. Neill>
Sat91931 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-17Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground15,586L. Deane>
Round 4
SatMay 161931 Balmain Tigers9-10St George DragonsBirchgrove1,000L. Deane>
Sat161931 North Sydney7-3NewtownNorth Sydney A. Lupton>
Sat161931 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-15Eastern SuburbsSports Ground19,216W. Neill>
Sat161931 Western Suburbs Magpies24-17UniversityPratten5,000A. Christie>
Round 5
SatMay 231931 Balmain Tigers16-6South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove3,000A. Lupton>
Sat231931 Eastern Suburbs25-16Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground20,513L. Deane>
Sat231931 Newtown20-17UniversityMarrickville W. Neill>
Sat231931 St George Dragons21-7North SydneyEarl Park A. Christie>
Round 6
SatJun 201931 Balmain Tigers5-14Eastern SuburbsSports Ground10,000L. Deane>
Sat201931 Newtown15-17Western Suburbs MagpiesMarrickville5,000C. McGrath>
Sat201931 North Sydney12-15South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney4,000W. Neill>
Sat201931 St George Dragons16-10UniversityEarl Park4,000A. Christie>
Round 7
SatJun 271931 Balmain Tigers7-13Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,000W. Neill>
Sat271931 Eastern Suburbs16-12North SydneySports Ground7,697C. McGrath>
Sat271931 St George Dragons10-8NewtownEarl Park L. Deane>
Sat271931 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-7UniversityMarrickville1,500B. Fry>
Round 8
SatJul 41931 Balmain Tigers8-12North SydneyBirchgrove2,000B. Fry>
Sat41931 Eastern Suburbs30-5UniversityPratten1,000W. Neill>
Sat41931 Newtown20-36South Sydney RabbitohsMarrickville4,000C. McGrath>
Sat41931 Western Suburbs Magpies10-5St George DragonsSports Ground7,542L. Deane>
Round 9
SatJul 111931 Balmain Tigers4-5UniversityBirchgrove A. Christie>
Sat111931 Eastern Suburbs12-7NewtownSports Ground7,400L. Deane>
Sat111931 North Sydney17-11Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney4,000A. Lupton>
Sat111931 St George Dragons9-18South Sydney RabbitohsEarl Park C. McGrath>
Round 10
SatJul 181931 Balmain Tigers9-7NewtownMarrickville A. Christie>
Sat181931 Eastern Suburbs15-17St George DragonsSports Ground15,000A. Lupton>
Sat181931 North Sydney13-15UniversityNorth Sydney L. Deane>
Sat181931 Western Suburbs Magpies18-16South Sydney RabbitohsPratten C. McGrath>
Round 11
SatJul 251931 Eastern Suburbs23-10South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground14,854C. McGrath>
Sat251931 Newtown3-10North SydneyMarrickville A. Lupton>
Sat251931 St George Dragons23-6Balmain TigersEarl Park4,000L. Deane>
Sat251931 Western Suburbs Magpies17-11UniversityPratten A. Christie>
Round 12
SatAug 11931 Newtown32-13UniversityMarrickville C. McGrath>
Sat11931 North Sydney12-17St George DragonsNorth Sydney3,500W. Neill>
Sat11931 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-8Balmain TigersEarl Park C. Jackson>
Sat11931 Western Suburbs Magpies13-12Eastern SuburbsSports Ground15,043L. Deane>
Round 13
SatAug 81931 Eastern Suburbs44-5Balmain TigersSports Ground5,427W. Neill>
Sat81931 St George Dragons19-11UniversityEarl Park4,000C. Jackson>
Sat81931 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-7North SydneyNorth Sydney4,000L. Deane>
Sat81931 Western Suburbs Magpies13-36NewtownPratten5,000B. Fry>
Round 14
SatAug 151931 Newtown14-10St George DragonsMarrickville W. Neill>
Sat151931 North Sydney4-52Eastern SuburbsSports Ground3,000B. Fry>
Sat151931 South Sydney Rabbitohs29-5UniversityEarl Park2,000A. Lupton>
Sat151931 Western Suburbs Magpies16-20Balmain TigersPratten3,000C. Jackson>
Semi Final
SatAug 221931 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-5St George DragonsSports Ground17,561C. McGrath>
Sat291931 Western Suburbs Magpies10-8Eastern SuburbsSports Ground20,387W. Neill>
Final
SatSep 51931 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-3Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground23,767L. Deane>
Grand Final Chall.
SatSep 121931 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-7Eastern SuburbsSports Ground27,104L. Deane>

60 games
Customise this match list