NSWRFL 1928

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 21st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 18 University 14 J. Murray RAS Showground 7,291 View
Sat Apr 21st 3:15pm Newtown 5 Western Suburbs 13 W. Neill Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat Apr 21st 3:15pm North Sydney 16 Balmain 12 J. Miller North Sydney 5,000 View
Sat Apr 21st 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Glebe 2 T. Kerr Wentworth 8,000 View
Round 2
Wed Apr 25th 3:15pm Balmain 10 South Sydney 22 W. Neill Birchgrove 8,000 View
Wed Apr 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 13 North Sydney 10 B. Wales RAS Showground 14,000 View
Wed Apr 25th 3:15pm St George 7 Newtown 2 J. Miller Earl Park 11,000 View
Wed Apr 25th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 14 University 25 L. Deane Pratten 4,500 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 28th 3:15pm Balmain 17 Eastern Suburbs 42 W. Neill Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Apr 28th 3:15pm Glebe 10 Western Suburbs 15 J. Murray Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat Apr 28th 3:15pm North Sydney 9 St George 7 J. Miller North Sydney 6,000 View
Sat Apr 28th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 University 14 T. Kerr Sports Ground 15,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 26th 3:15pm Balmain 19 Western Suburbs 24 L. Deane Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat May 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 17 Newtown 10 J. Miller North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat May 26th 3:15pm St George 24 Glebe 0 T. Kerr Earl Park 3,000 View
Sat May 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 7 Eastern Suburbs 9 W. Neill SCG 28,002 View
Round 5
Sat Jun 16th 3:15pm Balmain 5 University 16 T. Kerr Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat Jun 16th 3:15pm Glebe 0 Eastern Suburbs 5 W. Neill Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jun 16th 3:15pm Newtown 17 South Sydney 12 L. Deane Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat Jun 16th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 St George 12 J. Miller SCG 5,000 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 23rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 Newtown 10 W. Neill SCG 13,000 View
Sat Jun 23rd 3:15pm Glebe 5 Balmain 15 J. Miller Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat Jun 23rd 3:15pm North Sydney 9 University 2 L. Deane North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jun 23rd 3:15pm St George 7 South Sydney 5 J. Murray Earl Park 5,000 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Balmain 17 Newtown 3 L. Deane Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 5 St George 14 W. Neill SCG 16,450 View
Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Glebe 15 University 8 J. Murray Wentworth   View
Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm North Sydney 20 Western Suburbs 10 T. Kerr Pratten 5,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm Glebe 8 North Sydney 7 L. Deane SCG 8,651 View
Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm Newtown 14 University 27 T. Kerr Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm St George 21 Balmain 12 J. Murray Earl Park 5,000 View
Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 South Sydney 34 W. Neill Pratten 6,000 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm Newtown 3 Glebe 11 T. Kerr Marrickville 1,500 View
Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm North Sydney 9 South Sydney 14 W. Neill North Sydney 4,500 View
Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm St George 16 University 11 E. Buckley SCG 6,838 View
Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 6 Eastern Suburbs 14 L. Deane Pratten 2,000 View
Round 10
Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm Newtown 5 Eastern Suburbs 26 J. Murray Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm St George 17 University 7 L. Deane SCG 7,000 View
Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 Balmain 15 J. Miller Wentworth 5,000 View
Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Glebe 5 W. Neill Pratten   View
Round 11
Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm Balmain 3 St George 21 M. Brannaghan Earl Park 6,000 View
Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 22 Western Suburbs 17 W. Neill SCG 10,000 View
Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm Glebe 13 South Sydney 8 L. Deane Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 University 14 J. Miller North Sydney 4,000 View
Round 12
Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm Balmain 15 North Sydney 20 J. Murray Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 14 Glebe 12 W. Neill RAS Showground   View
Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm Newtown 21 University 27 J. Miller Marrickville 1,500 View
Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm South Sydney 8 St George 9 L. Deane SCG 15,000 View
Round 13
Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm Glebe 13 St George 22 L. Deane SCG 7,183 View
Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm Newtown 8 Balmain 15 W. Neill Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm South Sydney 21 North Sydney 17 B. Wales Sports Ground 6,000 View
Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 University 15 J. Miller Pratten 2,000 View
Round 14
Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 8 University 4 L. Deane Wentworth   View
Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm St George 23 North Sydney 13 W. Neill SCG 7,142 View
Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm South Sydney 39 Newtown 14 J. Murray Sports Ground 2,500 View
Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 21 Balmain 25 J. Miller Pratten   View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 8th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 26 North Sydney 13 W. Neill Wentworth 5,000 View
Sat Sep 8th South Sydney 13 St George 5 L. Deane Earl Park 14,758 View
Final
Sat Sep 15th South Sydney 26 Eastern Suburbs 5 L. Deane RAS Showground 25,000 View

59 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 19 Apr 2021 19:23:50 +1000 (Sydney time)