NRL 2021

Parramatta Eels

Coach
Brad Arthur
Captains
Clinton Gutherson (25)
Will Smith (1)
Biggest home crowd
25,711 (vs. Sydney in round 9)
Average home crowd
20,694
Top pointscorer
Mitchell Moses (146)
Top tryscorer
Maika Sivo (17)

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Date Day Competition   Opposition   Score Coach(es) Captain(s) Venue Crowd Rank  
Mar 12th Fri 8:05pm Round 1 A Brisbane W 24-16 B Arthur C Gutherson Suncorp 28,313 8th View
Mar 18th Thu 8:05pm Round 2 H Melbourne W 16-12 B Arthur C Gutherson Bankwest 10,416 5th View
Mar 27th Sat 7:35pm Round 3 H Cronulla W 28-4 B Arthur C Gutherson Bankwest 19,236 2nd View
Apr 5th Mon 4:00pm Round 4 A N Wests Tigers W 36-22 B Arthur C Gutherson ANZ 29,056 2nd View
Apr 11th Sun 6:15pm Round 5 H St George Illawarra L 12-26 B Arthur C Gutherson Bankwest 24,384 5th View
Apr 17th Sat 7:35pm Round 6 A Canberra W 35-10 B Arthur C Gutherson GIO Stadium 20,089 3rd View
Apr 23rd Fri 7:55pm Round 7 H N Brisbane W 46-6 B Arthur C Gutherson TIO Stadium 12,056 2nd View
May 1st Sat 5:30pm Round 8 A Canterbury W 32-10 B Arthur C Gutherson ANZ 13,273 2nd View
May 7th Fri 7:55pm Round 9 H Sydney W 31-18 B Arthur C Gutherson Bankwest 25,711 2nd View
May 16th Sun 1:50pm Round 10 A N Warriors W 34-18 B Arthur C Gutherson Suncorp 33,175 2nd View
May 23rd Sun 4:05pm Round 11 H Manly L 6-28 B Arthur C Gutherson Bankwest 24,411 3rd View
May 29th Sat 5:30pm Round 12 A South Sydney L 20-38 B Arthur C Gutherson ANZ 20,743 3rd View
Jun 6th Sun 4:05pm Round 13 A Newcastle W 40-4 B Arthur C Gutherson McDonald Jones 23,015 3rd View
Jun 13th Sun 4:05pm Round 14 H Wests Tigers W 40-12 B Arthur C Gutherson Bankwest 23,421 3rd View
Jun 20th Sun 2:00pm Round 15 H Canterbury W 36-10 B Arthur C Gutherson Bankwest 17,276 3rd View
Jul 2nd Fri 7:55pm Round 16 A Penrith L 12-13 B Arthur C Gutherson BlueBet Stadium 0 4th View
Jul 16th Fri 6:00pm Round 18 A Gold Coast W 26-8 B Arthur C Gutherson CBUS 15,038 4th View
Jul 22nd Thu 7:50pm Round 19 H N Canberra L 10-12 B Arthur C Gutherson CBUS 2,566 4th View
Jul 29th Thu 7:50pm Round 20 A N Sydney L 0-28 B Arthur C Gutherson BB Print Stadium 4,926 4th View
Aug 6th Fri 7:55pm Round 21 H N South Sydney L 12-40 B Arthur C Gutherson CBUS 0 4th View
Aug 14th Sat 7:30pm Round 22 A N Manly L 10-56 B Arthur C Gutherson Sunshine Coast 3,613 6th View
Aug 21st Sat 7:35pm Round 23 H N North Queensland W 32-16 B Arthur C Gutherson CBUS 3,013 6th View
Aug 28th Sat 7:35pm Round 24 A N Melbourne W 22-10 B Arthur C Gutherson Suncorp 10,246 5th View
Sep 3rd Fri 7:55pm Round 25 H N Penrith L 6-40 B Arthur W Smith CBUS 8,580 6th View
Sep 12th Sun 4:05pm Qualifier H N Newcastle W 28-20 B Arthur C Gutherson Browne Park 5,087 - View
Sep 18th Sat 7:50pm Semi Final A N Penrith L 6-8 B Arthur C Gutherson BB Print Stadium 6,011 - View

26 games
Customise this match list

Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player ↓ Rep Age App Int T G FG Pts
ARTHUR, Jakob   18 7 - 2 - - 8 List
BLAKE, Waqa Fiji NSW City Origin 26 17 - 7 - - 28 List
BROWN, Dylan   21 21 - 4 - - 16 List
BROWN, Nathan Italy   New South Wales Origin NSW City Origin 28 24 - 1 - - 4 List
CAMPBELL-GILLARD, Reagan Australia Fiji   New South Wales Origin NSW City Origin NRL All Stars 28 20 - 4 - - 16 List
CARTWRIGHT, Bryce NSW City Origin NRL All Stars 26 1 18 4 - - 16 List
DUNSTER, Haze   22 11 2 3 - - 12 List
FERGUSON, Blake Australia   New South Wales Origin NSW Country Origin Indigenous All Stars 31 18 - 10 1 - 42 List
GREIG, Wiremu   21 - 2 - - - - List
GUTHERSON, Clinton   New South Wales Origin NSW City Origin 27 25 - 13 18 - 88 List
HIPGRAVE, Keegan   24 1 8 - - - - List
KAUFUSI, Oregon   22 4 17 1 - - 4 List
LANE, Shaun   26 13 13 5 - - 20 List
LOIZOU, Samuel   18 - 1 - - - - List
LUSSICK, Joey   25 7 2 2 - - 8 List
MAHONEY, Reed    23 17 - 3 - - 12 List
MAKATOA, Makahesi Cook Islands 28 1 4 - - - - List
MATTERSON, Ryan NSW City Origin 26 16 1 4 - - 16 List
MOSES, Mitchell Lebanon   New South Wales Origin NRL All Stars 27 22 - 3 66 2 146 List
NIUKORE, Marata Cook Islands 25 15 6 2 - - 8 List
OLDFIELD, Michael Tonga 30 2 - - - - - List
OPACIC, Tom   27 21 - 7 - - 28 List
PAPALI'I, Isaiah New Zealand Samoa 22 21 4 7 - - 28 List
PAULO, Junior Samoa New South Wales Origin 27 21 2 2 - - 8 List
PENISINI, Will   19 5 - 2 - - 8 List
PERHAM, Hayze   22 1 - - - - - List
ROACHE, Nathaniel   25 - 1 - - - - List
RODWELL, Ky   22 - 1 - - - - List
RUSSELL, Sean   19 1 1 2 - - 8 List
SIVO, Maika Fiji 27 21 - 17 - - 68 List
SMITH, Will Indigenous All Stars 29 2 15 1 - - 4 List
STONE, Ray   24 3 6 1 - - 4 List
32 players 2 cur. / 16 tot. 25.04 26 games 107 85 2 600  

Legend: H = Home, A = Away, N = Neutral; W = Win, L = Loss, D = Draw, Rep = Representative Status, App = Starting Appearances, Int = Interchange Appearances.