NSWRFL 1932

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 16th 3:15pm Balmain 11 St George 4 C. Jackson Birchgrove   View
Sat Apr 16th 3:15pm Newtown 16 University 17 C. McGrath Earl Park 2,000 View
Sat Apr 16th 3:15pm North Sydney 7 Eastern Suburbs 15 W. Neill North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Apr 16th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 13 South Sydney 12 L. Deane Sports Ground 15,555 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Balmain 8 Western Suburbs 19 L. Deane Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 21 University 2 A. Christie Sports Ground 6,093 View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Newtown 14 South Sydney 19 W. Neill Pratten   View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm St George 14 North Sydney 5 C. McGrath Earl Park 4,000 View
Round 3
Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm Balmain 12 South Sydney 26 C. McGrath Birchgrove 4,000 View
Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 28 Newtown 12 L. Deane Sports Ground 12,055 View
Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 Western Suburbs 25 W. Neill North Sydney   View
Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm St George 23 University 7 L. Baggott Earl Park 6,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 21st 3:15pm Balmain 11 Newtown 36 A. Christie Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm North Sydney 7 South Sydney 32 L. Deane North Sydney 5,000 View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm St George 7 Eastern Suburbs 23 C. McGrath Sports Ground 10,000 View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 35 University 13 W. Neill Pratten   View
Round 5
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 24 Western Suburbs 13 L. Deane Sports Ground 13,083 View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Newtown 23 St George 15 W. Neill Marrickville   View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 26 Balmain 8 A. Christie North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 University 14 H. Irvine Earl Park 2,000 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm Balmain 26 University 10 A. Christie Birchgrove   View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm Newtown 12 North Sydney 10 H. Irvine Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 Eastern Suburbs 5 W. Neill Sports Ground 13,000 View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 15 St George 5 L. Deane Pratten   View
Round 7
Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Balmain 7 Eastern Suburbs 5 W. Neill Drummoyne   View
Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 8 University 11 G. Clamback North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm St George 5 South Sydney 22 L. Deane Earl Park 4,000 View
Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 38 Newtown 5 A. Christie Sports Ground 5,327 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 29 North Sydney 9 B. Fry North Sydney 2,000 View
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm Newtown 16 University 9 W. Neill Marrickville   View
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm St George 9 Balmain 9 G. Clamback Earl Park   View
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Western Suburbs 8 L. Deane Sports Ground 14,308 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 20 University 0 G. Clamback Earl Park   View
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm North Sydney 13 St George 19 H. Irvine North Sydney   View
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm South Sydney 21 Newtown 17 L. Deane Sports Ground 4,960 View
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 33 Balmain 9 W. Neill Pratten   View
Round 10
Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm Newtown 0 Eastern Suburbs 40 L. Deane Marrickville 6,000 View
Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm St George 9 University 8 C. McGrath Earl Park   View
Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 Balmain 4 W. Neill Sports Ground   View
Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 45 North Sydney 5 B. Fry Pratten   View
Round 11
Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 St George 9 L. Deane Sports Ground 5,150 View
Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Newtown 10 Balmain 25 B. Fry Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm South Sydney 40 North Sydney 14 G. Clamback Earl Park   View
Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 33 University 10 E. Fletcher Pratten   View
Round 12
Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Balmain 36 North Sydney 10 G. Clamback Drummoyne   View
Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm St George 3 Newtown 5 E. Fletcher Earl Park 3,000 View
Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm South Sydney 23 University 13 B. Fry Marrickville 2,000 View
Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 14 Eastern Suburbs 10 L. Deane Sports Ground 8,737 View
Round 13
Sat Aug 20th 3:15pm Balmain 14 University 7 E. Fletcher Drummoyne   View
Sat Aug 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 2 South Sydney 14 L. Deane Sports Ground 15,175 View
Sat Aug 20th 3:15pm North Sydney 8 Newtown 18 B. Maloney North Sydney   View
Sat Aug 20th 3:15pm St George 16 Western Suburbs 23 B. Fry Earl Park 2,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 27th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Balmain 24 W. Neill Drummoyne   View
Sat Aug 27th 3:15pm Newtown 17 Western Suburbs 7 B. Fry Sports Ground 4,545 View
Sat Aug 27th 3:15pm North Sydney 15 University 13 B. Maloney North Sydney 1,500 View
Sat Aug 27th 3:15pm South Sydney 23 St George 2 L. Deane Earl Park   View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15pm South Sydney 26 Eastern Suburbs 8 L. Deane Sports Ground 14,353 View
Sat Sep 10th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 15 Balmain 7 L. Deane Sports Ground 5,715 View
Final
Sat Sep 17th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 23 South Sydney 8 L. Deane Sports Ground 18,724 View
Grand Final Chall.
Sat Sep 24th 3:15pm South Sydney 19 Western Suburbs 12 L. Deane Sports Ground 16,925 View

60 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Fri, 30 Oct 2020 03:24:53 +1100 (Sydney time)