Sign in | Register

1999 NRL Premiership

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Sharks12111-3511262251275-2352062924186-258633240+25424.4213.83
2.Parramatta Eels1293-254162921284-24613211424177-250029438+20620.8312.25
3.Melbourne Storm1293-3201711491275-3192219824168-263939236+24726.6316.33
4.Sydney City Roosters1275-3091911181293-2831869724168-259237736+21524.6715.71
5.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs12921281218631266-239244-5241581252046235+5821.6719.25
6.St George Illawarra Dragons1293-3561781781266-232238-624159-258841634+17224.5017.33
7.Newcastle Knights1293-32520412112561250280-30241491257548433+9123.9620.17
8.Brisbane Broncos1284-2861671191255222420123241392251036832+14221.2515.33
9.Canberra Raiders128313451731721257-27326672413101261843931+17925.7518.29
10.Penrith Panthers1293-30815115712291184277-932411121249242827+6420.5017.83
11.Auckland Warriors1257-246233131257-29226527241014-253849824+4022.4220.75
12.South Sydney Rabbitohs1257-187241-541257-162315-153241014-234955624-20714.5423.17
13.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles12651304289151239-150334-184249141245462323-16918.9225.96
14.North Sydney Bears1248-256347-911248-234295-6124816-249064220-15220.4226.75
15.Balmain Tigers1284-209200912-12-136436-30024816-234563620-29114.3826.50
16.North Queensland Cowboys121101192308-1161239-206280-74244191239858813-19016.5824.50
17.Western Suburbs Magpies12210-139452-31312111-146492-34624321-228594410-65911.8839.33

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
FriMar 51999 Melbourne Storm32-10Penrith PanthersOlympic Park12,056B. Grant>
Fri51999 Canberra Raiders28-20Brisbane BroncosBruce20,122T. Mander>
Sat61999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-41Newcastle KnightsStdm Australia104,583S. Clark>
Sat61999 Parramatta Eels20-10St George Illawarra DragonsStdm Australia104,583B. Harrigan>
Sun71999 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks44-0Balmain TigersShark Park8,186M. Jadwat>
Sun71999 North Sydney Bears30-12Western Suburbs MagpiesParramatta4,705P. Simpkins>
Sun71999 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-14Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS9,673S. Hampstead>
Mon81999 Sydney City Roosters16-26Auckland WarriorsSFS10,124M. Hewitt>
Bye: North Qld
Round 2
FriMar 121999 Newcastle Knights8-18Parramatta EelsMarathon23,202B. Harrigan>
Sat131999 Auckland Warriors18-22North Sydney BearsEricsson20,268S. Hampstead>
Sat131999 Balmain Tigers16-6Melbourne StormLeichhardt8,248P. Simpkins>
Sat131999 Penrith Panthers30-2North Queensland CowboysPenrith8,019M. Jadwat>
Sun141999 Sydney City Roosters46-0Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSFS9,128P. McBlane>
Sun141999 Brisbane Broncos6-14Cronulla Sutherland SharksANZ16,460S. Clark>
Sun141999 St George Illawarra Dragons18-24Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsKogarah13,497T. Mander>
Mon151999 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-14Canberra RaidersSFS19,500B. Grant>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 3
FriMar 191999 Parramatta Eels0-11Sydney City RoostersParramatta20,276S. Clark>
Sat201999 Balmain Tigers26-18North Queensland CowboysLeichhardt5,969P. McBlane>
Sat201999 Canberra Raiders14-16St George Illawarra DragonsBruce11,096S. Hampstead>
Sat201999 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks28-12South Sydney RabbitohsShark Park18,126P. Simpkins>
Sun211999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs28-26Newcastle KnightsStdm Australia26,341B. Grant>
Sun211999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-36Auckland WarriorsBrookvale7,077M. Jadwat>
Sun211999 Penrith Panthers60-6Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith7,276T. Mander>
Sun211999 Brisbane Broncos6-48Melbourne StormANZ17,836B. Harrigan>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 4
FriMar 261999 Melbourne Storm26-17Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsOlympic Park13,297P. McBlane>
Sat271999 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks20-18Brisbane BroncosShark Park17,165P. Simpkins>
Sat271999 Parramatta Eels26-12Balmain TigersParramatta17,253M. Jadwat>
Sat271999 South Sydney Rabbitohs25-24St George Illawarra DragonsSCG15,324B. Grant>
Sun281999 Auckland Warriors14-28Sydney City RoostersEricsson17,492S. Hampstead>
Sun281999 Canberra Raiders38-14Western Suburbs MagpiesBruce6,590S. Clark>
Sun281999 North Sydney Bears26-18North Queensland CowboysSuncorp3,382T. Mander>
Sun281999 Newcastle Knights32-16Manly Warringah Sea EaglesMarathon17,381B. Harrigan>
Bye: Penrith
Round 5
FriApr 21999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs20-16Brisbane BroncosStdm Australia30,360B. Harrigan>
Sat31999 Balmain Tigers17-8Auckland WarriorsLeichhardt7,460P. Simpkins>
Sat31999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-28South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale12,087T. Mander>
Sat31999 North Queensland Cowboys10-34Sydney City RoostersDairy Farmers17,359B. Grant>
Sun41999 Melbourne Storm16-20Cronulla Sutherland SharksOlympic Park13,629S. Clark>
Sun41999 Penrith Panthers13-0Parramatta EelsPenrith13,027S. Hampstead>
Sun41999 St George Illawarra Dragons32-12North Sydney BearsWIN12,566P. McBlane>
Mon51999 Western Suburbs Magpies2-26Newcastle KnightsParramatta5,907M. Jadwat>
Bye: Canberra
Round 6
FriApr 91999 Auckland Warriors10-38Melbourne StormEricsson10,343B. Grant>
Fri91999 Sydney City Roosters15-6Parramatta EelsSCG15,114T. Mander>
Sat101999 Balmain Tigers4-26North Sydney BearsLeichhardt10,282S. Hampstead>
Sat101999 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks22-8Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsShark Park20,793P. McBlane>
Sat101999 North Queensland Cowboys10-32Penrith PanthersDairy Farmers8,866P. Simpkins>
Sun111999 Brisbane Broncos30-10South Sydney RabbitohsANZ15,298S. Clark>
Sun111999 Canberra Raiders36-6Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBruce12,531M. Jadwat>
Sun111999 Newcastle Knights12-26St George Illawarra DragonsMarathon22,532B. Harrigan>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 7
FriApr 161999 Sydney City Roosters28-16North Sydney BearsSFS13,840P. Simpkins>
Sat171999 Parramatta Eels26-14Melbourne StormParramatta11,249B. Harrigan>
Sat171999 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-20Western Suburbs MagpiesSFS9,135S. Hampstead>
Sat171999 Penrith Panthers18-16Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith17,036T. Mander>
Sun181999 Auckland Warriors0-24North Queensland CowboysEricsson8,954M. Jadwat>
Sun181999 Balmain Tigers18-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt13,286M. Hewitt>
Sun181999 Newcastle Knights19-18Brisbane BroncosMarathon21,190B. Grant>
Sun181999 St George Illawarra Dragons44-2Canberra RaidersKogarah12,237S. Clark>
Bye: Canterbury
Round 8
SatApr 241999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles12-6Parramatta EelsBrookvale8,174B. Grant>
Sat241999 Melbourne Storm52-6South Sydney RabbitohsOlympic Park10,831T. Mander>
Sat241999 Penrith Panthers20-18North Sydney BearsPenrith13,328S. Clark>
Sun251999 Balmain Tigers28-16Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt10,153R. Lawrence>
Sun251999 Canberra Raiders21-21Newcastle KnightsBruce12,580P. Simpkins>
Sun251999 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-16St George Illawarra DragonsShark Park22,279S. Hampstead>
Sun251999 North Queensland Cowboys20-20Brisbane BroncosDairy Farmers30,302M. Hewitt>
Mon261999 Sydney City Roosters42-6Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS23,264B. Harrigan>
Bye: Auckland
Round 9
FriApr 301999 Parramatta Eels29-22Newcastle KnightsParramatta13,021T. Mander>
SatMay 11999 St George Illawarra Dragons20-16Sydney City RoostersWIN14,731B. Grant>
Sat11999 Western Suburbs Magpies12-26Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsStdm Australia8,283P. Simpkins>
Sat11999 North Queensland Cowboys20-14Balmain TigersDairy Farmers14,752S. Clark>
Sun21999 Auckland Warriors8-12South Sydney RabbitohsEricsson7,241R. Lawrence>
Sun21999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-22Penrith PanthersBrookvale10,189S. Hampstead>
Sun21999 Melbourne Storm28-18Brisbane BroncosOlympic Park16,473B. Harrigan>
Sun21999 North Sydney Bears8-37Canberra RaidersStdm Australia8,032M. Hewitt>
Bye: Cronulla
Round 10
FriMay 71999 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-27Cronulla Sutherland SharksSFS13,533B. Harrigan>
Sat81999 Parramatta Eels28-6Auckland WarriorsParramatta13,087P. Simpkins>
Sat81999 Penrith Panthers27-6St George Illawarra DragonsPenrith19,133T. Mander>
Sat81999 Western Suburbs Magpies6-62Melbourne StormLathlain8,236S. Hampstead>
Sat81999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-22North Queensland CowboysBrookvale7,973R. Lawrence>
Sun91999 Brisbane Broncos16-26Sydney City RoostersANZ29,373M. Hewitt>
Sun91999 Newcastle Knights32-16North Sydney BearsMarathon16,876B. Grant>
Sun91999 Canberra Raiders14-18Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsBruce12,098S. Clark>
Bye: Balmain
Round 11
FriMay 141999 St George Illawarra Dragons12-20Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah16,514S. Clark>
Sat151999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs34-18North Sydney BearsStdm Australia8,425T. Mander>
Sat151999 Melbourne Storm28-6Manly Warringah Sea EaglesOlympic Park11,743B. Grant>
Sat151999 North Queensland Cowboys12-16Parramatta EelsDairy Farmers17,256S. Hampstead>
Sun161999 Auckland Warriors32-30Canberra RaidersEricsson9,423M. Hewitt>
Sun161999 Balmain Tigers10-12Brisbane BroncosLeichhardt13,236P. McBlane>
Sun161999 Penrith Panthers15-20Newcastle KnightsPenrith16,134B. Harrigan>
Sun161999 Sydney City Roosters38-18Western Suburbs MagpiesSFS7,947P. Simpkins>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 12
FriMay 211999 Parramatta Eels12-25Canberra RaidersParramatta17,387T. Mander>
Sat221999 St George Illawarra Dragons48-8Balmain TigersWIN11,120B. Harrigan>
Sat221999 Western Suburbs Magpies7-6Penrith PanthersParramatta5,087S. Hampstead>
Sun231999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs28-24Auckland WarriorsStdm Australia9,062P. Simpkins>
Sun231999 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks21-20North Sydney BearsShark Park10,843S. Clark>
Sun231999 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-4Newcastle KnightsSFS10,267B. Grant>
Bye: Brisbane, Manly, Melbourne, North Qld, Sydney City
Round 13
FriMay 281999 Melbourne Storm16-28St George Illawarra DragonsOlympic Park14,316S. Clark>
Sat291999 Brisbane Broncos50-0Western Suburbs MagpiesANZ8,751M. Oaten>
Sat291999 North Queensland Cowboys12-14South Sydney RabbitohsDairy Farmers8,751M. Hewitt>
Sat291999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs20-4Manly Warringah Sea EaglesStdm Australia15,264B. Grant>
Sun301999 Auckland Warriors18-25Parramatta EelsEricsson8,940S. Hampstead>
Sun301999 Newcastle Knights26-18Cronulla Sutherland SharksMarathon24,101T. Mander>
Sun301999 North Sydney Bears64-12Balmain TigersNorth Sydney11,126P. Simpkins>
Sun301999 Sydney City Roosters28-22Canberra RaidersSFS7,967B. Harrigan>
Bye: Penrith
Round 14
FriJun 41999 Canberra Raiders26-6Melbourne StormBruce11,804B. Grant>
Sat51999 Brisbane Broncos28-0Penrith PanthersANZ9,790S. Clark>
Sat51999 North Queensland Cowboys8-22Cronulla Sutherland SharksDairy Farmers16,372B. Harrigan>
Sun61999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles36-14Sydney City RoostersBrookvale7,694S. Hampstead>
Sun61999 Western Suburbs Magpies18-12Balmain TigersCampbelltown16,605P. McBlane>
Sun61999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs19-18South Sydney RabbitohsStdm Australia16,156P. Simpkins>
Bye: Auckland, Newcastle, North Sydney, Parramatta, St Geo Illa
Round 15
FriJun 111999 Parramatta Eels16-18Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsParramatta22,062B. Grant>
Sat121999 Newcastle Knights27-26Melbourne StormMarathon25,793B. Harrigan>
Sat121999 Penrith Panthers34-20Auckland WarriorsPenrith7,097S. Hampstead>
Sat121999 Western Suburbs Magpies10-16South Sydney RabbitohsCampbelltown12,193M. Hewitt>
Sun131999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles16-29Canberra RaidersBrookvale11,976P. Simpkins>
Sun131999 St George Illawarra Dragons22-18North Queensland CowboysKogarah8,156P. McBlane>
Sun131999 Sydney City Roosters32-14Cronulla Sutherland SharksSFS17,131S. Clark>
Mon141999 North Sydney Bears8-26Brisbane BroncosNorth Sydney13,442M. Oaten>
Bye: Balmain
Round 16
FriJun 181999 Melbourne Storm26-8Sydney City RoostersOlympic Park11,871T. Mander>
Sat191999 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks32-4Manly Warringah Sea EaglesShark Park13,164B. Harrigan>
Sat191999 Auckland Warriors30-10Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsEricsson9,500P. McBlane>
Sat191999 Canberra Raiders4-12Parramatta EelsBruce14,541S. Clark>
Sun201999 Balmain Tigers24-16Penrith PanthersLeichhardt6,033M. Hewitt>
Sun201999 Newcastle Knights24-8North Queensland CowboysMarathon16,508S. Hampstead>
Sun201999 St George Illawarra Dragons44-4Western Suburbs MagpiesWIN11,117B. Grant>
Sun201999 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-24North Sydney BearsSFS9,505P. Simpkins>
Bye: Brisbane
Round 17
FriJun 251999 Parramatta Eels22-0Cronulla Sutherland SharksParramatta14,051P. McBlane>
Sat261999 Sydney City Roosters18-32North Queensland CowboysSFS4,029P. Simpkins>
Sat261999 Auckland Warriors22-4Balmain TigersEricsson8,510B. Grant>
Sat261999 Penrith Panthers6-19Brisbane BroncosPenrith10,200T. Mander>
Sun271999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs2-18Canberra RaidersStdm Australia12,811B. Harrigan>
Sun271999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-19Melbourne StormBrookvale7,084S. Clark>
Sun271999 Newcastle Knights48-10Western Suburbs MagpiesMarathon14,869M. Hewitt>
Sun271999 North Sydney Bears12-20St George Illawarra DragonsNorth Sydney6,774S. Hampstead>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 18
FriJul 21999 Melbourne Storm6-20Parramatta EelsOlympic Park12,534B. Harrigan>
Sat31999 North Queensland Cowboys26-28Manly Warringah Sea EaglesDairy Farmers15,389M. Hewitt>
Sat31999 Penrith Panthers0-20South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith12,017P. Simpkins>
Sat31999 Western Suburbs Magpies12-20Sydney City RoostersCampbelltown6,818B. Grant>
Sun41999 Brisbane Broncos42-10Balmain TigersANZ17,538S. Hampstead>
Sun41999 Canberra Raiders46-22Auckland WarriorsBruce10,155P. McBlane>
Sun41999 North Sydney Bears20-46Newcastle KnightsNorth Sydney9,712S. Clark>
Sun41999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs14-6Cronulla Sutherland SharksStdm Australia20,173T. Mander>
Bye: St Geo Illa
Round 19
FriJul 91999 Sharks24-8Canberra RaidersShark Park11,554S. Clark>
Sat101999 Brisbane Broncos24-16Auckland WarriorsANZ14,941M. Hewitt>
Sat101999 Parramatta Eels24-12North Queensland CowboysParramatta11,082S. Hampstead>
Sat101999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs20-24Melbourne StormStdm Australia16,318P. Simpkins>
Sun111999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles48-32Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale11,890M. Jadwat>
Sun111999 North Sydney Bears20-28Sydney City RoostersNorth Sydney9,566T. Mander>
Sun111999 St George Illawarra Dragons38-24Penrith PanthersKogarah11,555B. Harrigan>
Sun111999 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-12Balmain TigersSFS13,052M. Oaten>
Bye: Newcastle
Round 20
FriJul 161999 Auckland Warriors20-22SharksEricsson8,000S. Hampstead>
Fri161999 Melbourne Storm30-10Canberra RaidersOlympic Park12,511T. Mander>
Sat171999 Balmain Tigers16-38St George Illawarra DragonsLeichhardt10,615M. Jadwat>
Sat171999 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-22Brisbane BroncosSFS19,426B. Harrigan>
Sat171999 North Queensland Cowboys18-30Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsDairy Farmers15,080M. Oaten>
Sun181999 Newcastle Knights21-14Penrith PanthersMarathon20,946S. Clark>
Sun181999 North Sydney Bears22-28Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney12,172P. Simpkins>
Sun181999 Western Suburbs Magpies10-68Parramatta EelsCampbelltown11,848M. Hewitt>
Bye: Sydney City
Round 21
FriJul 231999 Brisbane Broncos22-4St George Illawarra DragonsANZ33,289S. Clark>
Sat241999 Balmain Tigers20-16Newcastle KnightsLeichhardt8,277B. Grant>
Sat241999 Canberra Raiders30-8North Queensland CowboysBruce9,532M. Oaten>
Sat241999 Western Suburbs Magpies16-56Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsCampbelltown8,267T. Archer>
Sun251999 North Sydney Bears4-44Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney7,877S. Hampstead>
Sun251999 Sharks18-26Melbourne StormShark Park10,016B. Harrigan>
Sun251999 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-20Auckland WarriorsSFS7,364P. Simpkins>
Mon261999 Sydney City Roosters14-16Penrith PanthersSFS8,149T. Mander>
Bye: Manly
Round 22
FriJul 301999 Brisbane Broncos38-6Newcastle KnightsANZ29,979S. Clark>
Sat311999 Balmain Tigers10-22Sydney City RoostersLeichhardt7,733P. Simpkins>
Sat311999 Penrith Panthers52-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith12,484S. Hampstead>
Sat311999 Sharks40-8North Queensland CowboysShark Park8,921M. Jadwat>
SunAug 11999 Melbourne Storm16-14Auckland WarriorsOlympic Park13,435M. Hewitt>
Sun11999 Western Suburbs Magpies16-64Canberra RaidersCampbelltown5,635M. Oaten>
Sun11999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs30-18North Sydney BearsStdm Australia12,415B. Harrigan>
Sun11999 St George Illawarra Dragons38-10South Sydney RabbitohsWIN14,517T. Mander>
Bye: Parramatta
Round 23
FriAug 61999 Auckland Warriors32-18St George Illawarra DragonsEricsson9,564T. Mander>
Fri61999 Sydney City Roosters8-9Brisbane BroncosSFS15,416B. Harrigan>
Sat71999 Canberra Raiders46-16North Sydney BearsBruce10,018P. Simpkins>
Sat71999 North Queensland Cowboys24-30Melbourne StormDairy Farmers20,131M. Oaten>
Sat71999 Sharks46-0Western Suburbs MagpiesShark Park10,642M. Hewitt>
Sun81999 Newcastle Knights60-0South Sydney RabbitohsMarathon21,820S. Hampstead>
Sun81999 Parramatta Eels17-16Penrith PanthersParramatta19,060S. Clark>
Sun81999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles44-14Balmain TigersBrookvale11,107M. Jadwat>
Bye: Canterbury
Round 24
FriAug 131999 St George Illawarra Dragons20-22Newcastle KnightsSFS19,181B. Harrigan>
Sat141999 Balmain Tigers20-10Parramatta EelsLeichhardt15,230M. Oaten>
Sat141999 North Queensland Cowboys14-40Auckland WarriorsDairy Farmers13,832P. Simpkins>
Sat141999 North Sydney Bears18-56SharksNorth Sydney5,043S. Hampstead>
Sun151999 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-26Brisbane BroncosBrookvale15,687S. Clark>
Sun151999 Melbourne Storm44-14Western Suburbs MagpiesOlympic Park12,131M. Jadwat>
Sun151999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs22-22Penrith PanthersStdm Australia15,236T. Mander>
Mon161999 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-42Sydney City RoostersSFS12,735M. Hewitt>
Bye: Canberra
Round 25
FriAug 201999 Brisbane Broncos10-21Parramatta EelsANZ45,257T. Mander>
Sat211999 Auckland Warriors42-0Newcastle KnightsEricsson15,385S. Hampstead>
Sat211999 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs44-24Balmain TigersStdm Australia21,031M. Hewitt>
Sat211999 South Sydney Rabbitohs2-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSFS8,755M. Jadwat>
Sun221999 North Sydney Bears24-20Melbourne StormNorth Sydney7,241P. Simpkins>
Sun221999 Penrith Panthers33-14Canberra RaidersPenrith14,184B. Harrigan>
Sun221999 Western Suburbs Magpies14-36North Queensland CowboysCampbelltown5,588M. Oaten>
Sun221999 Sydney City Roosters24-26St George Illawarra DragonsSFS24,271S. Clark>
Bye: Sharks
Round 26
FriAug 271999 Brisbane Broncos14-12Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsANZ34,644S. Clark>
Sat281999 Sharks38-6Penrith PanthersShark Park16,000M. Hewitt>
Sat281999 St George Illawarra Dragons20-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesWIN13,918S. Hampstead>
Sat281999 North Queensland Cowboys18-28North Sydney BearsDairy Farmers15,206P. Simpkins>
Sun291999 Parramatta Eels34-16South Sydney RabbitohsParramatta16,076M. Oaten>
Sun291999 Canberra Raiders42-14Balmain TigersBruce13,617T. Mander>
Sun291999 Newcastle Knights16-34Sydney City RoostersMarathon25,315B. Harrigan>
Sun291999 Western Suburbs Magpies16-60Auckland WarriorsCampbelltown7,793M. Jadwat>
Bye: Melbourne
Qualif Final
FriSep 31999 Sydney City Roosters8-12Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS23,478S. Hampstead>
Sat41999 Melbourne Storm10-34St George Illawarra DragonsOlympic Park15,653B. Harrigan>
Sat41999 Parramatta Eels30-16Newcastle KnightsParramatta22,053S. Clark>
Sun51999 Sharks42-20Brisbane BroncosShark Park13,713T. Mander>
Semi Final
SatSep 111999 St George Illawarra Dragons28-18Sydney City RoostersSFS31,506B. Harrigan>
Sun121999 Melbourne Storm24-22Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS20,075S. Clark>
Prelim Final
SatSep 181999 Melbourne Storm18-16Parramatta EelsSFS27,555B. Harrigan>
Sun191999 St George Illawarra Dragons24-8SharksStdm Australia51,827S. Clark>
Grand Final
SunSep 261999 Melbourne Storm20-18St George Illawarra DragonsStdm Australia107,999B. Harrigan>

213 games
Customise this match list