NSWRFL 1930

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

NSWRFL 1930

Round 1
NSWRFL 1930 Apr 26th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 12 Eastern Suburbs 26 J. Miller Wentworth 9,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Apr 26th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 20 St George 7 L. Deane Marrickville 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Apr 26th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 31 University 10 B. Fry Sports Ground 5,498 View
NSWRFL 1930 Apr 26th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 North Sydney 7 J. Murray Pratten 5,000 View
Round 2
NSWRFL 1930 May 3rd Sat 3:15pm Newtown 7 University 0 W. Neill Marrickville 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 3rd Sat 3:15pm St George 6 Eastern Suburbs 11 B. Fry Earl Park 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 3rd Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 24 North Sydney 7 J. Murray Sports Ground 4,501 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 3rd Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 Balmain 8 L. Deane Pratten   View
Round 3
NSWRFL 1930 May 10th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 Western Suburbs 24 L. Deane Sports Ground 9,132 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 10th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 18 Newtown 27 W. Neill North Sydney 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 10th Sat 3:15pm St George 9 University 10 J. Murray Earl Park 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 10th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 23 Balmain 8 B. Fry Wentworth 5,000 View
Round 4
NSWRFL 1930 May 17th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 18 Newtown 14 B. Fry Wentworth 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 17th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 18 University 5 J. Murray North Sydney 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 17th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 25 L. Deane Sports Ground 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 May 17th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 St George 3 W. Neill Pratten 6,000 View
Round 5
NSWRFL 1930 Jun 21st Sat 3:15pm Balmain 22 University 2 B. Fry Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1930 Jun 21st Sat 3:15pm Newtown 13 Eastern Suburbs 19 L. Deane Marrickville 3,300 View
NSWRFL 1930 Jun 21st Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 7 St George 10 E. Buckley North Sydney 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1930 Jun 21st Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 South Sydney 5 W. Neill RAS Showground 18,017 View
Round 6
NSWRFL 1930 Jun 28th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 13 North Sydney 13 W. Neill Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Jun 28th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 33 University 5 E. Buckley RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1930 Jun 28th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 23 St George 10 B. Fry Earl Park 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1930 Jun 28th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Newtown 0 L. Deane Sports Ground 8,084 View
Round 7
NSWRFL 1930 Jul 19th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 12 Eastern Suburbs 36 L. Deane RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1930 Jul 19th Sat 3:15pm St George 19 Balmain 16 W. Neill Earl Park 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1930 Jul 19th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 16 Newtown 12 B. Fry Sports Ground 8,200 View
NSWRFL 1930 Jul 19th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 34 University 17 B. Wales Pratten   View
Round 8
NSWRFL 1930 Jul 26th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Balmain 22 B. Fry Sports Ground 4,851 View
NSWRFL 1930 Jul 26th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 0 Western Suburbs 3 W. Neill North Sydney 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1930 Jul 26th Sat 3:15pm St George 8 Newtown 8 L. Deane Earl Park   View
NSWRFL 1930 Jul 26th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 17 University 8 B. Wales Wentworth   View
Round 9
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 9th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 13 St George 5 B. Fry Earl Park   View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 9th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 8 University 11 W. Neill Marrickville   View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 9th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 17 South Sydney 27 B. Wales North Sydney 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 9th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Balmain 11 L. Deane Sports Ground 5,685 View
Round 10
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 16th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 10 South Sydney 21 W. Neill Wentworth 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 16th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 23 Western Suburbs 18 B. Fry Sports Ground 13,172 View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 16th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 27 North Sydney 10 B. Wales Marrickville 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 16th Sat 3:15pm St George 33 University 2 E. Fletcher Earl Park 2,500 View
Round 11
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 23rd Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 South Sydney 16 W. Neill Sports Ground 11,864 View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 23rd Sat 3:15pm Newtown 25 Balmain 12 L. Deane Marrickville 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 23rd Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 16 University 10 B. Fry North Sydney   View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 23rd Sat 3:15pm St George 19 Western Suburbs 9 B. Wales Earl Park   View
Round 12
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 30th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 31 University 9 B. Wales Birchgrove 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 30th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 7 Newtown 5 L. Deane Marrickville 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 30th Sat 3:15pm St George 18 North Sydney 8 B. Fry Earl Park   View
NSWRFL 1930 Aug 30th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 5 Western Suburbs 16 W. Neill Sports Ground 10,418 View
Round 13
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 6th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 28 North Sydney 20 B. Wales Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 6th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 43 University 18 W. Neill RAS Showground 500 View
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 6th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 22 L. Deane Sports Ground 7,465 View
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 6th Sat 3:15pm St George 11 South Sydney 3 B. Fry Earl Park   View
Round 14
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 13th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 3 St George 3 B. Fry Earl Park 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 13th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 18 South Sydney 12 L. Deane Sports Ground 4,725 View
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 13th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 43 W. Neill RAS Showground 500 View
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 13th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 19 University 10 B. Wales Wentworth   View
Semi Final
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 20th Sat 3:15pm St George 11 Eastern Suburbs 10 L. Deane Earl Park 6,980 View
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 20th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 9 South Sydney 5 B. Fry Sports Ground 13,000 View
Final
NSWRFL 1930 Sep 27th Sat 3:15pm St George 14 Western Suburbs 6 L. Deane Sports Ground 16,557 View
Grand Final Chall.
NSWRFL 1930 Oct 4th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 27 St George 2 L. Deane Sports Ground 12,178 View

60 games
Customise this match list