NSWRFL 1929

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 20th 3:15pm Balmain 0 South Sydney 17 B. Wales Birchgrove 11,000 View
Sat Apr 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 19 University 10 J. Miller Sports Ground 6,000 View
Sat Apr 20th 3:15pm Glebe 7 Newtown 5 W. Neill Marrickville 9,000 View
Sat Apr 20th St George 9 Western Suburbs 5 L. Deane Earl Park 11,000 View
Round 2
Thu Apr 25th 3:15pm Balmain 18 Western Suburbs 18 J. Miller Birchgrove 8,000 View
Thu Apr 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 Eastern Suburbs 10 B. Wales North Sydney   View
Thu Apr 25th 3:15pm St George 19 University 0 W. Neill Earl Park 7,000 View
Thu Apr 25th 3:15pm South Sydney 28 Glebe 2 L. Deane Sports Ground 14,500 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 27th 3:15pm Glebe 8 Balmain 7 J. Murray Wentworth 1,500 View
Sat Apr 27th 3:15pm Newtown 19 Eastern Suburbs 13 J. Miller Marrickville 3,000 View
Sat Apr 27th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 St George 8 L. Deane Sports Ground 8,000 View
Sat Apr 27th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 24 University 4 T. Kerr Pratten 5,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 4th 3:15pm Balmain 27 University 14 T. Kerr Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm St George 13 Newtown 7 J. Miller Earl Park 8,000 View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 Eastern Suburbs 5 L. Deane Sports Ground 18,000 View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 29 North Sydney 3 J. Murray Pratten 10,000 View
Round 5
Sat May 11th 3:15pm Glebe 5 Eastern Suburbs 5 W. Neill Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 25 University 11 J. Murray North Sydney 2,000 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm St George 5 South Sydney 17 L. Deane Sports Ground 10,134 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 25 Newtown 3 T. Kerr Pratten 2,000 View
Round 6
Sat May 18th 3:15pm Glebe 12 St George 23 J. Murray Wentworth 2,500 View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm Newtown 12 University 5 W. Neill Marrickville 10,000 View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm North Sydney 19 Balmain 10 B. Wales North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm South Sydney 13 Western Suburbs 7 L. Deane RAS Showground 36,818 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 8 Balmain 23 L. Deane RAS Showground 1,000 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Newtown 14 North Sydney 12 W. Neill Sports Ground 5,132 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm South Sydney 29 University 9 B. Wales Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 17 Glebe 12 T. Kerr Pratten 5,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jun 22nd 3:15pm Glebe 6 University 6 W. Neill Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat Jun 22nd 3:15pm Newtown 23 Balmain 11 J. Miller Marrickville 3,000 View
Sat Jun 22nd 3:15pm St George 18 Eastern Suburbs 13 T. Kerr Earl Park 3,000 View
Sat Jun 22nd 3:15pm South Sydney 10 North Sydney 2 B. Wales Sports Ground 9,000 View
Round 9
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Balmain 9 St George 2 J. Murray Birchgrove   View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Glebe 10 North Sydney 12 J. Miller North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Newtown 5 South Sydney 2 W. Neill Sports Ground 7,105 View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 Eastern Suburbs 5 B. Wales Pratten   View
Round 10
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 University 35 J. Murray Wentworth   View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm Newtown 6 Glebe 5 B. Wales Marrickville 3,000 View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm South Sydney 27 Balmain 10 W. Neill Sports Ground 6,000 View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 St George 2 L. Deane Pratten 7,000 View
Round 11
Sat Jul 13th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 North Sydney 10 B. Wales RAS Showground   View
Sat Jul 13th 3:15pm Glebe 4 South Sydney 31 T. Kerr Sports Ground 8,539 View
Sat Jul 13th 3:15pm St George 8 University 7 F. Delaney Earl Park   View
Sat Jul 13th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 21 Balmain 13 W. Neill Pratten 3,000 View
Round 12
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm Balmain 12 Glebe 22 B. Fry Birchgrove   View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 11 Newtown 9 W. Neill RAS Showground 3,500 View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm St George 14 North Sydney 6 B. Wales Sports Ground 6,000 View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 University 4 T. Kerr Pratten 5,000 View
Round 13
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm Balmain 24 University 18 L. Deane Birchgrove   View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 18 South Sydney 28 W. Neill RAS Showground 6,500 View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm Newtown 10 St George 13 F. Delaney Marrickville 5,000 View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm North Sydney 7 Western Suburbs 7 B. Fry North Sydney 4,500 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 32 Glebe 15 B. Fry RAS Showground 1,000 View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm Newtown 21 Western Suburbs 5 W. Neill Marrickville 5,000 View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm North Sydney 24 University 11 S. Jolly North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm South Sydney 7 St George 7 L. Deane Sports Ground 10,106 View
Round 15
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm Balmain 14 North Sydney 11 B. Fry Birchgrove 1,000 View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm Newtown 11 University 8 S. Jolly Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm St George 15 Glebe 14 G. Robinson Earl Park   View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 6 South Sydney 10 L. Deane Sports Ground 8,000 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm Balmain 18 Eastern Suburbs 17 J. Murray Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm Glebe 15 Western Suburbs 25 L. Deane Wentworth 4,000 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm North Sydney 5 Newtown 16 G. Robinson Sports Ground 6,939 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm South Sydney 25 University 2 B. Fry Earl Park 3,000 View
Round 17
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Balmain 10 Newtown 19 B. Fry Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 5 St George 9 J. Murray RAS Showground   View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Glebe 5 University 13 G. Robinson Wentworth   View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm North Sydney 14 South Sydney 11 L. Deane Sports Ground 5,200 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 31st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 14 Western Suburbs 25 B. Fry Pratten 3,000 View
Sat Aug 31st 3:15pm North Sydney 24 Glebe 24 G. Robinson North Sydney   View
Sat Aug 31st 3:15pm St George 15 Balmain 7 W. Neill Earl Park 3,000 View
Sat Aug 31st 3:15pm South Sydney 24 Newtown 8 L. Deane Sports Ground 12,000 View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 7th Newtown 8 St George 7 B. Fry Earl Park 7,000 View
Sat Sep 7th South Sydney 22 Western Suburbs 10 L. Deane Sports Ground 14,774 View
Final
Sat Sep 14th South Sydney 30 Newtown 10 L. Deane Sports Ground 16,360 View

75 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 19 Apr 2021 16:31:47 +1000 (Sydney time)