English Championship

Current Premiers
Wigan Warriors 
Year Commenced
1895
No. Of Seasons
100
No. Of Games
4,094
No. Of Players
2,548

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Wigan1010--4281342941082-38218220020182-8103163649440.5015.80
2. Leeds1091-3491911581055-203214-1120146-5524052814727.6020.25
3. Halifax1082-2411588310451215305-9020127145646325-722.8023.15
4. St Helens1082-4362042321046-296304-820128-7325082422436.6025.40
5. Sheffield1064-259244151046-223284-61201010-48252820-4624.1026.40
6. Castleford10631240280-401037-208286-7820910144856619-11822.4028.30
7. Bradford1055-19418951037-224287-6320812-41847616-5820.9023.80
8. Oldham1064-218253-351028-164282-11820812-38253516-15319.1026.75
9. Warrington1055-274214601028-169300-13120713-44351414-7122.1525.70
10. London1055-293266271028-173319-14620713-46658514-11923.3029.25
11. Workington Town1037-177264-871019-140346-20620416-3176108-29315.8530.50

Past Teams

Barrow Raiders, Batley Bulldogs, Belle Vue Rangers, Bramley, Brighouse Rangers, Carlisle, Dewsbury Rams, Doncaster RLFC, Featherstone Rovers, Huddersfield Giants, Hull FC, Hull Kingston Rovers, Hunslet Hawks, Keighley Cougars, Leigh Centurions, Liversedge, Manningham, Pilkington Recreation, Prescot Panthers, Rochdale Hornets, Runcorn, Salford Red Devils, Stockport, Swinton Lions, Tyldesley, Wakefield Trinity, Whitehaven Warriors, Widnes Vikings, York City Knights