NSWRFL 1930

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 26th 3:15pm Balmain 12 Eastern Suburbs 26 J. Miller Wentworth 9,000 View
Sat Apr 26th 3:15pm Newtown 20 St George 7 L. Deane Marrickville 6,000 View
Sat Apr 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 31 University 10 B. Fry Sports Ground 5,498 View
Sat Apr 26th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 North Sydney 7 J. Murray Pratten 5,000 View
Round 2
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm Newtown 7 University 0 W. Neill Marrickville 1,500 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm St George 6 Eastern Suburbs 11 B. Fry Earl Park 2,000 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm South Sydney 24 North Sydney 7 J. Murray Sports Ground 4,501 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 Balmain 8 L. Deane Pratten   View
Round 3
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 Western Suburbs 24 L. Deane Sports Ground 9,132 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm North Sydney 18 Newtown 27 W. Neill North Sydney 10,000 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm St George 9 University 10 J. Murray Earl Park 3,000 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm South Sydney 23 Balmain 8 B. Fry Wentworth 5,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 17th 3:15pm Balmain 18 Newtown 14 B. Fry Wentworth 8,000 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm North Sydney 18 University 5 J. Murray North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm South Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 25 L. Deane Sports Ground 15,000 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 St George 3 W. Neill Pratten 6,000 View
Round 5
Sat Jun 21st 3:15pm Balmain 22 University 2 B. Fry Wentworth   View
Sat Jun 21st 3:15pm Newtown 13 Eastern Suburbs 19 L. Deane Marrickville 3,300 View
Sat Jun 21st 3:15pm North Sydney 7 St George 10 E. Buckley North Sydney 2,500 View
Sat Jun 21st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 South Sydney 5 W. Neill RAS Showground 18,017 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Balmain 13 North Sydney 13 W. Neill Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 33 University 5 E. Buckley RAS Showground   View
Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm South Sydney 23 St George 10 B. Fry Earl Park 2,500 View
Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Newtown 0 L. Deane Sports Ground 8,084 View
Round 7
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm North Sydney 12 Eastern Suburbs 36 L. Deane RAS Showground   View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm St George 19 Balmain 16 W. Neill Earl Park 2,500 View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 Newtown 12 B. Fry Sports Ground 8,200 View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 34 University 17 B. Wales Pratten   View
Round 8
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Balmain 22 B. Fry Sports Ground 4,851 View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 0 Western Suburbs 3 W. Neill North Sydney 2,500 View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm St George 8 Newtown 8 L. Deane Earl Park   View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 University 8 B. Wales Wentworth   View
Round 9
Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 13 St George 5 B. Fry Earl Park   View
Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm Newtown 8 University 11 W. Neill Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm North Sydney 17 South Sydney 27 B. Wales North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Balmain 11 L. Deane Sports Ground 5,685 View
Round 10
Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Balmain 10 South Sydney 21 W. Neill Wentworth 5,000 View
Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 23 Western Suburbs 18 B. Fry Sports Ground 13,172 View
Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Newtown 27 North Sydney 10 B. Wales Marrickville 2,000 View
Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm St George 33 University 2 E. Fletcher Earl Park 2,500 View
Round 11
Sat Aug 23rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 South Sydney 16 W. Neill Sports Ground 11,864 View
Sat Aug 23rd 3:15pm Newtown 25 Balmain 12 L. Deane Marrickville 2,000 View
Sat Aug 23rd 3:15pm North Sydney 16 University 10 B. Fry North Sydney   View
Sat Aug 23rd 3:15pm St George 19 Western Suburbs 9 B. Wales Earl Park   View
Round 12
Sat Aug 30th 3:15pm Balmain 31 University 9 B. Wales Birchgrove 1,000 View
Sat Aug 30th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 7 Newtown 5 L. Deane Marrickville 2,000 View
Sat Aug 30th 3:15pm St George 18 North Sydney 8 B. Fry Earl Park   View
Sat Aug 30th 3:15pm South Sydney 5 Western Suburbs 16 W. Neill Sports Ground 10,418 View
Round 13
Sat Sep 6th 3:15pm Balmain 28 North Sydney 20 B. Wales Wentworth   View
Sat Sep 6th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 43 University 18 W. Neill RAS Showground 500 View
Sat Sep 6th 3:15pm Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 22 L. Deane Sports Ground 7,465 View
Sat Sep 6th 3:15pm St George 11 South Sydney 3 B. Fry Earl Park   View
Round 14
Sat Sep 13th 3:15pm Balmain 3 St George 3 B. Fry Earl Park 5,000 View
Sat Sep 13th 3:15pm Newtown 18 South Sydney 12 L. Deane Sports Ground 4,725 View
Sat Sep 13th 3:15pm North Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 43 W. Neill RAS Showground 500 View
Sat Sep 13th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 19 University 10 B. Wales Wentworth   View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 20th St George 11 Eastern Suburbs 10 L. Deane Earl Park 6,980 View
Sat Sep 20th Western Suburbs 9 South Sydney 5 B. Fry Sports Ground 13,000 View
Final
Sat Sep 27th St George 14 Western Suburbs 6 L. Deane Sports Ground 16,557 View
Grand Final Chall.
Sat Oct 4th Western Suburbs 27 St George 2 L. Deane Sports Ground 12,178 View

60 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sun, 18 Oct 2020 02:08:46 +1100 (Sydney time)