Sign in | Register

1929 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs98-118052128752-1165264161321229610431+19218.506.50
2.St George Dragons981-116764073316471-7161141218014727+3311.259.19
3.Western Suburbs Magpies981-1665611072329297-5161042225815326+10516.139.56
4.Newtown981-1217447725-6795-2816106-218816924+1911.7510.56
5.North Sydney951313810830716-56103-4716673219421119-1712.1313.19
6.Balmain Tigers9531132138-6716-81121-4016691221325917-4613.3116.19
7.Eastern Suburbs945-135164-297-5268105-37164102220326914-6612.6916.81
8.Glebe925272127-55715194134-40163103216626113-9510.3816.31
9.University------0162131157282-12516213121572829-1259.8117.63

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 201929 Balmain Tigers0-17South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove11,000B. Wales>
Sat201929 Eastern Suburbs19-10UniversitySports Ground6,000J. Miller>
Sat201929 Glebe7-5NewtownMarrickville9,000W. Neill>
Sat201929 St George Dragons9-5Western Suburbs MagpiesEarl Park11,000L. Deane>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 2
ThuApr 251929 Balmain Tigers18-18Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove8,000J. Miller>
Thu251929 North Sydney10-10Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney B. Wales>
Thu251929 St George Dragons19-0UniversityEarl Park7,000W. Neill>
Thu251929 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-2GlebeSports Ground14,500L. Deane>
Bye: Newtown
Round 3
SatApr 271929 Glebe8-7Balmain TigersWentworth1,500J. Murray>
Sat271929 Newtown19-13Eastern SuburbsMarrickville3,000J. Miller>
Sat271929 North Sydney10-8St George DragonsSports Ground8,000L. Deane>
Sat271929 Western Suburbs Magpies24-4UniversityPratten5,000T. Kerr>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 4
SatMay 41929 Balmain Tigers27-14UniversityBirchgrove2,000T. Kerr>
Sat41929 St George Dragons13-7NewtownEarl Park8,000J. Miller>
Sat41929 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-5Eastern SuburbsSports Ground18,000L. Deane>
Sat41929 Western Suburbs Magpies29-3North SydneyPratten10,000J. Murray>
Bye: Glebe
Round 5
SatMay 111929 Glebe5-5Eastern SuburbsWentworth1,000W. Neill>
Sat111929 North Sydney25-11UniversityNorth Sydney2,000J. Murray>
Sat111929 St George Dragons5-17South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground10,134L. Deane>
Sat111929 Western Suburbs Magpies25-3NewtownPratten2,000T. Kerr>
Bye: Balmain
Round 6
SatMay 181929 Glebe12-23St George DragonsWentworth2,500J. Murray>
Sat181929 Newtown12-5UniversityMarrickville10,000W. Neill>
Sat181929 North Sydney19-10Balmain TigersNorth Sydney4,000B. Wales>
Sat181929 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-7Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground36,818L. Deane>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 7
SatJun 151929 Eastern Suburbs8-23Balmain TigersRAS Showground1,000L. Deane>
Sat151929 Newtown14-12North SydneySports Ground5,132W. Neill>
Sat151929 South Sydney Rabbitohs29-9UniversityWentworth2,000B. Wales>
Sat151929 Western Suburbs Magpies17-12GlebePratten5,000T. Kerr>
Bye: St George
Round 8
SatJun 221929 Glebe6-6UniversityWentworth1,000W. Neill>
Sat221929 Newtown23-11Balmain TigersMarrickville3,000J. Miller>
Sat221929 St George Dragons18-13Eastern SuburbsEarl Park3,000T. Kerr>
Sat221929 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-2North SydneySports Ground9,000B. Wales>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 9
SatJun 291929 Balmain Tigers9-2St George DragonsBirchgrove J. Murray>
Sat291929 Glebe10-12North SydneyNorth Sydney3,000J. Miller>
Sat291929 Newtown5-2South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground7,105W. Neill>
Sat291929 Western Suburbs Magpies18-5Eastern SuburbsPratten B. Wales>
Bye: University
Round 10
SatJul 61929 Eastern Suburbs16-35UniversityWentworth J. Murray>
Sat61929 Newtown6-5GlebeMarrickville3,000B. Wales>
Sat61929 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-10Balmain TigersSports Ground6,000W. Neill>
Sat61929 Western Suburbs Magpies18-2St George DragonsPratten7,000L. Deane>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 11
SatJul 131929 Eastern Suburbs12-10North SydneyRAS Showground B. Wales>
Sat131929 Glebe4-31South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground8,539T. Kerr>
Sat131929 St George Dragons8-7UniversityEarl Park F. Delaney>
Sat131929 Western Suburbs Magpies21-13Balmain TigersPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: Newtown
Round 12
SatJul 201929 Balmain Tigers12-22GlebeBirchgrove B. Fry>
Sat201929 Eastern Suburbs11-9NewtownRAS Showground3,500W. Neill>
Sat201929 St George Dragons14-6North SydneySports Ground6,000B. Wales>
Sat201929 Western Suburbs Magpies8-4UniversityPratten5,000T. Kerr>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 13
SatJul 271929 Balmain Tigers24-18UniversityBirchgrove L. Deane>
Sat271929 Eastern Suburbs18-28South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground6,500W. Neill>
Sat271929 Newtown10-13St George DragonsMarrickville5,000F. Delaney>
Sat271929 North Sydney7-7Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney4,500B. Fry>
Bye: Glebe
Round 14
SatAug 31929 Eastern Suburbs32-15GlebeRAS Showground1,000B. Fry>
Sat31929 Newtown21-5Western Suburbs MagpiesMarrickville5,000W. Neill>
Sat31929 North Sydney24-11UniversityNorth Sydney3,000S. Jolly>
Sat31929 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-7St George DragonsSports Ground10,106L. Deane>
Bye: Balmain
Round 15
SatAug 101929 Balmain Tigers14-11North SydneyBirchgrove1,000B. Fry>
Sat101929 Newtown11-8UniversityMarrickville S. Jolly>
Sat101929 St George Dragons15-14GlebeEarl Park G. Robinson>
Sat101929 Western Suburbs Magpies6-10South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground8,000L. Deane>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 16
SatAug 171929 Balmain Tigers18-17Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove3,000J. Murray>
Sat171929 Glebe15-25Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth4,000L. Deane>
Sat171929 North Sydney5-16NewtownSports Ground6,939G. Robinson>
Sat171929 South Sydney Rabbitohs25-2UniversityEarl Park3,000B. Fry>
Bye: St George
Round 17
SatAug 241929 Balmain Tigers10-19NewtownBirchgrove3,000B. Fry>
Sat241929 Eastern Suburbs5-9St George DragonsRAS Showground J. Murray>
Sat241929 Glebe5-13UniversityWentworth G. Robinson>
Sat241929 North Sydney14-11South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground5,200L. Deane>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 18
SatAug 311929 Eastern Suburbs14-25Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten3,000B. Fry>
Sat311929 North Sydney24-24GlebeNorth Sydney G. Robinson>
Sat311929 St George Dragons15-7Balmain TigersEarl Park3,000W. Neill>
Sat311929 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-8NewtownSports Ground12,000L. Deane>
Bye: University
Semi Final
SatSep 71929 Newtown8-7St George DragonsEarl Park7,000B. Fry>
Sat71929 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-10Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground14,774L. Deane>
Final
SatSep 141929 South Sydney Rabbitohs30-10NewtownSports Ground16,360L. Deane>

75 games
Customise this match list