English Championship

Current Premiers
Wigan Warriors 
Year Commenced
1907
No. Of Seasons
86
No. Of Games
3,648
No. Of Players
2,545

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Wigan1010--428134+2941082-382182+20020182-81031636+494
2. Leeds1091-349191+1581055-203214-1120146-55240528+147
3. Halifax1082-241158+8310451215305-9020127145646325-7
4. St Helens1082-436204+2321046-296304-820128-73250824+224
5. Sheffield Eagles1064-259244+151046-223284-61201010-48252820-46
6. Castleford10631240280-401037-208286-7820910144856619-118
7. Bradford1055-194189+51037-224287-6320812-41847616-58
8. Oldham1064-218253-351028-164282-11820812-38253516-153
9. Warrington1055-274214+601028-169300-13120713-44351414-71
10. London1055-293266+271028-173319-14620713-46658514-119
11. Workington Town1037-177264-871019-140346-20620416-3176108-293
  • Total games played: 110
  • Total points scored: 5,506
  • Average points per game: 50.05
  • Best attack: Wigan (40.50 ppg - 161.84%)
  • Best defense: Wigan (15.80 ppg - 63.14%)
  • Worst attack: Workington Town (15.85 ppg - 63.34%)
  • Worst defense: Workington Town (30.50 ppg - 121.88%)

Past Teams

Barrow Raiders, Batley Bulldogs, Belle Vue Rangers, Bramley, Carlisle, Dewsbury Rams, Doncaster RLFC, Featherstone Rovers, Huddersfield Giants, Hull FC, Hull Kingston Rovers, Hunslet Hawks, Keighley Cougars, Leigh Centurions, Pilkington Recreation, Prescot Panthers, Rochdale Hornets, Runcorn, Salford Red Devils, Swinton Lions, Wakefield Trinity, Whitehaven Warriors, Widnes Vikings, York City Knights