NRL 2024

Sydney Roosters

Coaches
Trent Robinson (3)
Brett Morris (1)
Captain
James Tedesco
Top pointscorer
Sam Walker (20)
Top tryscorers
Callum Gromek, Junior Pauga, Daniel Tupou (2)

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Date Day Competition   Opposition   Score Captain(s) Coach(es) Venue Crowd Rank  
Feb 17th Sat 3:45pm NPC (1) H    N Manly W 36-22 J Tedesco T Robinson Industree 8,663 View
Feb 23rd Fri 6:00pm NPC (2)    A N Souths W 46-10   B Morris, T Robinson Belmore 6,091 View
Mar 2nd Sat 8:30pm Round 1 H    N Brisbane W 20-10 J Tedesco T Robinson Allegiant 40,746 2nd View
Mar 17th Sun 4:05pm Round 2    A Manly   -     4 Pines     View Head To Head
Mar 22nd Fri 8:05pm Round 3 H    Souths   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
Mar 28th Thu 8:00pm Round 4 H    Penrith   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
Apr 5th Fri 6:00pm Round 5    A Canterbury   -     Accor     View Head To Head
Apr 11th Thu 7:50pm Round 6    A Newcastle   -     McD. Jones     View Head To Head
Apr 18th Thu 7:50pm Round 7 H    Melbourne   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
Apr 25th Thu 4:00pm Round 8    A N St Geo Illa   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
May 3rd Fri 8:00pm Round 9    A Brisbane   -     Suncorp     View Head To Head
May 12th Sun 2:00pm Round 10 H    Warriors   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
May 18th Sat 5:30pm Round 11    A N Cronulla   -     Suncorp     View Head To Head
May 25th Sat 3:00pm Round 12    A Canberra   -     GIO     View Head To Head
Jun 2nd Sun 4:05pm Round 13 H    North QLD   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
    Round 14   [bye]   -        
Jun 15th Sat 7:35pm Round 15    A Parramatta   -     CommBank     View Head To Head
Jun 22nd Sat 5:30pm Round 16 H    N Canterbury   -     Industree     View Head To Head
Jun 30th Sun 6:15pm Round 17 H    Wests Tigers   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
Jul 7th Sun 2:00pm Round 18 H    St Geo Illa   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
    Round 19   [bye]   -        
Jul 20th Sat 7:35pm Round 20    A Melbourne   -     AAMI     View Head To Head
Jul 27th Sat 7:35pm Round 21 H    Manly   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
Aug 2nd Fri 6:00pm Round 22    A N Dolphins   -     HBF     View Head To Head
    Round 23   [bye]   -        
Aug 16th Fri 8:00pm Round 24 H    Parramatta   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
Aug 25th Sun 2:00pm Round 25    A Gold Coast   -     Cbus Super     View Head To Head
Sep 1st Sun 4:05pm Round 26 H    Canberra   -     Allianz     View Head To Head
Sep 6th Fri 8:00pm Round 27    A Souths   -     Accor     View Head To Head

26 games
Customise this match list

Legend

H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw

Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player ↓ Age Born Rep League Games Cups/Other Totals
App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S  
BUTCHER, Egan 24     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
BUTCHER, Nat 27 Sydney - 1 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - List
CLARK-WOOD, Ethan -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
COLEMAN, Michael 28     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - List
COLLINS, Lindsay 28 Brisbane Australia Queensland Origin 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - List
CRICHTON, Angus 28 Temora Australia New South Wales Origin - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
DOCKAR-CLAY, Zach 29 New Plymouth - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
FAKAOSI, Tayson -     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
FEKITOA, Kyron -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
FOKETI, Salesi -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
GROMEK, Callum -   - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 2 - - 8 - - 1 - 1 2 - - 8 - - List
HOLTEN, Alan -     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
IOELU, Benaiah -     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
JOLLIFFE, Emery -     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - List
KEARY, Luke 32 Ipswich Australia Ireland New South Wales Origin 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - List
LENIU, Spencer 23 Auckland Samoa 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
LOSALU, Taylor -     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
McKEON, Harrison -     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
MANU, Joseph 28 Hamilton New Zealand 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - - 1 1 - - - - - - 1 1 2 1 - - 4 - - List
MAY, Terrell 25 Sydney Samoa - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 2 - - - - - - List
MORIARTY, Tyler -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
NAPA, Dylan 31 Brisbane Cook Islands Queensland Origin - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
NASAU, Meli -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
PAUGA, Junior 28 Otahuhu   1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - 1 1 2 2 - - 8 - - List
RADLEY, Victor 26 Sydney England 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 2 1 - - 4 - - List
ROSS, Corey -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
SADDLER, Zac 25   Indigenous All Stars - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
SMITH, Billy 24 Sydney   - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
SMITH, Brandon 28 Auckland New Zealand 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
SMITH, Sandon 21     - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 2 - - - - - - List
SUA'ALI'I, Joseph-Aukuso 21 Sydney Samoa 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - List
TAIPARI, Joseph -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - 5 - 10 - - 1 - 1 - 5 - 10 - - List
TEDESCO, James 31 Sydney Australia Italy New South Wales Origin NSW City Origin 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - List
THOMAS, Coby -   South Africa - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
TUPOU, Daniel 33 Sydney Australia Tonga New South Wales Origin NSW City Origin 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 2 - - 8 - - 2 - 2 2 - - 8 - - List
TUPOUNIUA, Sitili 27 Auckland Tonga 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 2 - 2 1 - - 4 - - List
VA'A, Xavier -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
VAENUKU, Sione -     - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - List
WALKER, Sam 22 Leeds 1 - 1 - 4 - 8 - - 1 - 1 1 4 - 12 - - 2 - 2 1 8 - 20 - - List
WATSON, Connor 28 Dubbo NSW Country Origin Indigenous All Stars - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - - 1 1 1 - - 4 - - List
WHYTE, Naufahu 22 Auckland   - 1 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - List
WILLIAMS, Turoa -     - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
WONG, Siua 21 Auckland Fiji Tonga 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - 1 1 2 - - - - - - List
YOUNG, Alex 25 Dewsbury Jamaica - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - List
YOUNG, Dominic 23 Dewsbury England - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
45 players 1 cur. / 23 tot. 26.63 24 games 3 4 0 20 0 0 2 games 16 9 0 82 0 0 26 games 19 13 0 102 0 0  

* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.

Legend

Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs