Sign in | Register

1930 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Western Suburbs Magpies88--1456184642-92692314122-23713024+10716.939.29
2.Eastern Suburbs853-1561134366--160659514113-31617822+13822.5712.71
3.South Sydney Rabbitohs862-1509654633-847861495-23417418+6016.7112.43
4.St George Dragons8521123675661413884-461466216115114+1011.5010.79
5.Newtown853-128933561416683-171467119417613+1813.8612.57
6.Balmain Tigers842213710829615-77110-331457221421812-415.2915.57
7.North Sydney826-99161-626-5165128-631421111642895-12511.7120.64
8.University------014212-117321-20414212-1173214-2048.3622.93

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 261930 Balmain Tigers12-26Eastern SuburbsWentworth9,000J. Miller>
Sat261930 Newtown20-7St George DragonsMarrickville6,000L. Deane>
Sat261930 South Sydney Rabbitohs31-10UniversitySports Ground5,498B. Fry>
Sat261930 Western Suburbs Magpies18-7North SydneyPratten5,000J. Murray>
Round 2
SatMay 31930 Newtown7-0UniversityMarrickville1,500W. Neill>
Sat31930 St George Dragons6-11Eastern SuburbsEarl Park2,000B. Fry>
Sat31930 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-7North SydneySports Ground4,501J. Murray>
Sat31930 Western Suburbs Magpies12-8Balmain TigersPratten2,000L. Deane>
Round 3
SatMay 101930 Eastern Suburbs12-24Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground9,132L. Deane>
Sat101930 North Sydney18-27NewtownNorth Sydney10,000W. Neill>
Sat101930 St George Dragons9-10UniversityEarl Park3,000J. Murray>
Sat101930 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-8Balmain TigersWentworth5,000B. Fry>
Round 4
SatMay 171930 Balmain Tigers18-14NewtownWentworth8,000B. Fry>
Sat171930 North Sydney18-5UniversityNorth Sydney3,000J. Murray>
Sat171930 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-25Eastern SuburbsSports Ground15,000L. Deane>
Sat171930 Western Suburbs Magpies18-3St George DragonsPratten6,000W. Neill>
Round 5
SatJun 211930 Balmain Tigers22-2UniversityWentworth B. Fry>
Sat211930 Newtown13-19Eastern SuburbsMarrickville3,300L. Deane>
Sat211930 North Sydney7-10St George DragonsNorth Sydney2,500E. Buckley>
Sat211930 Western Suburbs Magpies12-5South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground18,017W. Neill>
Round 6
SatJun 281930 Balmain Tigers13-13North SydneyWentworth3,000W. Neill>
Sat281930 Eastern Suburbs33-5UniversityRAS Showground E. Buckley>
Sat281930 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-10St George DragonsEarl Park2,500B. Fry>
Sat281930 Western Suburbs Magpies16-0NewtownSports Ground8,084L. Deane>
Round 7
SatJul 191930 North Sydney12-36Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground L. Deane>
Sat191930 St George Dragons19-16Balmain TigersEarl Park2,500W. Neill>
Sat191930 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-12NewtownSports Ground8,200B. Fry>
Sat191930 Western Suburbs Magpies34-17UniversityPratten B. Wales>
Round 8
SatJul 261930 Eastern Suburbs15-22Balmain TigersSports Ground4,851B. Fry>
Sat261930 North Sydney0-3Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney2,500W. Neill>
Sat261930 St George Dragons8-8NewtownEarl Park L. Deane>
Sat261930 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-8UniversityWentworth B. Wales>
Round 9
SatAug 91930 Eastern Suburbs13-5St George DragonsEarl Park B. Fry>
Sat91930 Newtown8-11UniversityMarrickville W. Neill>
Sat91930 North Sydney17-27South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney3,000B. Wales>
Sat91930 Western Suburbs Magpies16-11Balmain TigersSports Ground5,685L. Deane>
Round 10
SatAug 161930 Balmain Tigers10-21South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth5,000W. Neill>
Sat161930 Eastern Suburbs23-18Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground13,172B. Fry>
Sat161930 Newtown27-10North SydneyMarrickville2,000B. Wales>
Sat161930 St George Dragons33-2UniversityEarl Park2,500E. Fletcher>
Round 11
SatAug 231930 Eastern Suburbs10-16South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground11,864W. Neill>
Sat231930 Newtown25-12Balmain TigersMarrickville2,000L. Deane>
Sat231930 North Sydney16-10UniversityNorth Sydney B. Fry>
Sat231930 St George Dragons19-9Western Suburbs MagpiesEarl Park B. Wales>
Round 12
SatAug 301930 Balmain Tigers31-9UniversityBirchgrove1,000B. Wales>
Sat301930 Eastern Suburbs7-5NewtownMarrickville2,000L. Deane>
Sat301930 St George Dragons18-8North SydneyEarl Park B. Fry>
Sat301930 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-16Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground10,418W. Neill>
Round 13
SatSep 61930 Balmain Tigers28-20North SydneyWentworth B. Wales>
Sat61930 Eastern Suburbs43-18UniversityRAS Showground500W. Neill>
Sat61930 Newtown10-22Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground7,465L. Deane>
Sat61930 St George Dragons11-3South Sydney RabbitohsEarl Park B. Fry>
Round 14
SatSep 131930 Balmain Tigers3-3St George DragonsEarl Park5,000B. Fry>
Sat131930 Newtown18-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground4,725L. Deane>
Sat131930 North Sydney11-43Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground500W. Neill>
Sat131930 Western Suburbs Magpies19-10UniversityWentworth B. Wales>
Semi Final
SatSep 201930 St George Dragons11-10Eastern SuburbsEarl Park6,980L. Deane>
Sat201930 Western Suburbs Magpies9-5South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground13,000B. Fry>
Final
SatSep 271930 St George Dragons14-6Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground16,557L. Deane>
Grand Final Chall.
SatOct 41930 Western Suburbs Magpies27-2St George DragonsSports Ground12,178L. Deane>

60 games
Customise this match list